AJGA Junior All-Star at Quail Creek presented by City of Robinson
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 15, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
65 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024 42
2 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
3 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
4 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
6 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
7 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
8 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025 10
9 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
10 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
11 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
12 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024 9
13 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 9
14 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
15 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
16 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
17 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
18 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
19 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
20 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
21 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
22 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024 5
23 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
24 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
25 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
26 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
27 John Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 3
28 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
29 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025 3
30 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
31 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
32 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
33 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
34 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
35 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
36 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
37 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
38 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
39 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
40 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
41 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
42 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025 1
43 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
44 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024 1
45 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
46 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
47 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024 1
48 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
49 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
50 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
51 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024 1
52 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
53 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
54 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
55 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
56 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
57 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
58 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
59 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024 1
60 Joey Scott Lemont, Ill. 2026 1
61 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
62 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024 1
63 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
64 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
65 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
2 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
4 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 31
5 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
6 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
7 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
8 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
10 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
11 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
12 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
13 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
14 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
15 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
16 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
18 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024 5
19 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
20 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
21 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
22 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
23 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
24 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
25 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024 2
26 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
27 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024 2
28 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
29 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 1
30 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
31 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
32 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
33 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
34 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2024 1
35 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025 1
36 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1

Boys
65 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024 42
2 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
3 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
4 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
6 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
7 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
8 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025 10
9 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
10 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
11 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
12 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024 9
13 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 9
14 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
15 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
16 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
17 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
18 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
19 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
20 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
21 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
22 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024 5
23 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
24 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
25 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
26 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
27 John Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 3
28 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
29 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025 3
30 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
31 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
32 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
33 Finley Bartlett Cincinnati, Ohio 2025 2
34 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
35 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
36 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
37 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
38 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
39 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
40 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
41 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
42 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025 1
43 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
44 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024 1
45 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
46 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
47 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024 1
48 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
49 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
50 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
51 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024 1
52 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
53 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025 1
54 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
55 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
56 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
57 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
58 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
59 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024 1
60 Joey Scott Lemont, Ill. 2026 1
61 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
62 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024 1
63 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
64 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
65 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
2 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
3 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
4 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 31
5 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
6 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
7 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
8 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
10 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
11 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
12 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
13 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
14 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
15 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
16 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
18 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024 5
19 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
20 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
21 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
22 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
23 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
24 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
25 Alyssa Mixon Land O'Lakes, Fla. 2024 2
26 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
27 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024 2
28 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
29 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 1
30 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
31 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
32 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
33 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
34 Karilyn (Kari) Teglia Hinsdale, Ill. 2024 1
35 Ava Wisinski Ada, Mich. 2025 1
36 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1