AJGA Junior at Copper Valley
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, July 22
Thursday, July 22
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Esther Yoo
Sunland, Calif. (2023)
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Joanna Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 10
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Penny Chai
Alameda, Calif. (2023)
Francesca Sumcad
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Nikki Chindavong
Fairfield, Calif. (2023)
Cynthia Zhang
Milpitas, Calif. (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Nathalie Benrey
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Isabella Ly
Eastvale, Calif. (2023)
Jiya Dalal
Oak Park, Calif. (2023)
08:20 AM 1
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Lily Peng
San Ramon, Calif. (2027)
Alice Ziyi Zhao
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
08:20 AM 10
Joyce Zhang
Milpitas, Calif. (2025)
Nikita Jadhav
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Chanel Hong
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Selena Tang
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Yingzhi Zhu
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Akshaya Ramakrishnan
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
Rachael Wang
Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Griffin Quan
Windsor, Calif. (2022)
Eddie Zhang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 10
Josephine Sawyer
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Aryana Satheesh
Saratoga, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Ray Zhang
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Kyle Kolodziej
Placentia, Calif. (2022)
08:50 AM 10
Kyreece Romero
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Edwin Lam
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
Hanru Guo
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Ryan Wheatley
Hughson, Calif. (2022)
David Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Jason Bustos
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Benjamin Guzman
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Luis Villarama
Glendale, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Calcagno
Carmichael, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 1
Lequan Wang
(China) San Mateo, Calif. (2024)
Kenneth Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Lagura
Chino, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 10
Luke Bailey
Encinitas, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Zhang
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
Arjun Aujla
Greenbrae, Calif. (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Jason Tang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2023)
Calvin Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
Preston Castleton
Merced, Calif. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
Aaron Huang
(Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. (2024)
Nathan Yoo
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Nolan Kuszyk
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Trevor Karber
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Ethan Alpert
Westlake Village, Calif. (2023)
Advaiith Pathi
SAN JOSE, Calif. (2022)
Gavin Loughran
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Michael Riebe
Encinitas, Calif. (2025)
Adriel Luis Abaoag
Burbank, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Xue
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Noah Koshi
Pearl City, Hawaii (2021)
Aaron Park
Century City, CA (2022)
Gavin Wagner
Brentwood, Calif. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Chanhee Ryu
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Akhil Gorla
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
Aryan Agarwal
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
10:00 AM 1
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Jeffrey Han
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
James Whitworth
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
10:00 AM 10
Nathan Wohlrab
Livermore, Calif. (2022)
Jason Wu
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
09:00 PM 1
Cindy Wang
Berryessa, CA (2023)
Dahoon Yang
(South Korea) Placentia, Calif. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Esther Yoo
Sunland, Calif. (2023)
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Joanna Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 10
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Penny Chai
Alameda, Calif. (2023)
Francesca Sumcad
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
08:10 AM 1
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Nikki Chindavong
Fairfield, Calif. (2023)
Cynthia Zhang
Milpitas, Calif. (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Nathalie Benrey
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Isabella Ly
Eastvale, Calif. (2023)
Jiya Dalal
Oak Park, Calif. (2023)
08:20 AM 1
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Lily Peng
San Ramon, Calif. (2027)
Alice Ziyi Zhao
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
08:20 AM 10
Joyce Zhang
Milpitas, Calif. (2025)
Nikita Jadhav
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Chanel Hong
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Selena Tang
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Yingzhi Zhu
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Akshaya Ramakrishnan
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
Rachael Wang
Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Griffin Quan
Windsor, Calif. (2022)
Eddie Zhang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 10
Josephine Sawyer
Reno, Nev. (2022)
Aryana Satheesh
Saratoga, Calif. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Ray Zhang
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
Justin Hopkins
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Kyle Kolodziej
Placentia, Calif. (2022)
08:50 AM 10
Kyreece Romero
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Edwin Lam
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
Hanru Guo
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Ryan Wheatley
Hughson, Calif. (2022)
David Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Jason Bustos
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Benjamin Guzman
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Luis Villarama
Glendale, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Calcagno
Carmichael, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 1
Lequan Wang
(China) San Mateo, Calif. (2024)
Kenneth Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Lagura
Chino, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 10
Luke Bailey
Encinitas, Calif. (2024)
Ryan Zhang
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
Arjun Aujla
Greenbrae, Calif. (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Jason Tang
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2023)
Calvin Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
Preston Castleton
Merced, Calif. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
Aaron Huang
(Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. (2024)
Nathan Yoo
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
09:30 AM 1
Nolan Kuszyk
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Trevor Karber
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Ethan Alpert
Westlake Village, Calif. (2023)
Advaiith Pathi
SAN JOSE, Calif. (2022)
Gavin Loughran
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
09:40 AM 1
Michael Riebe
Encinitas, Calif. (2025)
Adriel Luis Abaoag
Burbank, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Xue
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Noah Koshi
Pearl City, Hawaii (2021)
Aaron Park
Century City, CA (2022)
Gavin Wagner
Brentwood, Calif. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Chanhee Ryu
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Akhil Gorla
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
Aryan Agarwal
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
10:00 AM 1
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Jeffrey Han
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
James Whitworth
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
10:00 AM 10
Nathan Wohlrab
Livermore, Calif. (2022)
Jason Wu
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
09:00 PM 1
Cindy Wang
Berryessa, CA (2023)
Dahoon Yang
(South Korea) Placentia, Calif. (2022)