AJGA Junior at Copper Valley
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boy with 4 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
2 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
6 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
7 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
8 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
9 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
10 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
14 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
15 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
16 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
17 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
18 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
19 Noah Koshi Pearl City, Hawaii 2021
20 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
21 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
22 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
23 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
24 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
28 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
29 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
30 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
31 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
32 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
33 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
35 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
36 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
37 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
38 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
39 Ryan Wheatley Hughson, Calif. 2022
40 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
41 Nathan Wohlrab Livermore, Calif. 2022
42 Jason Wu Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
43 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
45 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
46 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
47 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
49 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
50 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
3 Nikki Chindavong Fairfield, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
8 Lily Peng San Ramon, Calif. 2027
9 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
11 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
12 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
13 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
14 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
15 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
16 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
17 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
18 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
20 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
21 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
22 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
23 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
24 Joanna Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
26 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
2 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
6 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
7 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
8 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
9 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
10 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
12 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
14 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
15 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
16 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
17 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
18 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
19 Noah Koshi Pearl City, Hawaii 2021
20 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
21 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
22 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
23 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
24 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
28 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
29 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
30 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
31 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
32 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
33 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
35 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
36 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
37 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
38 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
39 Ryan Wheatley Hughson, Calif. 2022
40 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
41 Nathan Wohlrab Livermore, Calif. 2022
42 Jason Wu Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
43 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
45 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
46 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
47 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
49 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
50 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
3 Nikki Chindavong Fairfield, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
8 Lily Peng San Ramon, Calif. 2027
9 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
11 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
12 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
13 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
14 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
15 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
16 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
17 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
18 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
20 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
21 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
22 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
23 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
24 Joanna Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
26 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
2 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
3 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
4 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
5 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
6 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
8 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
9 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024
10 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
11 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
12 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
2 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
3 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
2 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
3 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
4 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
5 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
6 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
8 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
9 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024
10 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
11 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
12 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
2 Isabella Gunasayan Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2023
3 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024