AJGA Junior at Princeton
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 22, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 25, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
125 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Jeremy Yun menlo park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 Fully Exempt
9 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
10 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
11 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 35
12 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
13 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
16 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
17 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
18 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 29
19 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 28
20 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 26
21 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 26
22 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
23 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 26
24 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
25 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
26 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 19
27 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 19
28 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
29 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
30 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 18
31 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
32 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
33 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 16
34 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 15
35 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
36 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022 14
37 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 14
38 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 13
39 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 12
40 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
41 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 10
42 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 10
43 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022 10
44 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 9
45 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 8
46 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
47 William Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025 8
48 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
49 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021 7
50 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
51 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023 7
52 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
53 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
54 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
55 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
56 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
57 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
58 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
59 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023 6
60 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
61 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
62 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
63 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
64 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 5
65 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
66 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 4
67 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
68 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 4
69 Owen Hayes Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2022 4
70 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
71 Shih-Chun Cheng (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 3
72 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
73 Kevin Choi Jericho, N.Y. 2023 3
74 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022 3
75 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 3
76 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
77 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
78 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
79 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022 3
80 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
81 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
82 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
83 Andy Xin Belle Mead, N.J. 2022 3
84 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
85 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
86 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 2
87 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023 2
88 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023 2
89 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
90 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
91 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
92 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
93 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
94 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
95 Miles Martin Hopewell, N.J. 2023 2
96 Oliver McGovern greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
97 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
98 Anthony Naples Miller Place, N.Y. 2023 2
99 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023 2
100 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023 2
101 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
102 Redmond Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2023 2
103 Roshan Shetye Newtown, Pa. 2023 2
104 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
105 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
106 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
107 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
108 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024 1
109 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
110 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025 1
111 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
112 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
113 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025 1
114 Eli Kaufman Montville, N.J. 2024 1
115 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
116 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
117 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024 1
118 John Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2025 1
119 Quinn Reilly WEST ISLIP, N.Y. 2025 1
120 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
121 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024 1
122 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024 1
123 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025 1
124 Ethan Weinberg Marlboro, N.J. 2025 1
125 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
Girls
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
6 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
7 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
8 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 38
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 37
10 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 34
11 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
12 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
13 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 22
14 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
15 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
16 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
17 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
18 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
19 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
20 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 18
21 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
22 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
23 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
24 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022 11
25 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
26 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
27 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
28 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
29 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
30 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
31 Kyleen McCance Hanover Township, Pa. 2022 7
32 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
33 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
34 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
35 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 6
36 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023 6
37 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022 5
38 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
39 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
40 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
41 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
42 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
43 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022 4
44 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
45 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023 4
46 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 4
47 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
48 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
49 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
50 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
51 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 2
52 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026 2
53 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
54 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
55 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
56 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
57 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
58 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
59 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024 1

Boys
125 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Jeremy Yun menlo park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 Fully Exempt
9 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
10 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 37
11 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 35
12 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
13 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
16 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
17 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
18 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021 29
19 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 28
20 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021 26
21 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 26
22 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
23 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 26
24 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
25 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
26 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 19
27 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 19
28 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
29 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
30 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 18
31 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
32 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
33 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 16
34 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 15
35 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
36 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022 14
37 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 14
38 Yiqi (Andy) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022 13
39 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 12
40 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
41 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 10
42 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 10
43 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022 10
44 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 9
45 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022 8
46 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 8
47 William Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025 8
48 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
49 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021 7
50 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
51 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023 7
52 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 7
53 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
54 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
55 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 6
56 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
57 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
58 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
59 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023 6
60 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
61 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
62 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
63 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
64 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 5
65 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
66 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 4
67 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
68 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 4
69 Owen Hayes Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2022 4
70 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
71 Shih-Chun Cheng (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 3
72 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
73 Kevin Choi Jericho, N.Y. 2023 3
74 Nick Conti Westfield, N.J. 2022 3
75 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 3
76 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
77 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
78 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
79 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022 3
80 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
81 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
82 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
83 Andy Xin Belle Mead, N.J. 2022 3
84 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
85 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
86 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023 2
87 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023 2
88 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023 2
89 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
90 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
91 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
92 Nate Jordi Mendon, Mass. 2023 2
93 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
94 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
95 Miles Martin Hopewell, N.J. 2023 2
96 Oliver McGovern greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
97 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
98 Anthony Naples Miller Place, N.Y. 2023 2
99 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023 2
100 Matthew Normand Lumberton, N.J. 2023 2
101 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
102 Redmond Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2023 2
103 Roshan Shetye Newtown, Pa. 2023 2
104 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
105 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
106 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
107 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
108 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024 1
109 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
110 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025 1
111 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
112 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
113 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025 1
114 Eli Kaufman Montville, N.J. 2024 1
115 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
116 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
117 Edward Paik Jericho, N.Y. 2024 1
118 John Podkowa Marion, Mass. 2025 1
119 Quinn Reilly WEST ISLIP, N.Y. 2025 1
120 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
121 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2024 1
122 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024 1
123 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025 1
124 Ethan Weinberg Marlboro, N.J. 2025 1
125 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
Girls
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022 87
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
6 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 50
7 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
8 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 38
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 37
10 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 34
11 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
12 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
13 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 22
14 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
15 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
16 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
17 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
18 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
19 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 18
20 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 18
21 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
22 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
23 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
24 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022 11
25 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
26 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
27 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
28 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
29 Kyra Dube Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
30 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 7
31 Kyleen McCance Hanover Township, Pa. 2022 7
32 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 7
33 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
34 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
35 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 6
36 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023 6
37 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022 5
38 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
39 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
40 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
41 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
42 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
43 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022 4
44 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
45 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023 4
46 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 4
47 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
48 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
49 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
50 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
51 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 2
52 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026 2
53 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
54 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
55 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 2
56 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
57 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
58 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
59 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024 1