AJGA Preview at Meadowbrook
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2021 & 2022 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Twenty-four 2023 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2021 - 2023 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Six 2024 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Brady Baynes Eden Prairie, Minn. 2022
4 Calen Bishop Johnston, Iowa 2022
5 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
6 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Payton Burns Swisher, Iowa 2023
9 Andrew Carey Rockford, Ill. 2023
10 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
11 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
12 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
13 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 Aiden Cudney Appleton, Wis. 2024
15 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
16 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
17 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
18 Charles Erlandson Verona, Wis. 2023
19 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
20 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
21 Julian Galindo Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
22 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022
23 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
24 Drew Hall Rock Island, Ill. 2022
25 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
26 Jackson Hulsey St. Charles, Ill. 2022
27 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
28 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
29 Ronak Lalaji Atlanta, Ga. 2023
30 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
31 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
32 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
33 Jimmy Mendel Edina, Minn. 2023
34 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022
35 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022
36 Blake Northagen Maple Grove, Minn. 2022
37 James Pryor Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
38 Evan Raiche Lakeville, Minn. 2023
39 Zachary Rouleau Farmington, Minn. 2023
40 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
41 Owen Sawyer Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
42 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024
43 Joey Scott Lemont, Ill. 2026
44 Brock Seiser Waukee, Iowa 2022
45 Colin Shultz Wheaton, Ill. 2021
46 Mason Siegfried South Elgin, Ill. 2023
47 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
48 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
49 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
50 Nate Stewart Lake in the Hills, Ill. 2023
51 Michael Takacs Iowa City, Iowa 2023
52 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
53 Joe Volpentesta Antigo, Wis. 2022
54 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
55 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
3 Andee Avery Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
4 Rose Baynes Eden Prairie, Minn. 2023
5 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
6 Leah Gaidos Barrington, Ill. 2024
7 Waverly Harper Denton, Texas 2023
8 Gisella Lagrimas Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Sophia Lawler Racine, Wis. 2023
10 Marisa Lerario Bloomingdale, Ill. 2024
11 Addiley Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2023
12 Eden Lohrbach Ames, Iowa 2024
13 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
14 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
15 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
16 Rylie Pryor Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
17 Gabrielle Rettinghaus Wentzville, Mo. 2023
18 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
19 Emilia Rose Chicago, Ill. 2022
20 Ava Salay River Falls, Wis. 2023
21 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
22 Katelyn Walker Kenosha, Wis. 2024
23 Kylie Walker Kenosha, Wis. 2024
24 Waverly Yang Woodbury, Minn. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Brady Baynes Eden Prairie, Minn. 2022
4 Calen Bishop Johnston, Iowa 2022
5 Steven Bleck Williamsville, N.Y. 2022
6 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Payton Burns Swisher, Iowa 2023
9 Andrew Carey Rockford, Ill. 2023
10 Brett Casey Kansas City, Mo. 2022
11 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
12 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
13 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 Aiden Cudney Appleton, Wis. 2024
15 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
16 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
17 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
18 Charles Erlandson Verona, Wis. 2023
19 Noah Farland Andover, Mass. 2023
20 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
21 Julian Galindo Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
22 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022
23 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
24 Drew Hall Rock Island, Ill. 2022
25 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
26 Jackson Hulsey St. Charles, Ill. 2022
27 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
28 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
29 Ronak Lalaji Atlanta, Ga. 2023
30 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
31 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
32 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
33 Jimmy Mendel Edina, Minn. 2023
34 Simon Murray Wellesley, Mass. 2022
35 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022
36 Blake Northagen Maple Grove, Minn. 2022
37 James Pryor Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
38 Evan Raiche Lakeville, Minn. 2023
39 Zachary Rouleau Farmington, Minn. 2023
40 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
41 Owen Sawyer Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
42 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024
43 Joey Scott Lemont, Ill. 2026
44 Brock Seiser Waukee, Iowa 2022
45 Colin Shultz Wheaton, Ill. 2021
46 Mason Siegfried South Elgin, Ill. 2023
47 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
48 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
49 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
50 Nate Stewart Lake in the Hills, Ill. 2023
51 Michael Takacs Iowa City, Iowa 2023
52 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
53 Joe Volpentesta Antigo, Wis. 2022
54 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
55 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
3 Andee Avery Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
4 Rose Baynes Eden Prairie, Minn. 2023
5 Kate Burke Minneapolis, Minn. 2023
6 Leah Gaidos Barrington, Ill. 2024
7 Waverly Harper Denton, Texas 2023
8 Gisella Lagrimas Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Sophia Lawler Racine, Wis. 2023
10 Marisa Lerario Bloomingdale, Ill. 2024
11 Addiley Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2023
12 Eden Lohrbach Ames, Iowa 2024
13 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
14 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
15 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
16 Rylie Pryor Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
17 Gabrielle Rettinghaus Wentzville, Mo. 2023
18 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
19 Emilia Rose Chicago, Ill. 2022
20 Ava Salay River Falls, Wis. 2023
21 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
22 Katelyn Walker Kenosha, Wis. 2024
23 Kylie Walker Kenosha, Wis. 2024
24 Waverly Yang Woodbury, Minn. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Landen Gerrish Boise, Idaho 2023
2 Benjamin Book Elm Grove, Wis. 2024
3 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
4 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Elijah Galvan Austin, Texas 2024
7 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
8 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
9 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
10 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
11 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
12 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
13 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
14 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
15 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
16 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
18 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
19 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
20 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
23 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
24 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
25 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
26 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
27 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
28 Bradley "Fritz" Rittel Juno Beach, Fla. 2026
29 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
30 Corbin Walker Ankeny, Iowa 2021
31 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
32 Ty Kretz Alva, Fla. 2021
33 Jack Glaspy Pewaukee, Wis. 2022
34 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
35 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
36 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
37 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
38 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
39 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
40 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
41 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
42 Lucas Walsh Carrollton, Texas 2022
43 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
44 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
45 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
46 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
47 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
48 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
51 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
52 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
53 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
54 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
55 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
56 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
57 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
58 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024
59 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
60 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
61 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
62 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
63 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
64 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saachi Deshmukh Minneapolis, Minn. 2024
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Anna Song Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
4 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
6 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
7 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
8 Reese Wallace South Barrington, Ill. 2027
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
10 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2027
11 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
12 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022
13 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
14 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
15 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
16 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022
17 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
18 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
19 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
20 Norah Roberts Racine, Wis. 2023
21 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
22 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
23 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
24 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
25 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
26 Amelie Phung Forest Hills, N.Y. 2025
27 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
28 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Landen Gerrish Boise, Idaho 2023
2 Benjamin Book Elm Grove, Wis. 2024
3 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
4 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Elijah Galvan Austin, Texas 2024
7 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
8 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
9 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
10 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
11 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
12 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
13 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
14 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
15 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
16 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
18 Drew Hensen Ankeny, Iowa 2024
19 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
20 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
23 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
24 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
25 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
26 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
27 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
28 Bradley "Fritz" Rittel Juno Beach, Fla. 2026
29 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
30 Corbin Walker Ankeny, Iowa 2021
31 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
32 Ty Kretz Alva, Fla. 2021
33 Jack Glaspy Pewaukee, Wis. 2022
34 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
35 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
36 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
37 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
38 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
39 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
40 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
41 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
42 Lucas Walsh Carrollton, Texas 2022
43 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
44 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
45 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023
46 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
47 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
48 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
49 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
50 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
51 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
52 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
53 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
54 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
55 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
56 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
57 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
58 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024
59 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
60 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
61 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
62 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
63 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
64 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saachi Deshmukh Minneapolis, Minn. 2024
2 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
3 Anna Song Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
4 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
6 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
7 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
8 Reese Wallace South Barrington, Ill. 2027
9 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
10 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2027
11 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
12 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022
13 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
14 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
15 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
16 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022
17 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
18 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
19 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
20 Norah Roberts Racine, Wis. 2023
21 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
22 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
23 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
24 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
25 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
26 Amelie Phung Forest Hills, N.Y. 2025
27 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
28 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026