AJGA Reno / Tahoe Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
4 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
5 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
7 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
8 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Ryan Cavanaugh Reno, Nev. 2023
10 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
11 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Wheaton Ennis Eagle, Idaho 2024
13 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
14 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
15 James Jay Gould-Healy (Ireland) Singapore Singapore 2022
16 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
17 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Andrew Hawk Henderson, Nev. 2022
21 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
22 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
23 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
24 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
25 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
26 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
27 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
28 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
29 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
30 Krishan Patel San Jose, Calif. 2022
31 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
32 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
33 Connor Reis Claremont, Calif. 2021
34 Nathan Rigsby Moraga, Calif. 2022
35 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
36 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
37 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
38 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022
39 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
40 Lukas Taggart Washoe Vly, Nev. 2022
41 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
42 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
43 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
44 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
45 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
46 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
47 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
48 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
49 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
50 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
51 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
2 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
3 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
4 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
5 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
6 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
12 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
13 Viveka Kurup Redwood Shores, Calif. 2021
14 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
15 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
17 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
18 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
19 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
21 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
22 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
23 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
24 Theresa Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2023
25 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 Anika Varma (India) Roseville, Calif. 2022
27 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
4 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
5 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
7 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
8 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Ryan Cavanaugh Reno, Nev. 2023
10 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
11 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
12 Wheaton Ennis Eagle, Idaho 2024
13 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
14 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
15 James Jay Gould-Healy (Ireland) Singapore Singapore 2022
16 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
17 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Andrew Hawk Henderson, Nev. 2022
21 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
22 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
23 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
24 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
25 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
26 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
27 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
28 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
29 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
30 Krishan Patel San Jose, Calif. 2022
31 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
32 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
33 Connor Reis Claremont, Calif. 2021
34 Nathan Rigsby Moraga, Calif. 2022
35 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
36 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
37 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
38 Nop Satjavitvisarn (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2022
39 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
40 Lukas Taggart Washoe Vly, Nev. 2022
41 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
42 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
43 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
44 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
45 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
46 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
47 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
48 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
49 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
50 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
51 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
2 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
3 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
4 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
5 Tristan Gabbard Fulshear, Texas 2022
6 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
12 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
13 Viveka Kurup Redwood Shores, Calif. 2021
14 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
15 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
17 Riana Mission Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
18 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
19 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
21 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
22 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
23 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
24 Theresa Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2023
25 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 Anika Varma (India) Roseville, Calif. 2022
27 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Santiago Herrero (Mexico) Atizapan, , Mexico 2022
2 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
3 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
4 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
5 Timothy Stolo Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
6 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
7 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
8 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
9 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
10 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
11 Connor Galvan Reno, Nev. 2022
12 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
13 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
14 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
15 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
16 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
17 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
18 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
19 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
20 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
21 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
22 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
23 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
24 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
25 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
27 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
28 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
29 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
30 Thayer Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
31 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
32 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
33 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
34 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
35 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
36 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
37 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
38 Ryan Nix San Jose, Calif. 2024
39 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
40 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
41 Bryce Colby Vail, Ariz. 2024
42 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
43 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
44 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
45 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
46 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025
47 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
48 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
49 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
2 Nika Gholami Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
3 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
4 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Santiago Herrero (Mexico) Atizapan, , Mexico 2022
2 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
3 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
4 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
5 Timothy Stolo Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
6 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
7 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
8 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
9 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
10 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
11 Connor Galvan Reno, Nev. 2022
12 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
13 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
14 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
15 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
16 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
17 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
18 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
19 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
20 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
21 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
22 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
23 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
24 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
25 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
27 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
28 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
29 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
30 Thayer Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2023
31 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
32 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
33 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
34 A.J. Dahlk Centerport, N.Y. 2024
35 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
36 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
37 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
38 Ryan Nix San Jose, Calif. 2024
39 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
40 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
41 Bryce Colby Vail, Ariz. 2024
42 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
43 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
44 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
45 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
46 Brock Walters Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025
47 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
48 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
49 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
2 Nika Gholami Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
3 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
4 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024