The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Friday, June 4
Friday, June 4
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
06:00 AM 1
Kristina Xu
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
Jayden Jevnick
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
Dresden Bounds
San Antonio, Texas (2027)
06:03 AM 10
Raegan Capizzi
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Gracie McGovern
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Zoe Parker
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
06:10 AM 1
Lisa Herman
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2026)
Cindy Wang
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Siham A. Ibrahim
Culver City, Calif. (2026)
06:13 AM 10
Eliana Saga
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2027)
Elizabeth Hang
Pleasanton, CA (2025)
Saanvi Kotti
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
06:20 AM 1
Erica Lee
Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2027)
Alaythia Hinds
Rancho Murieta, Calif. (2024)
06:23 AM 10
Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2023)
Anna Fang
San Diego, CA (2027)
06:30 AM 1
Annika Ishiyama
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2024)
Sydnie Duvall
Dana Point, Calif. (2023)
Jude Lee
Walnut, CA. (2026)
06:33 AM 10
Raleygh Simpson
Kerrville, Texas (2024)
Paige Hammarstrom
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
Julia Herzberg
Gilbert, Ariz. (2026)
06:40 AM 1
Brooke McGlasson
Peoria, Ariz. (2023)
Alice Ziyi Zhao
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
Anya Mathur
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
06:43 AM 10
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Ashlee Xu
Mountain House, Calif. (2026)
Alyssa Kurji
Dallas, Texas (2024)
06:50 AM 1
Oscar Uribe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Aaron DeWitt
Winter Haven, Fla. (2025)
Chance Rinkol
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
06:53 AM 10
Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. (2024)
Max Margolis
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
Bo Gentry
Shawnee, Okla. (2024)
07:00 AM 1
Jason Shwartz
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
Akshay Mandadapu
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
Reed Arnaldo
Encinits, Calif. (2025)
07:03 AM 10
Jackson McLaughlin
Little Rock, Ark. (2024)
James Rogers
scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
07:10 AM 1
Finn Meister
Tucson, Ariz. (2025)
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Jack DeCesare
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
07:13 AM 10
Kunyu Ren
(China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2024)
Baron Nguyen
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2026)
Kent Karlstrom
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
07:20 AM 1
Tyler Spielman
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
Andrew Reyes
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
Corbin Null
Woodway, Texas (2024)
07:23 AM 10
Rawson Hardy
Park City, Utah (2025)
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
Frank Cabeza
(Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico (2026)
07:30 AM 1
Colin Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Kenneth Melendrez
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
07:33 AM 10
Henry Dall
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Ryan Banas
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
Alec Hilgers
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
07:40 AM 1
Jeff Seong
Tacoma, Wash. (2026)
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
Nathan Miller
Dallas, Texas (2025)
07:43 AM 10
Kevin (Haoran) Wang
(China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2025)
Reese Jensen
Duxbury, Mass. (2024)
Trevor Garus
Boise, Idaho (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Adam Anderson
Ventura, Calif. (2025)
Tyler Loree
El Paso, Texas (2025)
07:53 AM 10
Owen Bolles
Phoenix, Ariz. (2026)
Kade McDonough
Missoula, Mont. (2024)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
06:00 AM 1
Kristina Xu
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
Jayden Jevnick
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
Dresden Bounds
San Antonio, Texas (2027)
06:03 AM 10
Raegan Capizzi
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Gracie McGovern
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Zoe Parker
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
06:10 AM 1
Lisa Herman
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2026)
Cindy Wang
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
Siham A. Ibrahim
Culver City, Calif. (2026)
06:13 AM 10
Eliana Saga
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2027)
Elizabeth Hang
Pleasanton, CA (2025)
Saanvi Kotti
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
06:20 AM 1
Erica Lee
Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2027)
Alaythia Hinds
Rancho Murieta, Calif. (2024)
06:23 AM 10
Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2023)
Anna Fang
San Diego, CA (2027)
06:30 AM 1
Annika Ishiyama
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2024)
Sydnie Duvall
Dana Point, Calif. (2023)
Jude Lee
Walnut, CA. (2026)
06:33 AM 10
Raleygh Simpson
Kerrville, Texas (2024)
Paige Hammarstrom
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
Julia Herzberg
Gilbert, Ariz. (2026)
06:40 AM 1
Brooke McGlasson
Peoria, Ariz. (2023)
Alice Ziyi Zhao
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2027)
Anya Mathur
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
06:43 AM 10
Leya Glazer
Dallas, Texas (2025)
Ashlee Xu
Mountain House, Calif. (2026)
Alyssa Kurji
Dallas, Texas (2024)
06:50 AM 1
Oscar Uribe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Aaron DeWitt
Winter Haven, Fla. (2025)
Chance Rinkol
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
06:53 AM 10
Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. (2024)
Max Margolis
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
Bo Gentry
Shawnee, Okla. (2024)
07:00 AM 1
Jason Shwartz
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
Akshay Mandadapu
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
Reed Arnaldo
Encinits, Calif. (2025)
07:03 AM 10
Jackson McLaughlin
Little Rock, Ark. (2024)
James Rogers
scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
07:10 AM 1
Finn Meister
Tucson, Ariz. (2025)
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
Jack DeCesare
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
07:13 AM 10
Kunyu Ren
(China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2024)
Baron Nguyen
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2026)
Kent Karlstrom
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
07:20 AM 1
Tyler Spielman
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
Andrew Reyes
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
Corbin Null
Woodway, Texas (2024)
07:23 AM 10
Rawson Hardy
Park City, Utah (2025)
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
Frank Cabeza
(Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico (2026)
07:30 AM 1
Colin Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Kenneth Melendrez
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
07:33 AM 10
Henry Dall
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Ryan Banas
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
Alec Hilgers
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
07:40 AM 1
Jeff Seong
Tacoma, Wash. (2026)
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
Nathan Miller
Dallas, Texas (2025)
07:43 AM 10
Kevin (Haoran) Wang
(China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2025)
Reese Jensen
Duxbury, Mass. (2024)
Trevor Garus
Boise, Idaho (2024)
07:50 AM 1
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Adam Anderson
Ventura, Calif. (2025)
Tyler Loree
El Paso, Texas (2025)
07:53 AM 10
Owen Bolles
Phoenix, Ariz. (2026)
Kade McDonough
Missoula, Mont. (2024)