The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 9 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
2 Reed Arnaldo Encinits, Calif. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
6 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2026
7 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
8 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven, Fla. 2025
10 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
11 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
12 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
13 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
14 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
15 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
16 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
19 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
20 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
21 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
22 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
23 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
24 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
25 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
26 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
27 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
28 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
30 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
31 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
32 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
33 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
34 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
35 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
36 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
37 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
38 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
39 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024
40 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
42 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
2 Raegan Capizzi Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
7 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
8 Lisa Herman Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2026
9 Julia Herzberg Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
10 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
11 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
12 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
13 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
14 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
15 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
17 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
18 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
19 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
20 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
21 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
22 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
23 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
24 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
25 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
26 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
27 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
28 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
29 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
30 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
2 Reed Arnaldo Encinits, Calif. 2025
3 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
5 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
6 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2026
7 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
8 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
9 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven, Fla. 2025
10 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
11 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
12 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
13 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
14 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
15 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
16 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
19 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
20 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
21 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
22 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
23 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
24 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
25 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
26 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
27 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
28 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
30 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
31 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
32 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
33 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
34 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
35 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
36 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
37 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
38 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
39 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024
40 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
42 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
2 Raegan Capizzi Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
7 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
8 Lisa Herman Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2026
9 Julia Herzberg Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
10 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
11 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
12 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
13 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
14 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
15 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
16 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
17 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
18 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
19 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
20 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
21 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
22 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
23 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
24 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
25 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
26 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
27 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
28 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
29 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
30 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
4 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
5 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
6 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
7 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
8 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
11 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
12 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
13 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025
14 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
16 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
17 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
18 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
19 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
20 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
21 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
22 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
23 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
24 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
25 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
27 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
28 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
29 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
30 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
31 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
32 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
33 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
34 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
35 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
36 Gavin Crowley Littleton, Colo. 2023
37 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
38 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
39 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
40 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
41 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
42 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
43 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
44 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
45 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
46 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
47 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
48 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
49 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
50 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
51 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
52 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
53 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
54 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
55 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
56 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
57 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
58 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
59 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
60 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
61 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
62 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
63 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
64 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
65 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
66 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
67 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
68 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
2 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2028
3 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
4 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
5 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
10 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
11 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
12 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
13 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
14 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
15 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
16 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
17 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
18 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
19 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
20 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
21 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
22 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
23 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
24 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
25 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
26 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
27 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
28 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
2 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
3 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
4 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
5 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
6 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
7 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
8 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
11 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
12 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
13 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2025
14 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
16 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
17 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
18 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
19 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
20 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
21 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
22 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
23 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
24 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
25 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
27 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
28 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
29 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
30 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
31 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
32 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
33 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
34 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
35 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
36 Gavin Crowley Littleton, Colo. 2023
37 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
38 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
39 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
40 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
41 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
42 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
43 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
44 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
45 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
46 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
47 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
48 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
49 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
50 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
51 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024
52 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
53 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
54 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
55 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
56 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
57 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
58 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
59 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
60 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
61 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
62 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
63 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
64 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
65 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
66 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
67 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
68 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
2 Emmerson Hinds Boulder City, Nev. 2028
3 Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024
4 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
5 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
6 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
10 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
11 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
12 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
13 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
14 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
15 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
16 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
17 Kate Connolly New River, Ariz. 2023
18 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
19 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
20 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025
21 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
22 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
23 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
24 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
25 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
26 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
27 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
28 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026