AJGA Tucson Junior presented by Hilgers Orthodontics
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two Boys with 17 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Beckett Carlson
Tucson, Ariz. 2023
4 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
5 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
6 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
7 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
8 Dallin Delgado Mesa, Ariz. 2023
9 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
10 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
11 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
12 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
13 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
14 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
15 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
19 Jackson Koivun Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
20 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
21 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
22 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
23 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
24 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
25 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
26 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
27 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
28 Rio Newcombe Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
29 Jackson Norwich El Paso, Texas 2021
30 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
31 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
32 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
33 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
34 Jackson Rustand Tucson, Ariz. 2023
35 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
36 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
37 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
38 Ryan Sefrioui
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
39 Rajveer Sethi Chandler, Ariz. 2021
40 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
41 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
42 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
43 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
44 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021
45 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
46 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
47 Kasper Verwers Carlsbad, Calif. 2024
48 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Kirstin Angosta Coppell, Texas 2023
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Makenzie Cooper Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2022
5 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
6 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021
7 Mattison Frick Peoria, Ariz. 2022
8 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
9 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Ysidro, Calif. 2021
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
12 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
13 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
17 Aaryanna Morris Avondale, Ariz. 2022
18 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
19 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
20 Jennifer Seo Chandler, Ariz. 2023
21 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
22 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
23 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
2 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
3 Beckett Carlson
Tucson, Ariz. 2023
4 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
5 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
6 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
7 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
8 Dallin Delgado Mesa, Ariz. 2023
9 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
10 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
11 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
12 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
13 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
14 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, Ariz. 2022
15 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
19 Jackson Koivun Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
20 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
21 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
22 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
23 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
24 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
25 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
26 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
27 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
28 Rio Newcombe Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
29 Jackson Norwich El Paso, Texas 2021
30 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
31 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
32 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
33 George Rubelsky Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
34 Jackson Rustand Tucson, Ariz. 2023
35 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
36 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
37 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
38 Ryan Sefrioui
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
39 Rajveer Sethi Chandler, Ariz. 2021
40 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
41 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
42 Tyler Spielman Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
43 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
44 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021
45 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
46 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
47 Kasper Verwers Carlsbad, Calif. 2024
48 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Kirstin Angosta Coppell, Texas 2023
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Makenzie Cooper Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2022
5 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
6 Montgomery Ferreira Tacoma, Wash. 2021
7 Mattison Frick Peoria, Ariz. 2022
8 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
9 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Ysidro, Calif. 2021
10 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
11 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
12 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
13 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
16 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
17 Aaryanna Morris Avondale, Ariz. 2022
18 Natrada Pongsasin (Thailand) Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
19 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
20 Jennifer Seo Chandler, Ariz. 2023
21 Karen Tian Santa Fe, N.M. 2022
22 Kendall Todd Goodyear, Ariz. 2021
23 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
2 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
3 Tylor Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2022
4 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
5 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
6 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
7 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
9 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
10 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
11 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
12 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
13 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
14 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
16 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
17 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
18 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
19 Nick Lippe Chandler, Ariz. 2022
20 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
21 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
22 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
23 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
24 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
25 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
26 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
27 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
28 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
29 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
30 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
31 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
32 Carlos Mattei Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
33 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
34 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
35 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
36 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
37 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
38 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
39 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
40 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
41 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
42 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
43 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
44 Gavin Crowley
Littleton, Colo. 2023
45 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
46 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
47 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
48 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
49 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
50 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
51 Eston Kallins Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
52 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
53 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
54 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
55 Thomas Caffarelli
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
56 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
57 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
58 Brock Walters
Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025
59 Horry (Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
60 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
61 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Raegan Capizzi Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
3 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
6 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
7 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
8 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
9 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
10 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
11 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
12 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
13 Brenna Preap Stockton, Calif. 2023
14 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
15 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
16 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
17 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
20 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
21 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
22 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
23 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
24 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
25 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
27 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
28 Logan Hale
Erie, Colo. 2024
29 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
30 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
31 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
32 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
33 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
34 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
35 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
2 Jacob Stewart Harrisburg, S.D. 2022
3 Tylor Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2022
4 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
5 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
6 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
7 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
9 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
10 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
11 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
12 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
13 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
14 Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
16 William Sanford Sioux Falls, S.D. 2022
17 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
18 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
19 Nick Lippe Chandler, Ariz. 2022
20 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
21 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
22 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
23 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
24 Preston Castleton Merced, Calif. 2022
25 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
26 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
27 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
28 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
29 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
30 Jonathan Maese El Paso, Texas 2021
31 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
32 Carlos Mattei Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
33 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
34 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
35 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
36 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
37 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
38 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
39 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
40 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
41 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023
42 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
43 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
44 Gavin Crowley
Littleton, Colo. 2023
45 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
46 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
47 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
48 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
49 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
50 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
51 Eston Kallins Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
52 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
53 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
54 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
55 Thomas Caffarelli
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
56 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
57 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
58 Brock Walters
Laguna Hills, Calif. 2025
59 Horry (Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
60 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
61 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Raegan Capizzi Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
3 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
6 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
7 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
8 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
9 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023
10 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
11 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
12 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
13 Brenna Preap Stockton, Calif. 2023
14 Abigale Morris Buckeye, Ariz. 2022
15 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
16 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
17 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027
20 Jordan Ransdell Peoria, Ariz. 2022
21 Taylor Wilczek Anthem, Ariz. 2022
22 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
23 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
24 Rori Fanning Valencia, Calif. 2024
25 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
27 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
28 Logan Hale
Erie, Colo. 2024
29 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
30 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
31 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
32 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
33 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
34 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
35 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024