Celadon Club Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 20, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 23, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
111 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada 2022 38
8 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 32
9 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 32
10 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 32
11 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
12 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
13 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 27
14 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
15 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 23
16 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
17 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024 16
18 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 15
19 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 15
20 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023 14
21 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 11
22 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 11
23 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 11
24 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 10
25 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 10
26 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 9
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 9
28 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
29 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
30 Michael Ostrower FREEPORT, N.Y. 2023 8
31 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 8
32 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
33 John Clarke Florham Park, N.J. 2022 7
34 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 7
35 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
36 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 7
37 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 7
38 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 7
39 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
40 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
41 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 6
42 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022 6
43 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
44 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 6
45 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
46 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 6
47 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
48 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 6
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024 6
50 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 4
51 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
52 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024 4
53 Owen Hayes Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2022 4
54 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
55 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 4
56 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023 4
57 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022 4
58 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023 4
59 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023 4
60 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 3
61 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
62 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 3
63 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022 3
64 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 3
65 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 3
66 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 3
67 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
68 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
69 Quinn Hamilton Clarks summit, Pa. 2022 3
70 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
71 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 3
72 Sam Mitchell pottstown, Pa. 2022 3
73 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
74 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022 3
75 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023 3
76 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 3
77 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 3
78 Robert Sluga Stamford, Conn. 2022 3
79 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Harry Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
81 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023 2
82 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
83 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 2
84 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
85 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023 2
86 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
87 Cullen McCarthy New Canaan, Conn. 2023 2
88 Oliver McGovern greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
89 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
90 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023 2
91 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023 2
92 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
93 Caleb Scherzer New York, N.Y. 2023 2
94 Vasu Sehgal (India) Chandigarh, , India 2023 2
95 Fritz Smith Greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
96 John Souva Nanuet, N.Y. 2023 2
97 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023 2
98 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
99 Robert Zyskowski III Westport, Conn. 2023 2
100 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
101 Jai Chachra LOS ANGELES, Calif. 2024 1
102 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
103 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025 1
104 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
105 Ryan Herman Larchmont, N.Y. 2024 1
106 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025 1
107 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
108 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
109 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
110 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026 1
111 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021 78
4 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024 55
5 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
6 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 38
7 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 27
8 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
10 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 19
11 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 19
12 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 16
13 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
14 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 15
15 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023 14
16 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 14
17 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 13
18 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 9
19 Renna Chang Jericho, N.Y. 2025 7
20 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
21 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 7
22 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
23 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
24 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
25 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025 4
26 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 4
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
28 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
29 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
30 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 3
31 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 3
32 Chelsea Wang Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2023 3
33 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
34 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023 2
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
37 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
38 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
39 Mia Holbrook Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2023 2
40 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
41 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
43 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
44 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1
45 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1

Boys
111 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada 2022 38
8 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 32
9 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 32
10 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 32
11 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
12 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
13 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 27
14 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
15 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 23
16 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
17 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024 16
18 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023 15
19 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021 15
20 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023 14
21 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022 11
22 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023 11
23 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 11
24 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 10
25 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022 10
26 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 9
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 9
28 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
29 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
30 Michael Ostrower FREEPORT, N.Y. 2023 8
31 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 8
32 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
33 John Clarke Florham Park, N.J. 2022 7
34 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 7
35 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
36 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 7
37 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 7
38 Mike Zhang mckinney, Texas 2023 7
39 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
40 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
41 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 6
42 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022 6
43 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
44 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 6
45 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024 6
46 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 6
47 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022 6
48 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 6
49 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024 6
50 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 4
51 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
52 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024 4
53 Owen Hayes Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2022 4
54 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022 4
55 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 4
56 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023 4
57 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022 4
58 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023 4
59 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023 4
60 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 3
61 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
62 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 3
63 James Davignon Medfield, Mass. 2022 3
64 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 3
65 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 3
66 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 3
67 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
68 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 3
69 Quinn Hamilton Clarks summit, Pa. 2022 3
70 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022 3
71 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 3
72 Sam Mitchell pottstown, Pa. 2022 3
73 Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 3
74 Dylan Reissman Woodcliff Lk, N.J. 2022 3
75 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023 3
76 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 3
77 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 3
78 Robert Sluga Stamford, Conn. 2022 3
79 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023 2
80 Harry Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
81 Tate Esler Westfield, N.J. 2023 2
82 Jack Fallon New York, N.Y. 2023 2
83 William Fang (China) Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 2
84 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
85 Jayden Ko Tenafly, N.J. 2023 2
86 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
87 Cullen McCarthy New Canaan, Conn. 2023 2
88 Oliver McGovern greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
89 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
90 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023 2
91 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023 2
92 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
93 Caleb Scherzer New York, N.Y. 2023 2
94 Vasu Sehgal (India) Chandigarh, , India 2023 2
95 Fritz Smith Greenwich, Conn. 2023 2
96 John Souva Nanuet, N.Y. 2023 2
97 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023 2
98 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
99 Robert Zyskowski III Westport, Conn. 2023 2
100 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
101 Jai Chachra LOS ANGELES, Calif. 2024 1
102 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
103 Brody Esler Westfield, N.J. 2025 1
104 Philip Harris Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024 1
105 Ryan Herman Larchmont, N.Y. 2024 1
106 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025 1
107 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
108 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
109 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
110 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026 1
111 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021 78
4 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024 55
5 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
6 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 38
7 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 27
8 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
10 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 19
11 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 19
12 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021 16
13 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
14 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 15
15 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023 14
16 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 14
17 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 13
18 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 9
19 Renna Chang Jericho, N.Y. 2025 7
20 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
21 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 7
22 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
23 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
24 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
25 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025 4
26 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 4
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
28 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
29 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023 3
30 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2021 3
31 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 3
32 Chelsea Wang Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2023 3
33 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
34 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023 2
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
37 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
38 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
39 Mia Holbrook Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2023 2
40 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
41 Jordan Levitt Pound ridge, N.Y. 2025 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
43 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024 1
44 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1
45 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1