Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One Boy with 8 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
2 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
6 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
8 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
9 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
14 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
15 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
16 Ryan Ford Westfield, Ind. 2022
17 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
18 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
19 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
22 Callen Hoskins Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
23 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
24 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
25 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
26 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
27 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
28 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
29 Isaac Lutz Carmel, Ind. 2022
30 Connor McNeely Noblesville, Ind. 2022
31 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
32 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
33 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
34 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021
35 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
36 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
37 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
40 Camden Smith Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
41 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
42 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
44 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
45 Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
46 Tyler Wilks Columbus, Ind. 2023
47 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
48 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
4 Taya Buxton Powell, Ohio 2022
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
7 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
8 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
9 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
12 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
13 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
14 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
15 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
16 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
17 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
18 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
19 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
20 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
21 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
23 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022
24 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
25 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
26 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
27 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
28 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
29 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
30 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
2 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
6 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
7 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
8 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
9 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
14 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
15 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
16 Ryan Ford Westfield, Ind. 2022
17 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
18 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
19 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
22 Callen Hoskins Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
23 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
24 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
25 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
26 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
27 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
28 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
29 Isaac Lutz Carmel, Ind. 2022
30 Connor McNeely Noblesville, Ind. 2022
31 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
32 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
33 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
34 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021
35 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
36 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
37 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
40 Camden Smith Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
41 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
42 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
44 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
45 Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
46 Tyler Wilks Columbus, Ind. 2023
47 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
48 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
4 Taya Buxton Powell, Ohio 2022
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
7 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
8 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
9 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
12 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
13 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
14 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
15 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
16 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
17 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
18 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
19 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
20 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
21 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
23 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022
24 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
25 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
26 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
27 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
28 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
29 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
30 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
2 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
3 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023
4 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
5 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
6 Blake Stamper Henryville, Ind. 2022
7 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
8 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
9 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
10 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
11 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
12 Evan Poland Zionsville, Ind. 2022
13 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
14 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022
15 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
16 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
17 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
18 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
19 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
20 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
21 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023
22 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
23 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
24 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Marcelo Sanchez-Lara Arlington, Texas 2022
26 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
27 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
30 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
31 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
32 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
33 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
34 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
37 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
38 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
39 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
40 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
41 Brayden Smith Sebring, Fla. 2023
42 Nick Bellush Bloomington, Ind. 2023
43 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
44 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
45 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
46 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
47 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
48 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Will Browning Orlando, Fla. 2024
51 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025
52 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
53 Landon Penca Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
54 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
55 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
56 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
2 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
3 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
4 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021
5 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
6 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
7 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
8 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
9 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
10 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
11 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
12 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
13 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
14 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
15 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
16 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
17 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
18 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
19 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
2 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
3 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023
4 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
5 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
6 Blake Stamper Henryville, Ind. 2022
7 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
8 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
9 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
10 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
11 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
12 Evan Poland Zionsville, Ind. 2022
13 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
14 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022
15 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
16 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
17 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
18 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
19 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
20 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
21 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023
22 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
23 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
24 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Marcelo Sanchez-Lara Arlington, Texas 2022
26 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
27 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
30 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
31 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
32 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
33 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
34 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
37 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
38 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
39 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
40 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
41 Brayden Smith Sebring, Fla. 2023
42 Nick Bellush Bloomington, Ind. 2023
43 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
44 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
45 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
46 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
47 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
48 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Will Browning Orlando, Fla. 2024
51 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025
52 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
53 Landon Penca Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
54 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
55 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
56 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
2 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
3 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
4 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021
5 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
6 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
7 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
8 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
9 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
10 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
11 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
12 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
13 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
14 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
15 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
16 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
17 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
18 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
19 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024