AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf presented by Junior Golf Hub
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Five boys with 11 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 7 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
4 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
6 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
7 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
10 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada 2022
13 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
14 Spencer Dumas Plainville, Mass. 2022
15 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
17 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2021
18 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
19 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
20 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024
21 Parker Hilchey St. George, Maine 2022
22 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
23 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
24 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
25 Tyler Kowack San Diego, Calif. 2022
26 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022
27 Tyler Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2023
28 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
29 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
30 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
31 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
32 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
33 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
34 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
35 Thomas Murdough Concord, Mass. 2024
36 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023
37 Matthew Nolder
Oregon City, Ore. 2022
38 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
39 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
40 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
41 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
42 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024
43 Alan Rose Weston, Mass. 2024
44 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
45 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
46 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
47 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
48 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
49 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
50 Elliot Spaulding Freeport, Maine 2024
51 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
52 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
53 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
54 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
4 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
5 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022
6 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
7 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
10 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
11 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
12 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
13 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
14 Liv Parramore Franklin, Ind. 2021
15 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
16 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
17 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
18 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
19 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
20 Ruth Weeks Cumberland Foreside, Maine 2023
21 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
22 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
23 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
24 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
4 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Sebastian Beaver Ridgefield, Conn. 2023
6 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
7 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
10 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
11 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
12 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada 2022
13 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
14 Spencer Dumas Plainville, Mass. 2022
15 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
17 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2021
18 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
19 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
20 Will Gregware West Hartford, Conn. 2024
21 Parker Hilchey St. George, Maine 2022
22 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
23 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
24 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
25 Tyler Kowack San Diego, Calif. 2022
26 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022
27 Tyler Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2023
28 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
29 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
30 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
31 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
32 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
33 Jonathan Mikanda Garden Grove, Calif. 2024
34 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
35 Thomas Murdough Concord, Mass. 2024
36 Ryan Nicholl Scarsdale, N.Y. 2023
37 Matthew Nolder
Oregon City, Ore. 2022
38 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
39 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
40 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023
41 Alexander Reyes Forest Hills, N.Y. 2022
42 Sascha Robinson Plymouth, Mass. 2024
43 Alan Rose Weston, Mass. 2024
44 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
45 Mike Rothberg Fairfield, Conn. 2022
46 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
47 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
48 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
49 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
50 Elliot Spaulding Freeport, Maine 2024
51 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
52 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
53 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
54 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
4 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
5 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022
6 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
7 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
10 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
11 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
12 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
13 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
14 Liv Parramore Franklin, Ind. 2021
15 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
16 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
17 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
18 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
19 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
20 Ruth Weeks Cumberland Foreside, Maine 2023
21 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
22 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
23 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
24 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
2 Andrew Welch Boxboro, Mass. 2022
3 Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. 2023
4 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
5 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
6 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022
7 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
8 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
9 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022
10 Velton Perry Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
11 Blake Northagen Maple Grove, Minn. 2022
12 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022
13 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
14 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
15 Andrew Guilfoyle Marshfield, Mass. 2022
16 Connor LaCross Upton, Mass. 2022
17 Connor Albert North Yarmouth, Maine 2023
18 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
19 Cameron Rose McKinney, Texas 2021
20 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
21 Owen Donovan Canton, Mass. 2021
22 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
23 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
24 Gavin Kvadus Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
25 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024
26 Owen Blakely
Wellesley, Mass. 2024
27 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
28 Michael Marshall Weymouth, Mass. 2023
29 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
30 Trevor Drew Tyngsboro, Mass. 2023
31 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
33 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
34 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
35 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
36 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
37 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
2 Andrew Welch Boxboro, Mass. 2022
3 Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. 2023
4 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
5 J.P. Noone Weston, Mass. 2023
6 Trevor Hislop Newtown, Conn. 2022
7 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
8 Ben Catudal Milton, Mass. 2023
9 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022
10 Velton Perry Syracuse, N.Y. 2022
11 Blake Northagen Maple Grove, Minn. 2022
12 Will Coggeshall Marshfield, Mass. 2022
13 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
14 Ethan Loomis Groton, Mass. 2022
15 Andrew Guilfoyle Marshfield, Mass. 2022
16 Connor LaCross Upton, Mass. 2022
17 Connor Albert North Yarmouth, Maine 2023
18 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
19 Cameron Rose McKinney, Texas 2021
20 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
21 Owen Donovan Canton, Mass. 2021
22 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
23 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
24 Gavin Kvadus Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
25 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024
26 Owen Blakely
Wellesley, Mass. 2024
27 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
28 Michael Marshall Weymouth, Mass. 2023
29 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
30 Trevor Drew Tyngsboro, Mass. 2023
31 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
33 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
34 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
35 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
36 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
37 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024