FOX Sports Junior at Mission Viejo
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 12 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
3 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
4 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
5 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
6 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
7 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
8 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
9 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
10 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
11 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
12 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
13 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez (Philippines) Eastvale, Calif. 2023
14 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
15 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
16 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
17 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
18 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
19 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
21 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
22 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
23 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
24 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
26 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
27 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
28 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
29 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
30 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
31 Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
32 Evan Rafael San Diego, Calif. 2022
33 Minseo Seo (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2021
34 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
35 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
36 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
37 Tyler Stock Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
38 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
39 Kai Tsuyuki Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
40 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
41 Ray Xiong (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2021
42 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
43 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
44 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
45 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
46 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
47 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
48 Yao Ting Zou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andee Avery Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
2 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
3 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
4 Chloe Griffith Huntington Beach, Calif. 2023
5 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
7 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
8 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
9 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
11 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
13 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
14 Lauren Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Vanessa Ngo Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
17 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
18 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
19 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
20 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
22 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
23 Donina Zhou San Clemente, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
3 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
4 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
5 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
6 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
7 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
8 Matthew Diehl Redlands, Calif. 2024
9 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
10 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
11 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
12 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
13 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez (Philippines) Eastvale, Calif. 2023
14 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
15 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
16 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
17 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
18 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
19 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
20 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
21 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
22 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
23 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
24 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
26 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
27 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
28 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
29 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
30 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
31 Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
32 Evan Rafael San Diego, Calif. 2022
33 Minseo Seo (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2021
34 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
35 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
36 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
37 Tyler Stock Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
38 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
39 Kai Tsuyuki Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
40 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
41 Ray Xiong (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2021
42 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
43 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
44 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
45 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
46 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
47 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
48 Yao Ting Zou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andee Avery Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
2 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
3 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
4 Chloe Griffith Huntington Beach, Calif. 2023
5 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
7 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
8 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
9 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
11 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
13 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
14 Lauren Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
16 Vanessa Ngo Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
17 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
18 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
19 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
20 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
22 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
23 Donina Zhou San Clemente, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
2 Trenton Bascon San Clemente, Calif. 2027
3 Spencer Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
6 Phenix Rivera Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
7 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
8 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
9 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
10 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
11 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
12 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
13 Carlos Mattei Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
14 Ryan Svendsen Irvine, Calif. 2022
15 Nathan Rigsby Moraga, Calif. 2022
16 Ryan Shao Irvine, Calif. 2022
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
19 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
20 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
21 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
22 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
23 Daniel Lyne San Diego, Calif. 2023
24 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
25 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
28 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
31 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
32 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
33 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
34 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
35 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
36 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
37 Maxwell Short El Cajon, Calif. 2024
38 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
41 Benjamin Adler Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
42 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2026
43 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
44 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
45 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
2 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022
3 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
4 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
5 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
7 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
8 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Andrea Camacho Paramount, Calif. 2022
11 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
13 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
14 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
15 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
16 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
17 Elizabeth Ma Irvine, Calif. 2023
18 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
19 Tiffany Chang Palos Verdes, Calif. 2023
20 Zoie Fuentes Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
21 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
22 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
23 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
24 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
25 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
26 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
2 Trenton Bascon San Clemente, Calif. 2027
3 Spencer Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
4 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
5 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
6 Phenix Rivera Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
7 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
8 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
9 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
10 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
11 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
12 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
13 Carlos Mattei Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
14 Ryan Svendsen Irvine, Calif. 2022
15 Nathan Rigsby Moraga, Calif. 2022
16 Ryan Shao Irvine, Calif. 2022
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
19 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
20 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
21 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
22 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
23 Daniel Lyne San Diego, Calif. 2023
24 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
25 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
28 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
29 Andrew Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
30 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
31 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
32 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
33 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
34 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
35 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
36 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
37 Maxwell Short El Cajon, Calif. 2024
38 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
41 Benjamin Adler Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
42 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2026
43 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
44 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
45 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
2 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022
3 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
4 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022
5 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
7 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
8 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Andrea Camacho Paramount, Calif. 2022
11 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
13 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
14 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
15 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
16 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
17 Elizabeth Ma Irvine, Calif. 2023
18 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
19 Tiffany Chang Palos Verdes, Calif. 2023
20 Zoie Fuentes Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
21 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
22 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
23 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
24 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
25 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
26 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025