Qualifier - AJGA Carolina Trace Junior
Qualifier Tournament Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
2 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
3 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
4 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
5 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
6 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
7 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
8 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
9 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
10 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
11 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
12 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
14 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
15 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
16 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
17 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
18 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
19 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
20 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
21 Peter Nusbaum Pittsboro, N.C. 2022
22 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
23 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
24 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
25 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
26 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
27 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
30 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026
31 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
32 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
33 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
34 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
35 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
36 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
37 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
38 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
4 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
5 Anna Howerton Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025
10 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
11 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
12 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
13 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
14 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
15 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
16 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
17 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
18 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
2 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
3 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
4 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
5 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
6 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
7 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
8 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
9 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
10 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
11 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
12 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
13 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
14 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
15 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
16 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
17 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
18 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
19 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
20 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023
21 Peter Nusbaum Pittsboro, N.C. 2022
22 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
23 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
24 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2023
25 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
26 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
27 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
30 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026
31 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
32 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
33 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
34 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
35 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
36 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
37 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
38 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
2 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
3 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
4 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
5 Anna Howerton Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
9 Keya Naik Brambleton, Va. 2025
10 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
11 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
12 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
13 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
14 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
15 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
16 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
17 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
18 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
3 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
4 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
5 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
8 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
9 Nicholas Holjak (Canada) Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada 2023
10 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
11 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
12 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
13 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
14 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
15 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
16 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026
17 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
18 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
19 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
20 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
22 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
2 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
5 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
6 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
7 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
8 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
3 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
4 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
5 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2023
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
8 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
9 Nicholas Holjak (Canada) Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada 2023
10 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
11 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
12 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
13 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
14 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
15 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
16 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026
17 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
18 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
19 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
20 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023
22 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
2 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
5 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
6 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
7 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
8 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print