Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET, 7/5 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
64 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
8 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
9 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
10 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
13 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
14 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
15 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
16 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
17 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
18 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
19 Quinn Henry Homewood, Ill. 2021
20 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
21 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
22 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
23 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
24 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
25 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
26 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
27 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
28 Ian Love Chicago, Ill. 2023
29 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
30 Tyson Malak Elgin, Ill. 2022
31 Yuji Maruishi Burlington, Ky. 2023
32 Kenneth McCaffrey River Forest, Ill. 2026
33 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
34 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
35 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
36 Patrick Michael Carmel, Ind. 2022
37 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025
38 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
39 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
40 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
41 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
42 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
43 Liam Nelson Chicago, Ill. 2023
44 Gavin Newkirk Batavia, Ill. 2023
45 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
46 Jacob Palmer Granger, Ind. 2024
47 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
48 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
49 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
50 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
51 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
52 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
53 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
54 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
55 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
56 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
57 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
58 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
59 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
60 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
61 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
62 Clay Van Fossen Wyoming, Ohio 2022
63 Haoxiang Wang (China) Naperville, Ill. 2022
64 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
3 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
4 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
5 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
6 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024
7 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
8 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
9 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
10 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
11 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
12 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
13 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
14 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
15 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
16 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
18 Elizabeth Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2025
19 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
20 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
21 Eleanor (Elle) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2023
22 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
23 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
24 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
25 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
26 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023

Boys
64 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
8 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
9 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
10 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
11 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
12 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
13 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
14 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
15 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
16 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
17 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
18 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
19 Quinn Henry Homewood, Ill. 2021
20 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
21 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
22 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
23 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
24 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
25 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
26 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
27 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
28 Ian Love Chicago, Ill. 2023
29 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
30 Tyson Malak Elgin, Ill. 2022
31 Yuji Maruishi Burlington, Ky. 2023
32 Kenneth McCaffrey River Forest, Ill. 2026
33 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
34 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
35 Adam Melliere Zionsville, Ind. 2023
36 Patrick Michael Carmel, Ind. 2022
37 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025
38 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
39 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
40 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
41 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
42 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
43 Liam Nelson Chicago, Ill. 2023
44 Gavin Newkirk Batavia, Ill. 2023
45 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
46 Jacob Palmer Granger, Ind. 2024
47 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
48 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
49 Emil Riegger (Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
50 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
51 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
52 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
53 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
54 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
55 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
56 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
57 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
58 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
59 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
60 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
61 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
62 Clay Van Fossen Wyoming, Ohio 2022
63 Haoxiang Wang (China) Naperville, Ill. 2022
64 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
3 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
4 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
5 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
6 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024
7 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025
8 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
9 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
10 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
11 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
12 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
13 Emily Mu Austin, Texas 2021
14 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
15 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
16 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
17 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
18 Elizabeth Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2025
19 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
20 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
21 Eleanor (Elle) Teglia Culver, Ind. 2023
22 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
23 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
24 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
25 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
26 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
4 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
5 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
6 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
7 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
2 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
3 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
4 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
7 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
8 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
4 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
5 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
6 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
7 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
2 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
3 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
4 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 XiMiao Zhai (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
7 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
8 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023