Qualifier - AJGA Reno / Tahoe Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/18 at 3pm ET, 6/21 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
44 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
4 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
5 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
7 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
8 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
9 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
10 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
11 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
12 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
13 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
14 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
15 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Jack Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2024
17 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
18 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
19 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
21 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
22 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
26 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
27 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
28 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
29 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
30 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
31 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
32 Ethan Schloss Reno, Nev. 2021
33 Aryan Sengupta Dublin, Calif. 2027
34 Aiden Smith Reno, Nev. 2022
35 Charlie St Clair Encinitas, Calif. 2023
36 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
37 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
38 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
39 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
40 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
41 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
43 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
2 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
3 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
4 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
5 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
6 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
10 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
11 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
12 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
13 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
14 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
16 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
17 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
18 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
19 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
20 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
21 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
44 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
4 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
5 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
7 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
8 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
9 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
10 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
11 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
12 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
13 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
14 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
15 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Jack Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2024
17 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
18 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
19 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
21 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
22 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
26 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
27 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
28 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
29 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
30 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
31 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
32 Ethan Schloss Reno, Nev. 2021
33 Aryan Sengupta Dublin, Calif. 2027
34 Aiden Smith Reno, Nev. 2022
35 Charlie St Clair Encinitas, Calif. 2023
36 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
37 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
38 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
39 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
40 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
41 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
43 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
2 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
3 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
4 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
5 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
6 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
10 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
11 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
12 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
13 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
14 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
16 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
17 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
18 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
19 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
20 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
21 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print