Qualifier - AJGA Reno / Tahoe Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
3 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
4 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
5 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
6 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
7 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
8 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
9 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
10 Jack Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2024
11 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
14 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
15 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
16 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
17 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
18 Ethan Schloss Reno, Nev. 2021
19 Aryan Sengupta Dublin, Calif. 2027
20 Aiden Smith Reno, Nev. 2022
21 Charlie St Clair Encinitas, Calif. 2023
22 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
23 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
24 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
25 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
2 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
3 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
4 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
5 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
7 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
8 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
9 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
10 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
11 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
12 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
13 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
14 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
15 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
16 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand 2023
3 Will Dexheimer Las vegas, Nev. 2022
4 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
5 Akhil Gorla Bakersfield, Calif. 2022
6 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
7 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
8 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
9 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
10 Jack Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2024
11 Dhruv Kantamsetty Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Johnavon Kim San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Nippit Klinsrisuk (Thailand) Putthamonthon, , Thailand 2023
14 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
15 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
16 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
17 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
18 Ethan Schloss Reno, Nev. 2021
19 Aryan Sengupta Dublin, Calif. 2027
20 Aiden Smith Reno, Nev. 2022
21 Charlie St Clair Encinitas, Calif. 2023
22 Luke Swanson Zephyr Cove, Nev. 2027
23 Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
24 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
25 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
2 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
3 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
4 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
5 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
7 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
8 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
9 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
10 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
11 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
12 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
13 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
14 Rachael Wang Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
15 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
16 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
4 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
6 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
7 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
8 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
9 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
10 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
11 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
12 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
13 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
14 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
15 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
2 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
5 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Beckett Carlson Tucson, Ariz. 2023
3 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
4 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
6 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
7 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
8 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
9 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
10 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
11 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
12 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
13 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
14 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
15 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
2 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
5 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024