Qualifier - Ben An Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Antonio Alvarez (Mexico) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
2 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022
3 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
4 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
5 Jeremiah Bianchi Davenport, Fla. 2024
6 Rosario Briercheck Hernando, Fla. 2022
7 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
8 BoYoung Chang (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
9 Ting-Wei Chang (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
10 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022
11 Noah Curdt (Germany) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2021
12 Thomas Cush Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
13 Harrison Delisle Miami Beach, Fla. 2023
14 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven, Fla. 2025
15 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022
16 Landon Durham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
17 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
18 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
19 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
20 AJ Gibbs Orlando, Fla. 2024
21 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
22 Martin Hurtado (Chile) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2023
23 Takato Imoto (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
24 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
25 Luke Justice Orlando, Fla. 2023
26 Eugene Kang Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
27 Junhwan Kim (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
28 Yamato Kimura (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
29 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
30 Kaung Myat Jordan Kyaw (Myanmar) Yangon, , Myanmar 2022
31 Kenny Leseur (Bermuda) Warwick, , Bermuda 2022
32 Chih Yu (Aaron) Lin (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
33 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022
34 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
35 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
36 Andrew Morgan Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
37 Ryo Murata (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
38 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
39 Duc Anh Minh Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
40 Henri Nishiwaki Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
41 Jaime Ollivier (Mexico) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
42 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
43 Roman Ramirez San Antonio, Texas 2021
44 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
45 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
46 Filippo Serra (Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland 2021
47 Taishi Shigaki (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
48 Teddy Sotsky Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
49 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022
50 Thomas Taylor-Cross (United Kingdom) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2022
51 Yuo Torii (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
52 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
53 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
54 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026
2 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
3 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
4 Regina Cantu (Mexico) Tomball, Texas 2024
5 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023
6 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
7 Maria Fernandez Sosa (Paraguay) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Alicia Henault (Canada) St-Guillaume, Quebec, Canada 2024
11 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
12 One Kashima (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
13 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022
14 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
15 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
17 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
18 Amy Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
19 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
20 Scarlett Schremmer Birmingham, Ala. 2025
21 Victoria Tan (Malaysia) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
22 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022
23 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Antonio Alvarez (Mexico) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
2 Andres Asin (Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain 2022
3 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
4 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
5 Jeremiah Bianchi Davenport, Fla. 2024
6 Rosario Briercheck Hernando, Fla. 2022
7 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
8 BoYoung Chang (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
9 Ting-Wei Chang (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
10 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022
11 Noah Curdt (Germany) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2021
12 Thomas Cush Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
13 Harrison Delisle Miami Beach, Fla. 2023
14 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven, Fla. 2025
15 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022
16 Landon Durham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
17 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
18 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
19 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
20 AJ Gibbs Orlando, Fla. 2024
21 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
22 Martin Hurtado (Chile) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2023
23 Takato Imoto (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
24 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
25 Luke Justice Orlando, Fla. 2023
26 Eugene Kang Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
27 Junhwan Kim (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
28 Yamato Kimura (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
29 Ryoma Kumazawa (Japan) Toyota, , Japan 2022
30 Kaung Myat Jordan Kyaw (Myanmar) Yangon, , Myanmar 2022
31 Kenny Leseur (Bermuda) Warwick, , Bermuda 2022
32 Chih Yu (Aaron) Lin (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
33 George Ma Bradenton, Fla. 2022
34 Enrique Mediato (Spain) Marbella, , Spain 2024
35 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
36 Andrew Morgan Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
37 Ryo Murata (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
38 Poonyapat Nantsupawat (Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
39 Duc Anh Minh Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
40 Henri Nishiwaki Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
41 Jaime Ollivier (Mexico) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
42 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
43 Roman Ramirez San Antonio, Texas 2021
44 Aidan Robertson Glen Allen, Va. 2022
45 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
46 Filippo Serra (Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland 2021
47 Taishi Shigaki (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
48 Teddy Sotsky Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
49 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022
50 Thomas Taylor-Cross (United Kingdom) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 2022
51 Yuo Torii (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
52 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
53 Preston Worch Delray Beach, Fla. 2023
54 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026
2 Dilyara Bulambayeva (Kazakhstan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
3 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
4 Regina Cantu (Mexico) Tomball, Texas 2024
5 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023
6 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
7 Maria Fernandez Sosa (Paraguay) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
8 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
9 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Alicia Henault (Canada) St-Guillaume, Quebec, Canada 2024
11 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
12 One Kashima (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2023
13 Seunghyun Kim (South Korea) Glendale, Calif. 2022
14 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
15 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Yingqi Cindy Luo (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
17 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
18 Amy Nguyen (Vietnam) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
19 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
20 Scarlett Schremmer Birmingham, Ala. 2025
21 Victoria Tan (Malaysia) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
22 Sakurako Tanaka (Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan 2022
23 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Xinyu Catherine Wang (China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
2 Siddhartha Somani (India) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
3 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Jules Gentil (France) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
5 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
6 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
7 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
8 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
9 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
10 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
11 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
12 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
13 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
14 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
15 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
16 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
17 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
18 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
19 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
20 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
21 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
23 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
24 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
25 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
26 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
27 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
28 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
29 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
30 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
31 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 Akshay Mandadapu Sanford, Fla. 2023
33 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
34 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
35 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
36 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
2 Jia Ying Lai (China) Huizhou, , China 2023
3 Hibiki Adachi (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
4 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
5 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
6 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Reunion, Fla. 2025
7 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
8 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
9 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
10 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
11 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026
12 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
13 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
14 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
2 Siddhartha Somani (India) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
3 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Jules Gentil (France) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2023
5 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
6 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
7 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
8 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
9 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
10 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
11 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
12 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
13 Matthew Cohen Lexington, Mass. 2023
14 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
15 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
16 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024
17 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
18 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
19 Daniel Shelley (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
20 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
21 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
23 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
24 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
25 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
26 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
27 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
28 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
29 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
30 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
31 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
32 Akshay Mandadapu Sanford, Fla. 2023
33 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
34 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
35 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
36 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
2 Jia Ying Lai (China) Huizhou, , China 2023
3 Hibiki Adachi (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2023
4 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
5 Junyuan Zhang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
6 Yingshi (Lydia) Lin (China) Reunion, Fla. 2025
7 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
8 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
9 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
10 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
11 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026
12 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
13 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
14 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print