Qualifier - D.A. Points Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/18 at 3pm ET, 6/21 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
66 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
5 Davis Billows Lockport, Ill. 2021
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
8 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
9 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
10 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
11 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
12 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
13 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
14 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
15 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
16 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
17 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
18 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
19 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
20 Tyler Davis Forsyth, Ill. 2023
21 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
22 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
23 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
24 Blaze Greathouse Mount Vernon, Ill. 2022
25 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
26 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
27 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
28 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
29 John Huffman
Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
30 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
31 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
34 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
35 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
36 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
37 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
38 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
39 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
40 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
41 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
42 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
43 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
44 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
45 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
46 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
47 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
48 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
49 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
50 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
51 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
52 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
53 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
54 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
55 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
56 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
57 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
58 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
59 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
60 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
61 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
62 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
63 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
64 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
65 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
66 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
21 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
4 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
5 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Ella Coulter Peoria, Ill. 2024
8 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
9 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
10 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
11 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
12 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
13 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
14 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
15 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
16 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
17 Lauren Schwing Effingham, Ill. 2023
18 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
19 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
20 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
21 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
66 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
5 Davis Billows Lockport, Ill. 2021
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
8 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
9 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
10 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
11 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
12 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
13 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
14 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
15 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
16 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
17 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
18 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
19 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
20 Tyler Davis Forsyth, Ill. 2023
21 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
22 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
23 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
24 Blaze Greathouse Mount Vernon, Ill. 2022
25 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
26 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
27 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
28 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
29 John Huffman
Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
30 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
31 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
32 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
33 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
34 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
35 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
36 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
37 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
38 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
39 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
40 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
41 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
42 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
43 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
44 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
45 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
46 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
47 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
48 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
49 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
50 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
51 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
52 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
53 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
54 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
55 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
56 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
57 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
58 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
59 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
60 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
61 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
62 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
63 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
64 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
65 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
66 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
4 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
5 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Ella Coulter Peoria, Ill. 2024
8 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
9 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
10 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
11 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
12 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
13 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
14 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
15 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
16 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
17 Lauren Schwing Effingham, Ill. 2023
18 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
19 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
20 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
21 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
3 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
2 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
3 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
2 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024