Qualifier - D.A. Points Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Davis Billows Lockport, Ill. 2021
4 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
5 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
6 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
9 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
10 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
11 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
12 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
13 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
14 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
16 Tyler Davis Forsyth, Ill. 2023
17 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
18 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
19 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
20 Blaze Greathouse Mount Vernon, Ill. 2022
21 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
23 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
24 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
25 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
27 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
28 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
29 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
30 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
31 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
32 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
33 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
34 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
35 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
36 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
37 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
38 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
39 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
40 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
41 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
42 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
43 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
44 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
45 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
46 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
47 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
48 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
49 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
50 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Ella Coulter Peoria, Ill. 2024
6 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
8 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
9 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
10 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
11 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
12 Lauren Schwing Effingham, Ill. 2023
13 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Davis Billows Lockport, Ill. 2021
4 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
5 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
6 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
9 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
10 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
11 Kevin Chor Chandler, Ariz. 2023
12 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
13 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
14 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
16 Tyler Davis Forsyth, Ill. 2023
17 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
18 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022
19 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
20 Blaze Greathouse Mount Vernon, Ill. 2022
21 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Gavin Hjelle Oswego, Ill. 2022
23 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
24 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
25 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
27 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
28 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
29 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
30 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
31 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
32 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
33 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
34 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
35 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
36 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
37 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
38 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
39 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
40 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
41 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
42 Jacob Stoetzel Mokena, Ill. 2023
43 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
44 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
45 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
46 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
47 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
48 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
49 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
50 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lizzie Anderson Lockport, Ill. 2022
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Ella Coulter Peoria, Ill. 2024
6 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
8 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
9 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
10 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
11 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
12 Lauren Schwing Effingham, Ill. 2023
13 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
2 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
3 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
4 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
5 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
6 John Huffman
Powder Springs, Ga. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
2 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
3 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
4 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
5 Wyatt Sorensen Libertyville, Ill. 2023
6 John Huffman
Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
3 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
2 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
3 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
2 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
2 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
3 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
4 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
5 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
6 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
5 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
6 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
2 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
3 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
4 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
5 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
6 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
5 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
6 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023