Qualifier - Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
6 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
7 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
8 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
9 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
10 Carson Ezell The Woodlands, Texas 2022
11 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
12 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
13 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
14 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
15 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
16 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
18 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
19 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
20 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
21 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
22 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
23 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
24 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
25 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
26 Ricky Mitchell San Antonio, Texas 2023
27 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
28 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
29 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
30 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
31 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
32 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
33 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
34 Turner Rey Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2023
35 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
36 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
37 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
38 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
39 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
40 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
41 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
42 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
43 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2023
44 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
45 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
46 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
47 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
48 Ali Williams Pflugerville, Texas 2022
49 Aiden Wright Magnolia, Texas 2025
50 Yi-Hsuan Wu (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2023
51 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
52 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
53 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
2 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
3 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
5 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
6 Chloe Dang Katy, Texas 2023
7 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
8 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
9 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
10 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
11 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
12 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
13 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
14 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
15 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
16 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
17 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
18 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
19 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
20 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
21 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
22 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
23 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
24 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
5 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
6 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
7 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
8 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
9 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
10 Carson Ezell The Woodlands, Texas 2022
11 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
12 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
13 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
14 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
15 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
16 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
18 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
19 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
20 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
21 Alex Malanga The Woodlands, Texas 2024
22 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
23 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
24 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
25 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
26 Ricky Mitchell San Antonio, Texas 2023
27 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
28 Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas 2023
29 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
30 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
31 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
32 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
33 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
34 Turner Rey Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2023
35 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
36 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
37 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
38 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
39 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
40 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
41 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
42 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
43 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2023
44 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
45 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
46 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
47 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
48 Ali Williams Pflugerville, Texas 2022
49 Aiden Wright Magnolia, Texas 2025
50 Yi-Hsuan Wu (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2023
51 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
52 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
53 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
2 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
3 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
5 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
6 Chloe Dang Katy, Texas 2023
7 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
8 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
9 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
10 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
11 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
12 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
13 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
14 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
15 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
16 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
17 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
18 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
19 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
20 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
21 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
22 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
23 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
24 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
2 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
3 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
4 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
5 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
6 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
7 Shuai Xin Chris Wong (Hong Kong) Chencheng Foshan. Guangdong Province, , China 2024
8 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
9 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
10 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
11 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
3 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
6 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
7 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
8 Kacey Menyoli Missouri City, Texas 2022
9 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
2 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
3 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
4 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
5 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
6 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
7 Shuai Xin Chris Wong (Hong Kong) Chencheng Foshan. Guangdong Province, , China 2024
8 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
9 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
10 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
11 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
3 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
6 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
7 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
8 Kacey Menyoli Missouri City, Texas 2022
9 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jonathan Kim Cedar Park, Texas 2023
2 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
3 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
2 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
3 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jonathan Kim Cedar Park, Texas 2023
2 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
3 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
2 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
3 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print