Qualifier - The Lanto Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/13 at 3pm ET, 5/17 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
90 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
4 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
7 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
8 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
9 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
10 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
11 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
12 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
13 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
14 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
15 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
16 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
17 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
18 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
19 Jack Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
21 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
22 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
23 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
24 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
25 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
26 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
27 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
28 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
29 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
30 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
31 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
32 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
33 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
34 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
35 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
36 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023
37 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
38 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
39 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
40 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
41 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
42 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
43 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
44 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
45 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
46 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
47 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
48 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
50 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
51 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
52 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
53 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
54 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
55 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
56 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
57 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
58 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
59 Brian O'Dea Charlottesville, Va. 2021
60 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
61 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
62 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
63 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
64 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
65 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
66 Cole Pollard Manakin Sabot, Va. 2022
67 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
68 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
69 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
70 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
71 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
72 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
73 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
74 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
75 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
76 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
77 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
78 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
79 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
80 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
81 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
82 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
83 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
84 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
85 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
86 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
87 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
88 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
89 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
90 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
23 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
6 Emily Hamp Waynesboro, Va. 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
10 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
11 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
12 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
13 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023
14 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
15 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
16 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
17 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
18 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
19 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
20 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
22 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
23 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024

Boys
90 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
4 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
7 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
8 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
9 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
10 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
11 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
12 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
13 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
14 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
15 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
16 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
17 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
18 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
19 Jack Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
21 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
22 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
23 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
24 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
25 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
26 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
27 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
28 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
29 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
30 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
31 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
32 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
33 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
34 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
35 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
36 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023
37 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
38 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
39 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
40 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
41 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
42 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
43 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
44 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
45 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
46 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
47 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
48 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
50 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
51 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
52 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
53 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
54 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
55 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
56 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
57 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
58 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
59 Brian O'Dea Charlottesville, Va. 2021
60 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
61 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
62 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
63 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
64 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
65 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
66 Cole Pollard Manakin Sabot, Va. 2022
67 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
68 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
69 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
70 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
71 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
72 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
73 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
74 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
75 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
76 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
77 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
78 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
79 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
80 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
81 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
82 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
83 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
84 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
85 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
86 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
87 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
88 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
89 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
90 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
6 Emily Hamp Waynesboro, Va. 2022
7 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
10 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
11 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
12 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
13 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023
14 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
15 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
16 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
17 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
18 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
19 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
20 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
22 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
23 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
2 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
4 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
5 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
6 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
7 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
2 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
4 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
5 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
6 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
7 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022