Qualifier - The Lanto Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
2 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
3 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
4 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
5 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
6 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
7 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
8 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
10 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
11 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
12 Jack Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
13 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
14 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
15 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
16 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
17 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
18 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
21 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
22 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
23 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
24 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
25 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
26 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
28 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
29 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
30 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
31 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
32 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
33 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
34 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
35 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
36 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
37 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
38 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
39 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
40 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
41 Cole Pollard Manakin Sabot, Va. 2022
42 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
43 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
46 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
47 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
48 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
49 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
50 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
51 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
52 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
53 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
54 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
55 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
56 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Emily Hamp Waynesboro, Va. 2022
6 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
9 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023
12 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
13 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
14 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
16 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
17 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
18 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
20 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
2 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
3 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
4 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
5 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
6 Caleb Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2022
7 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
8 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
10 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
11 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
12 Jack Dannemann Charlotte, N.C. 2022
13 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
14 Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. 2022
15 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
16 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
17 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
18 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Richard Hearp Salem, Va. 2024
21 Nicholas Hogan Durham, N.C. 2023
22 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
23 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
24 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
25 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
26 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
27 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
28 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
29 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
30 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
31 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
32 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
33 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
34 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
35 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
36 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
37 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
38 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
39 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
40 Brian Polinchock Moseley, Va. 2021
41 Cole Pollard Manakin Sabot, Va. 2022
42 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
43 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
46 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
47 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
48 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
49 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
50 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
51 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
52 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
53 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
54 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
55 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
56 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Emily Hamp Waynesboro, Va. 2022
6 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
9 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023
12 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
13 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
14 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
16 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
17 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
18 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
20 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
2 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023
3 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
4 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
5 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
8 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
9 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
10 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
11 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
13 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
14 Brian O'Dea Charlottesville, Va. 2021
15 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
16 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
17 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
18 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
19 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
20 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
21 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
22 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
23 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
24 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
2 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023
3 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
4 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
5 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
8 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
9 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
10 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
11 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
12 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
13 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
14 Brian O'Dea Charlottesville, Va. 2021
15 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
16 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
17 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
18 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
19 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
20 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
21 William Chapman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2023
22 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
23 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
24 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
2 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
4 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
5 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
6 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
7 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
2 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
4 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
5 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
6 Zachary Loninger Alva, Fla. 2023
7 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025