Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 - 11 am ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance
Qualifier - Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/21 at 3pm ET, 5/24 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
73 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
7 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
8 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
9 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
10 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
11 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
13 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
14 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
15 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
16 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
17 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
18 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
19 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
20 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
21 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
22 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
23 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
24 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
25 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
26 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
27 Ryan Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
29 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
30 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
31 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
32 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
33 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Santa Rosa, , Philippines 2021
34 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
35 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
36 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
37 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
38 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
39 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
40 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
41 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
42 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
43 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
44 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
45 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
46 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
47 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
48 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
49 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
50 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
51 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
52 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
53 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
54 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
55 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
56 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
57 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
58 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
59 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
60 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
61 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
62 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
63 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
64 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
65 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
66 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
67 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
68 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
69 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
70 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
71 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
72 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
73 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
32 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
3 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
4 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
5 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
8 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
9 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
10 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
11 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
12 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
13 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
15 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026
16 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
17 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
18 Nina McMurtrey Glasgow, Ky. 2022
19 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022
20 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
21 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
23 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
24 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
25 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
26 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
28 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
29 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
30 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
31 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
32 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027

Boys
73 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
5 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
7 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
8 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
9 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
10 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
11 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
13 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
14 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
15 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
16 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
17 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
18 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
19 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
20 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
21 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
22 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
23 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
24 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
25 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
26 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
27 Ryan Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
29 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
30 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
31 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
32 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
33 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Santa Rosa, , Philippines 2021
34 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
35 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
36 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
37 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
38 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
39 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
40 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
41 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
42 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
43 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
44 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
45 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
46 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
47 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
48 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
49 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
50 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
51 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
52 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
53 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
54 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
55 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
56 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
57 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
58 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
59 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
60 Carl Space Lexington, Ky. 2024
61 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
62 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
63 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
64 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
65 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
66 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
67 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
68 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
69 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
70 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
71 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
72 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
73 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
3 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
4 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
5 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
7 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
8 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
9 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
10 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
11 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
12 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
13 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
15 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026
16 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
17 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
18 Nina McMurtrey Glasgow, Ky. 2022
19 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022
20 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
21 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
23 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
24 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
25 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
26 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
28 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
29 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
30 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
31 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
32 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
2 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
3 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
4 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
5 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
6 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
7 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
10 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
11 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
13 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
14 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
15 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
2 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
3 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
4 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
2 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
3 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
4 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
5 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
6 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
7 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
10 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
11 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
13 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
14 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
15 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
2 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
3 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
4 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023