Qualifier - Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
2 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
5 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
6 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
7 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
8 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
9 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
10 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
11 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
12 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
13 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
14 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
16 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
17 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
18 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
19 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
22 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
25 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
26 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
27 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
30 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
32 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
33 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
34 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
35 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
36 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
37 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
38 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
39 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
40 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
41 Carl Space III Lexington, Ky. 2024
42 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
43 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
44 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
45 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
46 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
2 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
3 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
9 Nina McMurtrey Glasgow, Ky. 2022
10 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
12 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
13 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
15 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
16 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
17 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
18 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
19 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
20 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
2 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
3 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
4 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
5 Adam Bolad Carmel, Ind. 2023
6 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
7 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
8 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
9 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
10 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
11 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
12 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
13 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
14 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
16 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
17 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
18 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
19 Christopher Harpum Union, Ky. 2022
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Justin Hornaday Libertyville, Ill. 2022
22 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
25 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
26 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
27 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
30 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 William Piett Whitinsvillve, Mass. 2022
32 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
33 Cameron Roberts Robinson Creek, Ky. 2025
34 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
35 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
36 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
37 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
38 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
39 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
40 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
41 Carl Space III Lexington, Ky. 2024
42 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
43 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
44 Carl Williams Prospect, Ky. 2022
45 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
46 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
2 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
3 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
9 Nina McMurtrey Glasgow, Ky. 2022
10 Janie Morgan Louisville, Ky. 2022
11 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
12 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
13 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
14 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
15 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
16 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
17 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
18 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
19 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
20 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
2 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Santa Rosa, , Philippines 2021
3 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
4 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
5 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
6 Arth Sinha Princeton Junction, N.J. 2025
7 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
8 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
2 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
3 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
2 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Santa Rosa, , Philippines 2021
3 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
4 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
5 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
6 Arth Sinha Princeton Junction, N.J. 2025
7 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
8 Tanner Owens Lexington, Ky. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
2 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
3 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
2 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
3 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
4 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
5 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
6 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
7 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
10 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
11 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
13 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
14 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
15 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
2 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
3 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
4 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
2 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
3 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
4 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
5 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
6 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
7 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
9 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
10 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
11 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
13 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
14 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
15 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
2 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
3 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
4 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
5 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023