Qualifier - UHY Baltimore Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/16 at 3pm ET, 7/19 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
68 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
2 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
3 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
4 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
5 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
6 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
7 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
8 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
9 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
10 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
11 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
12 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
13 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
14 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
15 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
16 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023
17 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
18 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
19 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
20 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
21 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
22 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
23 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
24 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
25 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
26 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
27 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
28 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
29 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
30 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
31 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
33 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
34 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
35 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
36 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
37 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
38 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
39 Liam Mahoney Severna Park, Md. 2022
40 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
41 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
42 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
43 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
44 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
45 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
46 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
47 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
48 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
49 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
50 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
51 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
52 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
53 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
54 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
55 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
56 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
57 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
58 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
59 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
60 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
61 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
62 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
63 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
64 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
65 Malachi Walker Baltimore, Md. 2022
66 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
67 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
68 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
3 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
4 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
9 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
10 Sydnee Gaines Baltimore, Md. 2023
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
12 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
13 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
14 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
15 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
17 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
18 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
19 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
20 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
21 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
22 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
23 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
24 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
25 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
26 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
27 Kinley Stokes Poolesville, Md. 2024
28 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
29 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
30 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
31 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
32 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
33 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
34 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
35 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022

Boys
68 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
2 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
3 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
4 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
5 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
6 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
7 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
8 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
9 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
10 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
11 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
12 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
13 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
14 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
15 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
16 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023
17 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
18 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
19 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
20 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
21 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
22 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
23 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
24 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
25 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
26 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
27 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
28 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
29 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
30 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
31 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
32 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
33 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
34 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
35 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
36 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
37 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
38 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
39 Liam Mahoney Severna Park, Md. 2022
40 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
41 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
42 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
43 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
44 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
45 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
46 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
47 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
48 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
49 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
50 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
51 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
52 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
53 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
54 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
55 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
56 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
57 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
58 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
59 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
60 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
61 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
62 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
63 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
64 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
65 Malachi Walker Baltimore, Md. 2022
66 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
67 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
68 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
3 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
4 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
9 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
10 Sydnee Gaines Baltimore, Md. 2023
11 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
12 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
13 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
14 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
15 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
16 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
17 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
18 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
19 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
20 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
21 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
22 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
23 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
24 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
25 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
26 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
27 Kinley Stokes Poolesville, Md. 2024
28 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
29 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
30 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
31 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
32 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
33 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
34 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
35 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
36 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
2 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
2 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023