Qualifier - UHY Baltimore Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
2 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
3 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
6 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
7 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
8 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
9 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
10 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
11 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
12 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
13 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023
14 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
15 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
16 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
17 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
18 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
22 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
23 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
24 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
25 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
26 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
27 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
28 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
29 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
30 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
31 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
32 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
33 Liam Mahoney Severna Park, Md. 2022
34 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
35 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
36 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
37 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
38 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
39 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
40 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
41 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
42 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
43 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
46 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
47 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
48 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
49 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
50 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
51 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
52 Malachi Walker Baltimore, Md. 2022
53 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
54 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
55 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
3 Sydnee Gaines Baltimore, Md. 2023
4 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
5 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
6 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
7 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
8 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
9 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
12 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
13 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
14 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
15 Kinley Stokes Poolesville, Md. 2024
16 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
17 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
18 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
19 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
2 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
3 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
6 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
7 Anthony Carson Broomall, Pa. 2023
8 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
9 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
10 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
11 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
12 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
13 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023
14 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
15 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
16 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
17 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
18 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
21 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
22 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
23 Ryan Huppe Mclean, Va. 2022
24 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
25 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
26 Parker Junnila Leesburg, Va. 2023
27 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
28 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
29 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
30 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
31 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
32 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
33 Liam Mahoney Severna Park, Md. 2022
34 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
35 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
36 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
37 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
38 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
39 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
40 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
41 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
42 Seth Roth Hatboro, Pa. 2022
43 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
44 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
45 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
46 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
47 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
48 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
49 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
50 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
51 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
52 Malachi Walker Baltimore, Md. 2022
53 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
54 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
55 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
3 Sydnee Gaines Baltimore, Md. 2023
4 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
5 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
6 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
7 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
8 Rita Liu (China) Gaithersburg, Md. 2024
9 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
12 Nalani Sam Anaheim, Calif. 2023
13 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
14 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
15 Kinley Stokes Poolesville, Md. 2024
16 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
17 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
18 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
19 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
2 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
3 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
4 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
5 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
6 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
7 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
8 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
9 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
2 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
3 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
4 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
5 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
6 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
7 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
8 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
2 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
3 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
4 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
5 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
6 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
7 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
8 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
9 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
2 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022
3 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
4 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
5 Serena Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
6 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
7 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
8 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
2 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
2 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
5 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
7 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
8 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print