UHY Baltimore Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Dylan Allen (France) Severn, Md. 2021
3 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
4 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
8 TJ Burkom Pikesville, Md. 2021
9 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
10 Thomas Chalfant Bethesda, Md. 2023
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
13 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
14 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
15 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
16 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
17 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
18 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
19 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
20 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
21 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
22 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
25 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
26 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
27 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
28 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022
29 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
30 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
31 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
32 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
33 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
34 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
35 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
36 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022
37 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
38 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
39 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
40 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
41 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
42 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022
43 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021
44 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
45 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
46 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
47 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
48 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
8 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
9 Irene Kim Woodstock, Md. 2026
10 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
11 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
12 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
13 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
14 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
15 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
16 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
17 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
18 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
19 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
20 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
21 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
22 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
23 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
24 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
25 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
28 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Dylan Allen (France) Severn, Md. 2021
3 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021
4 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
5 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
8 TJ Burkom Pikesville, Md. 2021
9 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
10 Thomas Chalfant Bethesda, Md. 2023
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024
13 Spencer Cornelius Bradford, Pa. 2022
14 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
15 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
16 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
17 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
18 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
19 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
20 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021
21 Ronnie Kim Olney, Md. 2021
22 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
23 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
24 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
25 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
26 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
27 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023
28 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022
29 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
30 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
31 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021
32 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
33 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
34 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
35 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
36 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022
37 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022
38 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
39 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
40 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
41 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
42 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022
43 Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021
44 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
45 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
46 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
47 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
48 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
3 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
4 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
5 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
6 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
7 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022
8 Tina Jiang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2023
9 Irene Kim Woodstock, Md. 2026
10 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
11 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
12 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
13 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
14 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
15 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
16 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
17 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
18 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
19 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
20 Kayla Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2021
21 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
22 Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024
23 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023
24 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
25 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
27 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022
28 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
2 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
3 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
4 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
5 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
6 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
7 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
8 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
9 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
10 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022
11 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
12 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
13 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
14 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
15 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
16 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
17 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
18 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
19 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
20 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
21 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
22 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
23 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022
24 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
25 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
26 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
27 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
28 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
29 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
30 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
31 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
32 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023
33 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
34 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
35 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
36 Jack Langford Cockeysville, Md. 2022
37 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
38 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
39 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
40 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
41 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022
42 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
43 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
44 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
45 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
46 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
47 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
48 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
49 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
50 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
51 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
52 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
53 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
54 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
55 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
56 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
57 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
58 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
59 Scott Hughes Ambler, Pa. 2024
60 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023
61 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
62 Amit Limaye Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
63 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023
64 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
65 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
66 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
67 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023
68 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
69 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
70 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
71 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
72 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
73 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
74 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
75 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
76 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
77 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
78 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
79 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
80 Ayush Bhansali Ashburn, Va. 2026
81 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
82 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
83 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
84 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
85 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022
2 Mary Dunigan Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
3 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
6 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
7 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
8 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
9 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
10 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
11 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
12 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
13 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
14 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
15 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
16 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
17 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
18 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023
19 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
20 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
21 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
22 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Riverside, Conn. 2021
23 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
24 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
25 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
26 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
27 Josephine Wellons Montchanin, Del. 2023
28 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
29 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
30 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
31 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024
32 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
33 Joelle Johnson Bowie, Md. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
2 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
3 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
4 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
5 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
6 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
7 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
8 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
9 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
10 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022
11 Sihan Chen (China) Nanjing, , China 2023
12 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
13 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
14 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
15 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
16 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
17 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
18 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
19 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
20 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
21 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022
22 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
23 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022
24 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022
25 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
26 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
27 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023
28 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
29 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
30 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
31 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
32 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023
33 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
34 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
35 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
36 Jack Langford Cockeysville, Md. 2022
37 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
38 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
39 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
40 Bryan Janocha Wilmington, Del. 2022
41 Trey Hilbert Palmyra, Pa. 2022
42 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
43 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
44 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
45 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
46 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
47 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
48 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
49 Eli Shah Newtown Square, Pa. 2023
50 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
51 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
52 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
53 Luke Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2024
54 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022
55 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
56 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
57 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
58 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
59 Scott Hughes Ambler, Pa. 2024
60 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023
61 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
62 Amit Limaye Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
63 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023
64 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
65 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
66 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023
67 Alex Francisco Alexandria, Va. 2023
68 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
69 Ryan Britschge Olney, Md. 2023
70 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
71 Jose Mariano Castro (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2023
72 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
73 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
74 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
75 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
76 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
77 Tommy Sharps Lutherville Timonium, Md. 2024
78 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
79 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
80 Ayush Bhansali Ashburn, Va. 2026
81 Javier Vazquez Piscata Way, N.J. 2025
82 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
83 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
84 Kapil Ramachandran Ashburn, Va. 2026
85 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022
2 Mary Dunigan Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
3 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
6 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
7 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
8 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
9 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
10 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
11 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
12 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
13 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
14 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
15 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
16 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
17 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
18 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023
19 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2023
20 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
21 Lia Huang Great Neck, N.Y. 2026
22 Laetitia Roegner (Germany) Riverside, Conn. 2021
23 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
24 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024
25 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
26 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023
27 Josephine Wellons Montchanin, Del. 2023
28 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023
29 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
30 Rebecca Roegner (Germany) Greenwich, Conn. 2024
31 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024
32 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
33 Joelle Johnson Bowie, Md. 2025