VisitFayettevilleNC.com Preview
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2021 & 2022 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Eighteen 2023 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2021 - 2025 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023
3 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022
6 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
7 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
8 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
9 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
10 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022
11 Myles Cunningham Winnetka, Ill. 2023
12 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
13 Bradley Davis Jr Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022
14 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
15 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023
16 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022
17 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
19 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
20 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
21 Chase Harris Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022
22 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
23 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
24 Griffin Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2022
25 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
28 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
29 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
30 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
31 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022
32 Ryan McCarthy Bethesda, Md. 2022
33 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
34 Michael McIntosh Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
35 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
36 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
37 Nick Perry Fayetteville, N.C. 2023
38 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023
39 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
40 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022
41 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
42 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
43 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022
44 Gavin Shamblen Canton, Ohio 2022
45 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
46 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
49 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021
50 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
51 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022
52 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
53 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022
54 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hailey Bolander Maricopa, Ariz. 2022
2 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
3 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
5 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
6 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
7 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
8 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
9 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024
10 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
11 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
12 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
13 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
14 Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
16 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
17 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
18 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
19 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Lily Kate Watson Raleigh, N.C. 2023
22 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
23 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
24 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
2 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023
3 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022
6 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
7 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023
8 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
9 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
10 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022
11 Myles Cunningham Winnetka, Ill. 2023
12 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
13 Bradley Davis Jr Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022
14 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022
15 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023
16 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022
17 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
19 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
20 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
21 Chase Harris Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022
22 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
23 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
24 Griffin Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2022
25 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
26 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
28 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
29 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
30 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
31 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022
32 Ryan McCarthy Bethesda, Md. 2022
33 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
34 Michael McIntosh Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
35 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
36 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
37 Nick Perry Fayetteville, N.C. 2023
38 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023
39 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
40 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022
41 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
42 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
43 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022
44 Gavin Shamblen Canton, Ohio 2022
45 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
46 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
47 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
48 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
49 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021
50 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
51 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022
52 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
53 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022
54 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hailey Bolander Maricopa, Ariz. 2022
2 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
3 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
5 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
6 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025
7 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
8 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
9 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024
10 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
11 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
12 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022
13 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
14 Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
16 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
17 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
18 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
19 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Lily Kate Watson Raleigh, N.C. 2023
22 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
23 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
24 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
2 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
3 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
4 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
5 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
6 Talan Gentry Hillsville, Va. 2024
7 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
8 Will Mitchell Cary, N.C. 2024
9 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024
10 Jeremiah Austin Brunswick, Ga. 2024
11 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
12 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
14 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
15 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
16 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
17 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
18 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
19 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
20 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
21 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022
22 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022
23 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
24 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
26 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
27 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
28 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
29 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
30 Jack Hardy St. Johns, Fla. 2022
31 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
32 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
33 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
34 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
35 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
36 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
37 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
38 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
39 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
40 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
41 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
42 Nick Goellner Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
43 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
44 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
45 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
46 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
47 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
48 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
49 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
51 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
52 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
53 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024
54 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024
55 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
56 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
2 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
3 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
4 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022
9 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
10 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
11 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
12 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
13 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2024
14 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
15 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
16 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
17 Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2025
18 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
2 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
3 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
4 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
5 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
6 Talan Gentry Hillsville, Va. 2024
7 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
8 Will Mitchell Cary, N.C. 2024
9 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024
10 Jeremiah Austin Brunswick, Ga. 2024
11 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
12 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
14 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
15 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
16 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
17 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
18 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
19 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
20 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
21 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022
22 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022
23 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022
24 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
25 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
26 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
27 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022
28 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
29 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
30 Jack Hardy St. Johns, Fla. 2022
31 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
32 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
33 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
34 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
35 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
36 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
37 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
38 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
39 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
40 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
41 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
42 Nick Goellner Holly Springs, N.C. 2023
43 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
44 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
45 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
46 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
47 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
48 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
49 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
51 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
52 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
53 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024
54 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024
55 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
56 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
2 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
3 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
4 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022
9 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
10 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022
11 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
12 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
13 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2024
14 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
15 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
16 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
17 Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2025
18 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026