Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
5 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
6 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
7 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
8 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
9 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
10 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
11 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
12 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
13 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
15 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
16 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
17 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
18 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
19 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
22 Isaac Lee (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong 2025
23 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
24 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
25 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
26 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
27 James Momper Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
28 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
29 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
30 Nathan Resing Park Hills, Ky. 2023
31 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
32 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
33 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
34 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
35 Brady Smith
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
36 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
37 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
38 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
39 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
40 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
41 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
42 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
43 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
44 Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
45 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
46 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
47 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
48 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
49 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
50 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Kaylee Dwyer Mokena, Ill. 2024
6 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
7 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
8 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
9 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
12 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
13 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
14 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
15 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
16 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
17 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
18 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
21 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024
22 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
23 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
24 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
25 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
26 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
27 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isaac Adams Longview, Texas 2024
2 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
3 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
4 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
5 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
6 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
7 T.J. Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
8 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
9 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
10 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
11 Daniel Freeman (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2024
12 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
13 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
15 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
16 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
17 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2023
18 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
19 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
22 Isaac Lee (Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong 2025
23 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
24 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
25 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
26 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
27 James Momper Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
28 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
29 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
30 Nathan Resing Park Hills, Ky. 2023
31 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
32 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
33 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022
34 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
35 Brady Smith
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
36 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
37 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
38 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
39 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
40 Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
41 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
42 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
43 Kevin (Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
44 Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
45 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
46 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
47 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
48 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
49 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
50 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
51 Ryan Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Ava Bunker Edinburgh, Ind. 2026
4 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
5 Kaylee Dwyer Mokena, Ill. 2024
6 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
7 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
8 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
9 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
10 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
12 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
13 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
14 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024
15 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
16 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
17 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
18 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
21 Lexi Stuart Greenwood, Ind. 2024
22 Katie Suk Highland Park, Ill. 2023
23 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
24 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024
25 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
26 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
27 Donina Zhou
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
2 Tanner Cardwell (Canada) Courtice, Ontario, Canada 2022
3 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
4 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
5 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
6 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
8 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
9 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
12 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
13 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
15 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
16 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
17 Joseph Armfield Carmel, Ind. 2023
18 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, Ohio 2023
19 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
22 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
23 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
25 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
26 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
27 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
28 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
29 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
30 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
31 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
32 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
33 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
34 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
35 Jude Abbass Aurora, Ohio 2023
36 Arvind Rajagopalan Dublin, Ohio 2023
37 Ryan Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2023
38 Samuel Travelstead Louisville, Ky. 2023
39 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
40 Ian Perry Plainfield, Ind. 2024
41 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
42 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
43 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
44 Daniel Chang Woodridge, Ill. 2026
45 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
46 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
47 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
48 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
49 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
50 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
51 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
52 Matteo Rocco (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2022
53 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
54 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
55 Hale Strawhecker Clive, Iowa 2024
56 Ty Ruttinger
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
57 Vijeet Akala Fishers, Ind. 2024
58 Jimmy Decillo Glencoe, Ill. 2024
59 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
60 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
61 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
62 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
63 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
64 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
65 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
66 Gabe Berglund Carmel, Ind. 2026
67 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
68 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
2 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
3 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
4 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
5 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
6 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
7 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
8 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
9 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
10 Maura Peters Bettendorf, Iowa 2023
11 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
12 Alexis Haller Louisville, Ky. 2023
13 Ellie McDonald Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
14 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
15 Brooke Adams Orland Park, Ill. 2026
16 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
17 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
18 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
19 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
20 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
21 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
22 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
23 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
2 Tanner Cardwell (Canada) Courtice, Ontario, Canada 2022
3 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
4 Sam Carraher
Crown Point, Ind. 2027
5 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
6 Andy Hennen St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
8 Niccolo Cristofalo Nashville, Tenn. 2024
9 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
12 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
13 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
15 Landon Bergman Georgetown, Ky. 2024
16 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
17 Joseph Armfield Carmel, Ind. 2023
18 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, Ohio 2023
19 Tyler Brockwell Pickerington, Ohio 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
22 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
23 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
25 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
26 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
27 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
28 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
29 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
30 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
31 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
32 Chadwick Yoder Amherst, Ohio 2024
33 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
34 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
35 Jude Abbass Aurora, Ohio 2023
36 Arvind Rajagopalan Dublin, Ohio 2023
37 Ryan Johnson Louisville, Ky. 2023
38 Samuel Travelstead Louisville, Ky. 2023
39 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
40 Ian Perry Plainfield, Ind. 2024
41 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
42 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
43 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
44 Daniel Chang Woodridge, Ill. 2026
45 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
46 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
47 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024
48 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
49 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
50 Alex Holzapfel Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
51 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
52 Matteo Rocco (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2022
53 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
54 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
55 Hale Strawhecker Clive, Iowa 2024
56 Ty Ruttinger
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
57 Vijeet Akala Fishers, Ind. 2024
58 Jimmy Decillo Glencoe, Ill. 2024
59 Jace Belcher Pickerington, Ohio 2024
60 Landon Stillwell Louisville, Ky. 2025
61 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
62 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
63 Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. 2028
64 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
65 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
66 Gabe Berglund Carmel, Ind. 2026
67 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
68 Owen Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlotte Cantonis Tampa, Fla. 2025
2 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
3 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
4 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
5 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
6 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
7 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
8 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
9 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
10 Maura Peters Bettendorf, Iowa 2023
11 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
12 Alexis Haller Louisville, Ky. 2023
13 Ellie McDonald Indianapolis, Ind. 2022
14 Lexi Ray Franklin, Ind. 2026
15 Brooke Adams Orland Park, Ill. 2026
16 Maddi Jo Benton Ravenna, Ky. 2024
17 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
18 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
19 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
20 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
21 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
22 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
23 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027