Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 4 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Alstrin Prosper, Texas 2026
2 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
3 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
4 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
7 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
9 Talon Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2025
10 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
11 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
12 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
13 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
14 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
15 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
16 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
17 Talan Harrison Kannapolis, N.C. 2025
18 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
19 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
20 Collin Keino Maryville, Tenn. 2025
21 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
22 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
23 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
24 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
25 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
26 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
27 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
28 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
29 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
30 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
31 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
32 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
33 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
34 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
35 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
36 Hershal Patel Clemmons, N.C. 2024
37 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
38 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
39 John John Santospago
Charlotte, N.C. 2027
40 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
41 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
42 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
43 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
44 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
45 Sawyer Slate Walnut Cove, N.C. 2026
46 Michael Snyder Lillington, N.C. 2025
47 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
48 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
49 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
50 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
51 Aidan Wilson Winston Salem, N.C. 2026
52 Chaz Wilson New York, N.Y. 2026
53 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
54 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Hazel Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
4 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
5 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
6 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
7 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
8 Olivia Hasselbach Tampa, Fla. 2025
9 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
10 Jessica Jang La Canada, Calif. 2026
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
13 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
14 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
15 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
16 Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
18 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
19 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
20 Kasyn Waters Covington, Ga. 2024
21 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
22 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
23 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Alstrin Prosper, Texas 2026
2 Noah Andry Powell, Ohio 2026
3 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
4 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
7 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
9 Talon Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2025
10 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
11 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
12 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
13 Liam Foster Charlottesville, Va. 2026
14 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
15 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
16 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
17 Talan Harrison Kannapolis, N.C. 2025
18 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
19 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
20 Collin Keino Maryville, Tenn. 2025
21 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
22 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
23 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
24 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
25 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
26 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
27 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
28 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
29 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
30 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
31 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
32 Jerry Miao (China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024
33 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
34 Landon Noble Sharpsburg, Ga. 2025
35 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
36 Hershal Patel Clemmons, N.C. 2024
37 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
38 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
39 John John Santospago
Charlotte, N.C. 2027
40 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
41 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
42 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025
43 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
44 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
45 Sawyer Slate Walnut Cove, N.C. 2026
46 Michael Snyder Lillington, N.C. 2025
47 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
48 Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. 2026
49 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
50 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
51 Aidan Wilson Winston Salem, N.C. 2026
52 Chaz Wilson New York, N.Y. 2026
53 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
54 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025
3 Hazel Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
4 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025
5 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
6 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
7 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
8 Olivia Hasselbach Tampa, Fla. 2025
9 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
10 Jessica Jang La Canada, Calif. 2026
11 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
13 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
14 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
15 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
16 Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
18 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
19 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024
20 Kasyn Waters Covington, Ga. 2024
21 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
22 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
23 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jude Aliah Wilmington, N.C. 2025
2 Bryce Harmon Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
3 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
4 Jack Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
5 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
6 Chase Daly Summerfield, N.C. 2025
7 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
8 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
9 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
10 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
11 Harper Staggs Little Rock, Ark. 2027
12 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
13 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
14 Ethan Nie
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
15 Easton Cox Conway, S.C. 2026
16 Cooper Cavanaugh High Point, N.C. 2027
17 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
18 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
20 Rohin Qasim Charlotte, N.C. 2027
21 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
22 Saxon McLane Morgan Hill, Calif. 2025
23 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adalynne Forchette Peachtree City, Ga. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jude Aliah Wilmington, N.C. 2025
2 Bryce Harmon Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
3 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
4 Jack Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
5 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
6 Chase Daly Summerfield, N.C. 2025
7 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
8 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
9 Trevor Tingle Miami, Fla. 2026
10 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
11 Harper Staggs Little Rock, Ark. 2027
12 Austyn Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
13 Winston Zhuang Lexington, Ky. 2026
14 Ethan Nie
Johns Creek, Ga. 2026
15 Easton Cox Conway, S.C. 2026
16 Cooper Cavanaugh High Point, N.C. 2027
17 Ryan Kim Oak Hill, Va. 2028
18 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
20 Rohin Qasim Charlotte, N.C. 2027
21 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
22 Saxon McLane Morgan Hill, Calif. 2025
23 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adalynne Forchette Peachtree City, Ga. 2027