AJGA Qualifier presented by Bright Services - The Lanto Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
2 Ryne Bond Floyd, Va. 2023
3 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
4 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
6 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
7 Alejandro Caraballo Williamsburg, Va. 2026
8 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
9 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
10 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
11 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
12 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
13 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
14 Bryan Fang Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
16 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
17 Tee Garner Richmond, Va. 2024
18 Hudson Griffin Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
21 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
22 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
23 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
24 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
25 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
26 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
28 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
29 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
30 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2025
31 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
32 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
33 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
34 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
35 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
36 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
37 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
39 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
40 Tyler Sayers Marion, Va. 2023
41 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
42 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
43 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
44 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
45 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023
46 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
47 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
48 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
49 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
50 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
51 Joseph Weinstein Midlothian, Va. 2023
52 Grady Williams Manakin Sabot, Va. 2024
53 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
54 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
2 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
3 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
4 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
5 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
6 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
9 Elsie MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2025
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
12 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
13 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
14 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
15 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
16 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
17 Lishu Wang Blacksburg, Va. 2024
18 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
19 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
2 Ryne Bond Floyd, Va. 2023
3 Colby Burnett Haymarket, Va. 2023
4 Harris Camp Roanoke, Va. 2027
5 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
6 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025
7 Alejandro Caraballo Williamsburg, Va. 2026
8 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023
9 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
10 John Cheek Johnson City, Tenn. 2023
11 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
12 Tate Duensing Durham, N.C. 2026
13 Kareem Elkassem Raleigh, N.C. 2023
14 Bryan Fang Raleigh, N.C. 2023
15 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
16 Gage Foddrell N. Chesterfield, Va. 2023
17 Tee Garner Richmond, Va. 2024
18 Hudson Griffin Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
19 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
20 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
21 Paxton Ihm Haymarket, Va. 2024
22 Carson Iroler Galax, Va. 2026
23 Andrew Johnson Fraziers Bottom, W.Va. 2024
24 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
25 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
26 Daniel Kwon The Plains, Va. 2025
27 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
28 Grayden Laird Galax, Va. 2025
29 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
30 Emile Lebrun (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2025
31 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
32 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
33 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
34 Uzair Mirza Roanoke, Va. 2024
35 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
36 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
37 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023
39 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
40 Tyler Sayers Marion, Va. 2023
41 Carter Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
42 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
43 Noah Segui Gaithersburg, Md. 2022
44 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
45 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023
46 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
47 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
48 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
49 Til Wagner Charlotte, N.C. 2026
50 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
51 Joseph Weinstein Midlothian, Va. 2023
52 Grady Williams Manakin Sabot, Va. 2024
53 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
54 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Felicity Chen Reston, Va. 2024
2 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
3 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
4 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
5 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
6 Lilly Hall Yorktown, Va. 2024
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
9 Elsie MacCleery Crozet, Va. 2025
10 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
11 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
12 Alison Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2027
13 Madelyn Stokes Clovis, Calif. 2023
14 Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, Md. 2024
15 Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, Va. 2023
16 Katie Vu Fairfax Station, Va. 2024
17 Lishu Wang Blacksburg, Va. 2024
18 Michelle Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2027
19 Audrey Yim McLean, Va. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
2 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
3 Dylan Takenaga Durham, N.C. 2025
4 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
5 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
2 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
3 Dylan Takenaga Durham, N.C. 2025
4 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
5 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
4 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
5 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
4 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
5 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
2 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
3 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
3 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026
2 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
3 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
2 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
3 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025