AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Joseph Agee Cookeville, Tenn. 2023
3 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
4 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
5 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
6 Jesse Balc Geneva, Ill. 2023
7 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
9 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
10 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
11 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
13 Joseph Canitano Alphartta, Ga. 2024
14 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
15 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
16 Hamilton Coleman Augusta, Ga. 2026
17 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
18 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
19 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
20 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
21 Henry Dall
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
22 Maddox Drake Athens, Ga. 2024
23 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
24 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
25 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
26 Ashton Eubanks Lexington, S.C. 2023
27 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
28 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
29 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
30 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
31 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
32 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
33 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
34 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
35 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
37 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
38 Ryan Lopez
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
39 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
40 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
41 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
42 Kyle McLaughlin Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
43 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
44 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
45 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
46 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
47 Drew Sacia Milton, Ga. 2024
48 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
49 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
50 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
51 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
52 William Sutton Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
53 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
54 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
3 Nancy Cox (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
4 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 Samantha Dizon (Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines 2022
6 Makena Dubois Canton, Ga. 2023
7 Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023
8 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
9 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
10 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
11 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
12 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
13 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
14 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
16 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
17 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
18 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
19 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
20 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
21 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
22 Grace Ridenour Raleigh, N.C. 2025
23 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
24 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
2 Joseph Agee Cookeville, Tenn. 2023
3 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
4 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
5 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
6 Jesse Balc Geneva, Ill. 2023
7 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
8 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
9 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
10 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023
11 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
13 Joseph Canitano Alphartta, Ga. 2024
14 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
15 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
16 Hamilton Coleman Augusta, Ga. 2026
17 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
18 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
19 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024
20 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
21 Henry Dall
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
22 Maddox Drake Athens, Ga. 2024
23 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
24 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
25 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
26 Ashton Eubanks Lexington, S.C. 2023
27 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
28 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
29 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
30 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
31 Dallas Johnson Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
32 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
33 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
34 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
35 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
37 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
38 Ryan Lopez
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
39 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
40 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
41 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
42 Kyle McLaughlin Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
43 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
44 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024
45 Jaivir Pande Houston, Texas 2023
46 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
47 Drew Sacia Milton, Ga. 2024
48 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
49 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
50 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
51 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
52 William Sutton Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
53 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
54 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
3 Nancy Cox (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
4 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 Samantha Dizon (Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines 2022
6 Makena Dubois Canton, Ga. 2023
7 Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023
8 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
9 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
10 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
11 Julia Herzberg Aberdeen, N.C. 2026
12 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
13 Sophie Lauture Concord, N.C. 2024
14 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
16 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
17 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
18 Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
19 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
20 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
21 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
22 Grace Ridenour Raleigh, N.C. 2025
23 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
24 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
2 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
3 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
4 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
5 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
6 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
7 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
8 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
9 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
12 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
13 Eman Lim Lake Worth, Fla. 2023
14 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
15 Campbell Williams St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
16 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
17 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
18 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
19 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
20 Jay Smith Florence, S.C. 2023
21 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
22 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
23 Antonio Justo Miami Shores, Fla. 2023
24 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
25 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
26 Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. 2024
27 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
28 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
29 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
30 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
31 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
32 Adam Forrester Lilburn, Ga. 2023
33 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
34 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
35 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
36 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
37 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
38 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
39 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
40 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
41 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
42 Harrison Bell McDonough, Ga. 2023
43 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
44 Jack Myers Louisville, Tenn. 2023
45 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
46 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
47 George Barkley Athens, 2024
48 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
49 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
50 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
51 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
52 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
53 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
54 Jude Aliah Wilmington, N.C. 2025
55 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
56 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
57 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
58 Jacob Wood Smyrna, Ga. 2024
59 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
60 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
61 Jonathan McLeroy Orlando, Fla. 2024
62 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
63 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
64 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
65 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
66 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
67 Easton Cox Conway, S.C. 2026
68 Evan Rogers Duluth, Ga. 2025
69 Walker Gantt Evans, Ga. 2025
70 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
71 Jose Daniel Zapata (Ecuador) Samborondon, , Ecuador 2028
72 Jiho Choi (South Korea) Duluth, Ga. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023
2 Sofia Ghorbel
New Canaan, Conn. 2022
3 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
4 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Camila Herrera Carmona (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2023
7 Rachel Sim (Singapore) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
8 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
9 Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
10 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
11 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
2 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
3 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
4 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
5 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
6 Peyton Russell Gautier, Miss. 2023
7 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
8 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
9 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
10 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
11 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
12 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
13 Eman Lim Lake Worth, Fla. 2023
14 Carson Etters Kure Beach, N.C. 2025
15 Campbell Williams St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
16 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
17 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
18 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
19 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
20 Jay Smith Florence, S.C. 2023
21 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
22 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
23 Antonio Justo Miami Shores, Fla. 2023
24 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
25 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
26 Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. 2024
27 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
28 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
29 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
30 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
31 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
32 Adam Forrester Lilburn, Ga. 2023
33 Charlie Alley Lexington, Ky. 2023
34 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
35 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
36 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
37 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
38 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
39 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
40 Mason Haley Enid, Okla. 2024
41 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
42 Harrison Bell McDonough, Ga. 2023
43 Jack Pope Spring, Texas 2023
44 Jack Myers Louisville, Tenn. 2023
45 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
46 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
47 George Barkley Athens, 2024
48 Cole Shingleton Moseley, Va. 2024
49 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
50 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
51 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
52 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
53 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
54 Jude Aliah Wilmington, N.C. 2025
55 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
56 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
57 Santiago Barajas El Paso, Texas 2022
58 Jacob Wood Smyrna, Ga. 2024
59 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
60 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
61 Jonathan McLeroy Orlando, Fla. 2024
62 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
63 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
64 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
65 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
66 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
67 Easton Cox Conway, S.C. 2026
68 Evan Rogers Duluth, Ga. 2025
69 Walker Gantt Evans, Ga. 2025
70 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
71 Jose Daniel Zapata (Ecuador) Samborondon, , Ecuador 2028
72 Jiho Choi (South Korea) Duluth, Ga. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023
2 Sofia Ghorbel
New Canaan, Conn. 2022
3 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
4 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
5 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
6 Camila Herrera Carmona (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2023
7 Rachel Sim (Singapore) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
8 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
9 Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
10 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
11 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027