AJGA Preview at The Mission Club presented by Bay Area Lyme Foundation
Boys initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Twenty-five 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. One 2026 graduate with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. One 2026 graduate with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasser Abduraup | (Canada) Fresno, Calif. | 2026 | ||
2 | Niclas Bischoff-Jones | Boise, Idaho | 2025 | ||
3 | Ethan Block | Mission Viejo, Calif. | 2025 | ||
4 | Carson Boe | Cottonwood, Minn. | 2025 | ||
5 | Dylan Boenning | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
6 | Luke Bohmer | Temecula, Calif. | 2025 | ||
7 | Thomas Caffarelli | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2024 | ||
8 | Carlos Castaneda | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
9 | Jonathan Chen | Carmel, Calif. | 2025 | ||
10 | Joshua Chiu | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
11 | Janav Darar | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
12 | Max Emberson | Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Michael Flaherty | Wilsonville, Ore. | 2025 | ||
14 | Alexander Flores | Long Beach, Calif. | 2023 | ||
15 | Jeffrey Forster | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Kenny Fujikawa | San Marcos, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Harrison Gahr | Calabasas, Calif. | 2025 | ||
18 | Joshua Gastelum | Lennox, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Jesse Hand | Littleton, Colo. | 2025 | ||
20 | Quinn Hefele | Portland, Ore. | 2025 | ||
21 | Hank Holt | Holladay, Utah | 2024 | ||
22 | Joey Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2026 | ||
23 | Eston Kallins | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
24 | Kyle Koski | Chandler, Ariz. | 2024 | ||
25 | Sean Lampropoulos | Salt Lake City, Utah | 2025 | ||
26 | Nixon Lauritzen | Canyon Lake, Calif. | 2024 | ||
27 | Dillon Le | Arvada, Colo. | 2024 | ||
28 | Ezekiel Lo | Lodi, Calif. | 2024 | ||
29 | Shaojun Luo | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | ||
31 | Lincoln Mackay | Evergreen, Colo. | 2025 | ||
32 | Jack Main | Woodbridge, Calif. | 2025 | ||
33 | Christo Mallakis | Irvine, Calif. | 2024 | ||
34 | Jack McGrory | (United Kingdom) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2025 | ||
35 | Cooper Nelson | Huntington Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
36 | Augustin Nguyen | San Luis Obispo, Calif. | 2025 | ||
37 | Phoenix Nguyen-Eden | Honolulu, Hawaii | 2025 | ||
38 | Grant Potter | Hayden, Idaho | 2025 | ||
39 | Shravan Ramesh | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
40 | William Redmon | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2024 | ||
41 | Andrew Rodriguez |
|
Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | |
42 | Emmett Shell | Niwot, Colo. | 2024 | ||
43 | Cooper Stearns | Tustin, Calif. | 2025 | ||
44 | Will Tanaka | Trabuco Canyon, Calif. | 2024 | ||
45 | Chris Thomson | (Canada) Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
46 | Kyle Tzeo | Happy Valley, Ore. | 2025 | ||
47 | Theodore Vigna | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2025 | ||
48 | Kyle Vongsaga | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2024 | ||
49 | Elijah White | Lompoc, Calif. | 2025 | ||
50 | Matthew Wilson | (Canada) Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
51 | Branden Wong | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2026 | ||
52 | Trevor Wong | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
53 | Michael Xiong | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2025 | ||
54 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jia An | Irvine, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Katie Anderson | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2024 | ||
3 | Taylor Baker | Sacramento, Calif. | 2025 | ||
4 | Victoria Ann Ditching | Tustin, Calif. | 2024 | ||
5 | Maeve Fitzgerald | Meridian, Idaho | 2025 | ||
6 | Se Ting Fung | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2024 | ||
7 | Giana Grace Gunasayan | Arroyo Grande, Calif. | 2025 | ||
8 | Mia Herendeen |
|
Bellevue, Wash. | 2025 | |
9 | Joanna Hong | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2025 | ||
10 | Nana Ishikawa | (Japan) Vista, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Katherine Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2026 | ||
12 | Ally Kim | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Naomi Kim | Valencia, Calif. | 2025 | ||
14 | Madeline Lee | Arcadia, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Kylie Phi | Fountain Valley, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Jayla Provance | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Sehlai Purcell | West Hills, Calif. | 2024 | ||
18 | Ava Schroeder | Twin Falls, Idaho | 2024 | ||
19 | Tara Timm | Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. | 2024 | ||
20 | Emma Wong |
|
Bellevue, Wash. | 2024 | |
21 | Li Xia | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2025 | ||
22 | Lana Yamagata | South Pasadena, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Esther Yoo | Sunland, Calif. | 2023 | ||
24 | Jio Yoo | (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. | 2026 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasser Abduraup | (Canada) Fresno, Calif. | 2026 | ||
2 | Niclas Bischoff-Jones | Boise, Idaho | 2025 | ||
3 | Ethan Block | Mission Viejo, Calif. | 2025 | ||
4 | Carson Boe | Cottonwood, Minn. | 2025 | ||
5 | Dylan Boenning | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
6 | Luke Bohmer | Temecula, Calif. | 2025 | ||
7 | Thomas Caffarelli | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2024 | ||
8 | Carlos Castaneda | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
9 | Jonathan Chen | Carmel, Calif. | 2025 | ||
10 | Joshua Chiu | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
11 | Janav Darar | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
12 | Max Emberson | Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Michael Flaherty | Wilsonville, Ore. | 2025 | ||
14 | Alexander Flores | Long Beach, Calif. | 2023 | ||
15 | Jeffrey Forster | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Kenny Fujikawa | San Marcos, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Harrison Gahr | Calabasas, Calif. | 2025 | ||
18 | Joshua Gastelum | Lennox, Calif. | 2024 | ||
19 | Jesse Hand | Littleton, Colo. | 2025 | ||
20 | Quinn Hefele | Portland, Ore. | 2025 | ||
21 | Hank Holt | Holladay, Utah | 2024 | ||
22 | Joey Jang | Gilroy, Calif. | 2026 | ||
23 | Eston Kallins | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
24 | Kyle Koski | Chandler, Ariz. | 2024 | ||
25 | Sean Lampropoulos | Salt Lake City, Utah | 2025 | ||
26 | Nixon Lauritzen | Canyon Lake, Calif. | 2024 | ||
27 | Dillon Le | Arvada, Colo. | 2024 | ||
28 | Ezekiel Lo | Lodi, Calif. | 2024 | ||
29 | Shaojun Luo | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | ||
31 | Lincoln Mackay | Evergreen, Colo. | 2025 | ||
32 | Jack Main | Woodbridge, Calif. | 2025 | ||
33 | Christo Mallakis | Irvine, Calif. | 2024 | ||
34 | Jack McGrory | (United Kingdom) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2025 | ||
35 | Cooper Nelson | Huntington Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
36 | Augustin Nguyen | San Luis Obispo, Calif. | 2025 | ||
37 | Phoenix Nguyen-Eden | Honolulu, Hawaii | 2025 | ||
38 | Grant Potter | Hayden, Idaho | 2025 | ||
39 | Shravan Ramesh | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
40 | William Redmon | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2024 | ||
41 | Andrew Rodriguez |
|
Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | |
42 | Emmett Shell | Niwot, Colo. | 2024 | ||
43 | Cooper Stearns | Tustin, Calif. | 2025 | ||
44 | Will Tanaka | Trabuco Canyon, Calif. | 2024 | ||
45 | Chris Thomson | (Canada) Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada | 2025 | ||
46 | Kyle Tzeo | Happy Valley, Ore. | 2025 | ||
47 | Theodore Vigna | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2025 | ||
48 | Kyle Vongsaga | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2024 | ||
49 | Elijah White | Lompoc, Calif. | 2025 | ||
50 | Matthew Wilson | (Canada) Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada | 2024 | ||
51 | Branden Wong | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2026 | ||
52 | Trevor Wong | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2026 | ||
53 | Michael Xiong | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2025 | ||
54 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jia An | Irvine, Calif. | 2024 | ||
2 | Katie Anderson | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2024 | ||
3 | Taylor Baker | Sacramento, Calif. | 2025 | ||
4 | Victoria Ann Ditching | Tustin, Calif. | 2024 | ||
5 | Maeve Fitzgerald | Meridian, Idaho | 2025 | ||
6 | Se Ting Fung | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2024 | ||
7 | Giana Grace Gunasayan | Arroyo Grande, Calif. | 2025 | ||
8 | Mia Herendeen |
|
Bellevue, Wash. | 2025 | |
9 | Joanna Hong | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2025 | ||
10 | Nana Ishikawa | (Japan) Vista, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Katherine Keith | Alamo, Calif. | 2026 | ||
12 | Ally Kim | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Naomi Kim | Valencia, Calif. | 2025 | ||
14 | Madeline Lee | Arcadia, Calif. | 2025 | ||
15 | Kylie Phi | Fountain Valley, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Jayla Provance | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2024 | ||
17 | Sehlai Purcell | West Hills, Calif. | 2024 | ||
18 | Ava Schroeder | Twin Falls, Idaho | 2024 | ||
19 | Tara Timm | Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. | 2024 | ||
20 | Emma Wong |
|
Bellevue, Wash. | 2024 | |
21 | Li Xia | (China) West Covina, Calif. | 2025 | ||
22 | Lana Yamagata | South Pasadena, Calif. | 2025 | ||
23 | Esther Yoo | Sunland, Calif. | 2023 | ||
24 | Jio Yoo | (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. | 2026 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Yu | (China) San Marcos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
2 | Peter Jen | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2026 | ||
3 | Shane Moncrief | Arroyo Grande, Calif. | 2026 | ||
4 | Kyle Pitaknarongphorn | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
5 | Callaway Conkright | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
6 | Zachary Petersen | Reno, Nev. | 2026 | ||
7 | Leo McDonough | Lafayette, Calif. | 2026 | ||
8 | Joseph Nelson | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
9 | Jacob Chien | Honolulu, Hawaii | 2026 | ||
10 | Gregory Anten | La Cañada, Calif. | 2026 | ||
11 | Jack Patterson | Eastvale, Calif. | 2026 | ||
12 | Reid Hoppock | Boise, Idaho | 2026 | ||
13 | Graham Christopher | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2026 | ||
14 | Zhengtan (Allen) Jin | Irvine, Calif. | 2026 | ||
15 | Brady Barrington | Kingsburg, Calif. | 2026 | ||
16 | Devesh Sidhu | Fresno, Calif. | 2027 | ||
17 | Daniel Dong | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
18 | Hongzhao Xu | (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2027 | ||
19 | Graham Martin | Menlo Park, Calif. | 2027 | ||
20 | Nawaphat Maneerat | (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
21 | Arshan Stoll | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2028 | ||
22 | Leo Saito | Hilo, Hawaii | 2029 | ||
23 | Brandon Torres | American Canyon, Calif. | 2023 | ||
24 | Ryan Herbst | San Rafael, Calif. | 2023 | ||
25 | Jack Jarvis | Salinas, Calif. | 2023 | ||
26 | Eman Lim | Lake Worth, Fla. | 2023 | ||
27 | Charlie Olson | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
28 | Makenzie Ujiie | Poway, Calif. | 2024 | ||
29 | Jonathan Melton | Covina, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | R. Chandler Ornelas | Whittier, Calif. | 2024 | ||
31 | Karson Kindelt | Loomis, Calif. | 2024 | ||
32 | Luke Kruger | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2024 | ||
33 | Kaiden Hong | La Canada Flintridge, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
35 | Maxwell Christie | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | ||
36 | Jay Sakagami |
|
Renton, Wash. | 2025 | |
37 | Nathan Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2026 | ||
38 | Micah Lenton | Hercules, Calif. | 2026 | ||
39 | Haydn Robertson | Maumelle, Ark. | 2026 | ||
40 | Alexander Cheng | Oak Park, Calif. | 2026 | ||
41 | Roman Dammkoehler | La Jolla, Calif. | 2026 | ||
42 | Campbell McFadden | Greenwood Village, Colo. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skylar Earle | Temecula, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Jinjutha Maneerat | (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
3 | Kate Hu | San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
4 | Kensley Cova | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2028 | ||
5 | Sophia Roxas | San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
6 | Nora Qu | (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
7 | Molly Liu | (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. | 2028 | ||
8 | Annika Raja | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
9 | Vera Liu | San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
10 | Aryana Satheesh | Saratoga, Calif. | 2023 | ||
11 | Theresa Shaw | Auburn, Calif. | 2023 | ||
12 | Soome Pyo | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2023 | ||
13 | Lily Huynh | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | ||
14 | Rilee Crosby | La Verne, Calif. | 2024 | ||
15 | Grace Hui | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Lauren Lee | San Clemente, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Claire Chang | Bellevue, Wash. | 2025 | ||
18 | Petra Yee | Sacramento, Calif. | 2025 | ||
19 | Audrey Chang |
|
Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2027 | |
20 | Rose Callewaert | Hermosa Beach, Calif. | 2028 | ||
21 | Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2028 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Yu | (China) San Marcos, Calif. | 2025 | ||
2 | Peter Jen | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2026 | ||
3 | Shane Moncrief | Arroyo Grande, Calif. | 2026 | ||
4 | Kyle Pitaknarongphorn | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2026 | ||
5 | Callaway Conkright | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
6 | Zachary Petersen | Reno, Nev. | 2026 | ||
7 | Leo McDonough | Lafayette, Calif. | 2026 | ||
8 | Joseph Nelson | Gilbert, Ariz. | 2026 | ||
9 | Jacob Chien | Honolulu, Hawaii | 2026 | ||
10 | Gregory Anten | La Cañada, Calif. | 2026 | ||
11 | Jack Patterson | Eastvale, Calif. | 2026 | ||
12 | Reid Hoppock | Boise, Idaho | 2026 | ||
13 | Graham Christopher | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2026 | ||
14 | Zhengtan (Allen) Jin | Irvine, Calif. | 2026 | ||
15 | Brady Barrington | Kingsburg, Calif. | 2026 | ||
16 | Devesh Sidhu | Fresno, Calif. | 2027 | ||
17 | Daniel Dong | Irvine, Calif. | 2027 | ||
18 | Hongzhao Xu | (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2027 | ||
19 | Graham Martin | Menlo Park, Calif. | 2027 | ||
20 | Nawaphat Maneerat | (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
21 | Arshan Stoll | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2028 | ||
22 | Leo Saito | Hilo, Hawaii | 2029 | ||
23 | Brandon Torres | American Canyon, Calif. | 2023 | ||
24 | Ryan Herbst | San Rafael, Calif. | 2023 | ||
25 | Jack Jarvis | Salinas, Calif. | 2023 | ||
26 | Eman Lim | Lake Worth, Fla. | 2023 | ||
27 | Charlie Olson | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | ||
28 | Makenzie Ujiie | Poway, Calif. | 2024 | ||
29 | Jonathan Melton | Covina, Calif. | 2024 | ||
30 | R. Chandler Ornelas | Whittier, Calif. | 2024 | ||
31 | Karson Kindelt | Loomis, Calif. | 2024 | ||
32 | Luke Kruger | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2024 | ||
33 | Kaiden Hong | La Canada Flintridge, Calif. | 2025 | ||
34 | Chase Pickering | Tucson, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
35 | Maxwell Christie | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | ||
36 | Jay Sakagami |
|
Renton, Wash. | 2025 | |
37 | Nathan Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2026 | ||
38 | Micah Lenton | Hercules, Calif. | 2026 | ||
39 | Haydn Robertson | Maumelle, Ark. | 2026 | ||
40 | Alexander Cheng | Oak Park, Calif. | 2026 | ||
41 | Roman Dammkoehler | La Jolla, Calif. | 2026 | ||
42 | Campbell McFadden | Greenwood Village, Colo. | 2026 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skylar Earle | Temecula, Calif. | 2027 | ||
2 | Jinjutha Maneerat | (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
3 | Kate Hu | San Diego, Calif. | 2027 | ||
4 | Kensley Cova | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2028 | ||
5 | Sophia Roxas | San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
6 | Nora Qu | (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
7 | Molly Liu | (Taiwan) San Jose, Calif. | 2028 | ||
8 | Annika Raja | Irvine, Calif. | 2028 | ||
9 | Vera Liu | San Diego, Calif. | 2028 | ||
10 | Aryana Satheesh | Saratoga, Calif. | 2023 | ||
11 | Theresa Shaw | Auburn, Calif. | 2023 | ||
12 | Soome Pyo | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2023 | ||
13 | Lily Huynh | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | ||
14 | Rilee Crosby | La Verne, Calif. | 2024 | ||
15 | Grace Hui | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | ||
16 | Lauren Lee | San Clemente, Calif. | 2025 | ||
17 | Claire Chang | Bellevue, Wash. | 2025 | ||
18 | Petra Yee | Sacramento, Calif. | 2025 | ||
19 | Audrey Chang |
|
Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2027 | |
20 | Rose Callewaert | Hermosa Beach, Calif. | 2028 | ||
21 | Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2028 |