Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Hot Springs
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Miken Ashmore Cabot, Ark. 2026
2 Jacob Baker Mt. Pleasant, Texas 2026
3 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
4 Ty Bradford Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Maxton Brown Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
7 Jaydon Carruthers Derby, Kan. 2024
8 JP Courtney Gallatin, Tenn. 2023
9 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
10 Will Davis Texarkana, Texas 2025
11 Jack Denery Little Rock, Ark. 2027
12 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
13 Brandon Eckart Overland Park, Kan. 2025
14 Max Farber Derby, Kan. 2026
15 Kyle Fitzpatrick Fremont Hills, Mo. 2024
16 Win Gibson Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
17 Max Gipson Greers Ferry, Ark. 2025
18 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
19 Caden Griffin Batesville, Ark. 2024
20 Easton Griffin Batesville, Ark. 2025
21 Drew Groscost Olive Branch, Miss. 2024
22 Tucker Gutierrez Madison, Miss. 2026
23 Blake Hunter Cave Springs, Ark. 2028
24 Drew Hunter Fort Smith, Ark. 2025
25 Reece Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2026
26 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
27 Luke Killough Searcy, Ark. 2025
28 Cole Kirby Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
29 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
30 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
31 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
32 Drew Marshall Pittsburg, Texas 2024
33 Ratan Matharasi Frisco, Texas 2026
34 Rishi Matharasi Frisco, Texas 2024
35 Madden Myers Amarillo, Texas 2028
36 Wilhelm Olsson (Sweden) Houston, Texas 2025
37 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
38 Sam Patterson Fayetteville, Ark. 2025
39 Noah Pirtle Wichita, Kan. 2024
40 Parker Reddin Little Rock, Ark. 2025
41 Miles Russell Dallas, Texas 2025
42 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
43 Wesley Scroggins Cleveland, Ark. 2024
44 Adam Squires Little Rock, Ark. 2025
45 Harper Staggs Georgia, Ga. 2027
46 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
47 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
48 Jett Surratt Carthage, Texas 2026
49 Owen Tucker Lincoln, Neb. 2025
50 Hayden Webber Madison, Miss. 2025
51 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
52 Trey Willoughby Germantown, Tenn. 2024
53 Bruce Xiao (South Africa) Allen, Texas 2024
54 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
2 Maria Ezzi Sherwood, Ark. 2026
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Kylee Hopper Springfield, Mo. 2024
5 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
6 Addison Jennings Flower Mound, Texas 2025
7 Jaden Johnson Hot Springs, Ark. 2026
8 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Lois Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Ireland Roberts The Colony, Texas 2027
13 Kylee Strickland Mount Pleasant, Texas 2026
14 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
15 Claire Todd Lakeland, Tenn. 2025
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Miken Ashmore Cabot, Ark. 2026
2 Jacob Baker Mt. Pleasant, Texas 2026
3 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
4 Ty Bradford Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Maxton Brown Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
7 Jaydon Carruthers Derby, Kan. 2024
8 JP Courtney Gallatin, Tenn. 2023
9 Rich Davis Mena, Ark. 2028
10 Will Davis Texarkana, Texas 2025
11 Jack Denery Little Rock, Ark. 2027
12 Ahaan Dhir (India) Frisco, Texas 2025
13 Brandon Eckart Overland Park, Kan. 2025
14 Max Farber Derby, Kan. 2026
15 Kyle Fitzpatrick Fremont Hills, Mo. 2024
16 Win Gibson Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
17 Max Gipson Greers Ferry, Ark. 2025
18 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
19 Caden Griffin Batesville, Ark. 2024
20 Easton Griffin Batesville, Ark. 2025
21 Drew Groscost Olive Branch, Miss. 2024
22 Tucker Gutierrez Madison, Miss. 2026
23 Blake Hunter Cave Springs, Ark. 2028
24 Drew Hunter Fort Smith, Ark. 2025
25 Reece Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2026
26 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
27 Luke Killough Searcy, Ark. 2025
28 Cole Kirby Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
29 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
30 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
31 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
32 Drew Marshall Pittsburg, Texas 2024
33 Ratan Matharasi Frisco, Texas 2026
34 Rishi Matharasi Frisco, Texas 2024
35 Madden Myers Amarillo, Texas 2028
36 Wilhelm Olsson (Sweden) Houston, Texas 2025
37 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
38 Sam Patterson Fayetteville, Ark. 2025
39 Noah Pirtle Wichita, Kan. 2024
40 Parker Reddin Little Rock, Ark. 2025
41 Miles Russell Dallas, Texas 2025
42 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
43 Wesley Scroggins Cleveland, Ark. 2024
44 Adam Squires Little Rock, Ark. 2025
45 Harper Staggs Georgia, Ga. 2027
46 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
47 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
48 Jett Surratt Carthage, Texas 2026
49 Owen Tucker Lincoln, Neb. 2025
50 Hayden Webber Madison, Miss. 2025
51 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
52 Trey Willoughby Germantown, Tenn. 2024
53 Bruce Xiao (South Africa) Allen, Texas 2024
54 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
2 Maria Ezzi Sherwood, Ark. 2026
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Kylee Hopper Springfield, Mo. 2024
5 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024
6 Addison Jennings Flower Mound, Texas 2025
7 Jaden Johnson Hot Springs, Ark. 2026
8 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Lois Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
10 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
11 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
12 Ireland Roberts The Colony, Texas 2027
13 Kylee Strickland Mount Pleasant, Texas 2026
14 Sonja Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2025
15 Claire Todd Lakeland, Tenn. 2025
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Treadwell Frisco, Texas 2027
2 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
3 Brode Horton Royal, Ark. 2024
4 Whit Bartlett
Austin, Texas 2025
5 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Luke Bennett Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
8 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
9 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
10 Jackson Whaley Collierville, Tenn. 2026
11 Ben McKee Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 John Hunter Shreveport, La. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rhyan Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Treadwell Frisco, Texas 2027
2 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
3 Brode Horton Royal, Ark. 2024
4 Whit Bartlett
Austin, Texas 2025
5 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Luke Bennett Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
8 Cameron Langley Lake Charles, La. 2024
9 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
10 Jackson Whaley Collierville, Tenn. 2026
11 Ben McKee Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 John Hunter Shreveport, La. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rhyan Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2027
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Chauvin Broussard, La. 2027
2 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
3 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
4 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
5 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
6 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
7 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
8 Connor Bryce Dallas, Texas 2026
9 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
10 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gia Ahlowalia Southlake, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Noah Chauvin Broussard, La. 2027
2 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
3 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
4 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
5 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
6 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
7 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
8 Connor Bryce Dallas, Texas 2026
9 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
10 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gia Ahlowalia Southlake, Texas 2027
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
2 Logan Mayo Tontitown, Ark. 2024
3 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Jamison Louie Sugar Land, Texas 2026
5 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hudson Greene Bossier City, La. 2028
2 Logan Mayo Tontitown, Ark. 2024
3 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
2 Marlee Edgeman Marshfield, Mo. 2024
3 Syrah Javed Norman, Okla. 2024
4 Jamison Louie Sugar Land, Texas 2026
5 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024