Qualifier - UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/30 at 3pm ET - 7/3 at 3pm ET)
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
(6/30 at 3pm ET - 7/3 at 3pm ET)
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Qualifier Applications
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
87 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayaan Bansal | Troy, Mich. | 2025 | ||
2 | Millan Biggs | Willmette, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Tyler Brody | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2025 | ||
4 | Brady Cahill | Bloomfield, Mich. | 2025 | ||
5 | John Cassiday | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2025 | ||
6 | Joey Cerney | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
7 | Daniel Chang | Woodridge, Ill. | 2026 | ||
8 | Andrew Chen | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2025 | ||
9 | Wright Chen | Dayton, Ohio | 2024 | ||
10 | Lucas Chi | (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
11 | Kyle Chong | Southlyon, Mich. | 2027 | ||
12 | Dominic DeLaura | Washington Twp, Mich. | 2024 | ||
13 | Henry Delzer | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2026 | ||
14 | Dru Devata | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
15 | Bo Dong | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
16 | Zane Farah | Fenton, Mich. | 2024 | ||
17 | Yale Feniger | Toledo, Ohio | 2027 | ||
18 | Matthew Filipp | Rochester Hills, Mich. | 2028 | ||
19 | Adam Forcier | Brighton, Mich. | 2026 | ||
20 | Dominic Gaudino | Northville, Mich. | 2025 | ||
21 | Connor Gray | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
22 | Michael Hahn | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2027 | ||
23 | Brady Higham | NOVI, Mich. | 2025 | ||
24 | Logan Hong | Oswego, Ill. | 2026 | ||
25 | Seeton Hoogerhyde | Allendale, Mich. | 2025 | ||
26 | Michael Houtteman | Glen Arbor, Mich. | 2025 | ||
27 | Preston Johnson | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2027 | ||
28 | Brayden Jones | Seal Beach, Calif. | 2027 | ||
29 | Alex Kaems | Tawas City, Mich. | 2023 | ||
30 | Kameron Knox | New Hudson, Mich. | 2025 | ||
31 | Gordon Kopmeyer | Bloomfield hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
32 | Ryan Kruschka | South Lyon, Mich. | 2024 | ||
33 | David Krusinski | Highland, Mich. | 2026 | ||
34 | Konner Kubica | Northville, Mich. | 2025 | ||
35 | William Lange | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
36 | Andrew Lee | (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
37 | Max Li | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2028 | ||
38 | Ryan Li | Troy, Mich. | 2025 | ||
39 | AJ Light | Rochester hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
40 | Anthony Liguori | Flushing, Mich. | 2024 | ||
41 | Herman Liu | (China) Shanghai, , China | 2027 | ||
42 | Carson Lloyd | South Lyon, Mich. | 2024 | ||
43 | Justin Lombardi-Tyler | Mattawan, Mich. | 2026 | ||
44 | Kieran Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2026 | ||
45 | Cameron Mansfield | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | ||
46 | Griffin Mawson | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | ||
47 | Kenneth McCaffrey | River Forest, Ill. | 2026 | ||
48 | Steve McMahon | Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. | 2025 | ||
49 | Charlie Metz | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
50 | Brock Montgomery | Harpster, Ohio | 2025 | ||
51 | Asher Moon | Northbrook, Ill. | 2027 | ||
52 | Riley Morton | Pinckney, Mich. | 2024 | ||
53 | Ethan Mukhtar | Farmington Hills, Mich. | 2025 | ||
54 | Gowtham Nalluri | Novi, Mich. | 2023 | ||
55 | Troy Nguyen | Macomb, Mich. | 2026 | ||
56 | Carson Nicholas | Lexington, Ky. | 2027 | ||
57 | Sawyer O'Grady | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2026 | ||
58 | Aidan Oake | Howell, Mich. | 2027 | ||
59 | Anderson Palm | Western Springs, Ill. | 2025 | ||
60 | Aaroosh Patil | Okemos, Mich. | 2025 | ||
61 | John Piceu | Birmingham, Mich. | 2024 | ||
62 | Charlie Pollock | Moreland Hills, Ohio | 2025 | ||
63 | Ethan Roberts | Shaker Heights, Ohio | 2025 | ||
64 | Sam Robinson | Royal Oak, Mich. | 2024 | ||
65 | James Seymour | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2025 | ||
66 | Mason Shea | Oakland Twp, Mich. | 2025 | ||
67 | Eric Shen | Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | ||
68 | Landon Snyder | Roanoke, Ind. | 2027 | ||
69 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | ||
70 | Andrew Southwell | Glencoe, Ill. | 2025 | ||
71 | Ethan Stange | Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | ||
72 | Brendan Stevens | Jackson, Mich. | 2023 | ||
73 | Brian Tillman | Chelsea, Mich. | 2025 | ||
74 | Aidan Treharne | Livonia, Mich. | 2025 | ||
75 | Jack Vining | Caledonia, Mich. | 2024 | ||
76 | Kody Vis | Spring lake, Mich. | 2025 | ||
77 | Luke Webber | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
78 | Jack Whitmore | Northville, Mich. | 2026 | ||
79 | Nathan Yan | Birmingham, Mich. | 2026 | ||
80 | Benjamin Yono | West Bloomfield, Mich. | 2024 | ||
81 | Jason Yu | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2028 | ||
82 | Harrison Zhang | (Canada) Markham, Canada, Ontario, Canada | 2027 | ||
83 | Tianhong Zhong | (China) Shanghai, , China | 2025 | ||
84 | Scottie Belgrad | Paradise Valley, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
85 | Sam Carraher |
|
Crown Point, Ind. | 2027 | |
86 | Noah Hankinson | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
87 | Lester Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2028 |
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aanya Bansal | Troy, Mich. | 2027 | ||
2 | Mackenzie Behnke | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
3 | Keira Brazeau | Palatine, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Grace Celso | Saline, Mich. | 2025 | ||
5 | Shelby Hardwick | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | ||
6 | Yunhua He | Carmel, Calif. | 2026 | ||
7 | Yi An Hung | (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan | 2024 | ||
8 | Sadie Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2025 | ||
9 | Grace Leber | Wilmette, Ill. | 2026 | ||
10 | Nicole Lee | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Sophia Lee | Midland, Mich. | 2026 | ||
12 | Ella Huiwen Lu | (New Zealand) SHANGHAI, , China | 2028 | ||
13 | Emma Myers | Toledo, Ohio | 2025 | ||
14 | Tula Puzzuoli | Washington, Mich. | 2028 | ||
15 | Nicole Schafer | Williamston, Mich. | 2025 | ||
16 | Madilyn Sheerin | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2026 | ||
17 | Abby Slankster | Northville, Mich. | 2024 | ||
18 | Zoey Stern | Greenville, Pa. | 2026 | ||
19 | Elin Wang | (China) Beijing, , China | 2028 | ||
20 | Luning Yang | (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. | 2025 | ||
21 | Jiayi (Angel) Yin | (Hong Kong) Beijing, , China | 2026 | ||
22 | Karolyn Zeng | (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
23 | Qingyu Zhang | (China) Arlington, Va. | 2025 | ||
24 | Dixon Hill | Cleveland, Ohio | 2025 | ||
25 | Summer Jakubek | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
26 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
27 | Season Wei | Warren, N.J. | 2025 | ||
28 | Ava Wisinski | Ada, Mich. | 2025 | ||
29 | Sarah Yang | (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada | 2025 |
Boys
87 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayaan Bansal | Troy, Mich. | 2025 | ||
2 | Millan Biggs | Willmette, Ill. | 2024 | ||
3 | Tyler Brody | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2025 | ||
4 | Brady Cahill | Bloomfield, Mich. | 2025 | ||
5 | John Cassiday | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2025 | ||
6 | Joey Cerney | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | ||
7 | Daniel Chang | Woodridge, Ill. | 2026 | ||
8 | Andrew Chen | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2025 | ||
9 | Wright Chen | Dayton, Ohio | 2024 | ||
10 | Lucas Chi | (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
11 | Kyle Chong | Southlyon, Mich. | 2027 | ||
12 | Dominic DeLaura | Washington Twp, Mich. | 2024 | ||
13 | Henry Delzer | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2026 | ||
14 | Dru Devata | Clarendon Hills, Ill. | 2025 | ||
15 | Bo Dong | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2026 | ||
16 | Zane Farah | Fenton, Mich. | 2024 | ||
17 | Yale Feniger | Toledo, Ohio | 2027 | ||
18 | Matthew Filipp | Rochester Hills, Mich. | 2028 | ||
19 | Adam Forcier | Brighton, Mich. | 2026 | ||
20 | Dominic Gaudino | Northville, Mich. | 2025 | ||
21 | Connor Gray | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | ||
22 | Michael Hahn | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2027 | ||
23 | Brady Higham | NOVI, Mich. | 2025 | ||
24 | Logan Hong | Oswego, Ill. | 2026 | ||
25 | Seeton Hoogerhyde | Allendale, Mich. | 2025 | ||
26 | Michael Houtteman | Glen Arbor, Mich. | 2025 | ||
27 | Preston Johnson | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2027 | ||
28 | Brayden Jones | Seal Beach, Calif. | 2027 | ||
29 | Alex Kaems | Tawas City, Mich. | 2023 | ||
30 | Kameron Knox | New Hudson, Mich. | 2025 | ||
31 | Gordon Kopmeyer | Bloomfield hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
32 | Ryan Kruschka | South Lyon, Mich. | 2024 | ||
33 | David Krusinski | Highland, Mich. | 2026 | ||
34 | Konner Kubica | Northville, Mich. | 2025 | ||
35 | William Lange | Barrington, Ill. | 2025 | ||
36 | Andrew Lee | (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
37 | Max Li | (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 2028 | ||
38 | Ryan Li | Troy, Mich. | 2025 | ||
39 | AJ Light | Rochester hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
40 | Anthony Liguori | Flushing, Mich. | 2024 | ||
41 | Herman Liu | (China) Shanghai, , China | 2027 | ||
42 | Carson Lloyd | South Lyon, Mich. | 2024 | ||
43 | Justin Lombardi-Tyler | Mattawan, Mich. | 2026 | ||
44 | Kieran Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2026 | ||
45 | Cameron Mansfield | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | ||
46 | Griffin Mawson | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | ||
47 | Kenneth McCaffrey | River Forest, Ill. | 2026 | ||
48 | Steve McMahon | Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. | 2025 | ||
49 | Charlie Metz | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
50 | Brock Montgomery | Harpster, Ohio | 2025 | ||
51 | Asher Moon | Northbrook, Ill. | 2027 | ||
52 | Riley Morton | Pinckney, Mich. | 2024 | ||
53 | Ethan Mukhtar | Farmington Hills, Mich. | 2025 | ||
54 | Gowtham Nalluri | Novi, Mich. | 2023 | ||
55 | Troy Nguyen | Macomb, Mich. | 2026 | ||
56 | Carson Nicholas | Lexington, Ky. | 2027 | ||
57 | Sawyer O'Grady | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2026 | ||
58 | Aidan Oake | Howell, Mich. | 2027 | ||
59 | Anderson Palm | Western Springs, Ill. | 2025 | ||
60 | Aaroosh Patil | Okemos, Mich. | 2025 | ||
61 | John Piceu | Birmingham, Mich. | 2024 | ||
62 | Charlie Pollock | Moreland Hills, Ohio | 2025 | ||
63 | Ethan Roberts | Shaker Heights, Ohio | 2025 | ||
64 | Sam Robinson | Royal Oak, Mich. | 2024 | ||
65 | James Seymour | Grand Rapids, Mich. | 2025 | ||
66 | Mason Shea | Oakland Twp, Mich. | 2025 | ||
67 | Eric Shen | Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | ||
68 | Landon Snyder | Roanoke, Ind. | 2027 | ||
69 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | ||
70 | Andrew Southwell | Glencoe, Ill. | 2025 | ||
71 | Ethan Stange | Ann Arbor, Mich. | 2024 | ||
72 | Brendan Stevens | Jackson, Mich. | 2023 | ||
73 | Brian Tillman | Chelsea, Mich. | 2025 | ||
74 | Aidan Treharne | Livonia, Mich. | 2025 | ||
75 | Jack Vining | Caledonia, Mich. | 2024 | ||
76 | Kody Vis | Spring lake, Mich. | 2025 | ||
77 | Luke Webber | Wheaton, Ill. | 2024 | ||
78 | Jack Whitmore | Northville, Mich. | 2026 | ||
79 | Nathan Yan | Birmingham, Mich. | 2026 | ||
80 | Benjamin Yono | West Bloomfield, Mich. | 2024 | ||
81 | Jason Yu | (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | 2028 | ||
82 | Harrison Zhang | (Canada) Markham, Canada, Ontario, Canada | 2027 | ||
83 | Tianhong Zhong | (China) Shanghai, , China | 2025 | ||
84 | Scottie Belgrad | Paradise Valley, Ariz. | 2025 | ||
85 | Sam Carraher |
|
Crown Point, Ind. | 2027 | |
86 | Noah Hankinson | Frisco, Texas | 2025 | ||
87 | Lester Low | Evanston, Ill. | 2028 |
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aanya Bansal | Troy, Mich. | 2027 | ||
2 | Mackenzie Behnke | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2024 | ||
3 | Keira Brazeau | Palatine, Ill. | 2025 | ||
4 | Grace Celso | Saline, Mich. | 2025 | ||
5 | Shelby Hardwick | (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2025 | ||
6 | Yunhua He | Carmel, Calif. | 2026 | ||
7 | Yi An Hung | (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan | 2024 | ||
8 | Sadie Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2025 | ||
9 | Grace Leber | Wilmette, Ill. | 2026 | ||
10 | Nicole Lee | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 | ||
11 | Sophia Lee | Midland, Mich. | 2026 | ||
12 | Ella Huiwen Lu | (New Zealand) SHANGHAI, , China | 2028 | ||
13 | Emma Myers | Toledo, Ohio | 2025 | ||
14 | Tula Puzzuoli | Washington, Mich. | 2028 | ||
15 | Nicole Schafer | Williamston, Mich. | 2025 | ||
16 | Madilyn Sheerin | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2026 | ||
17 | Abby Slankster | Northville, Mich. | 2024 | ||
18 | Zoey Stern | Greenville, Pa. | 2026 | ||
19 | Elin Wang | (China) Beijing, , China | 2028 | ||
20 | Luning Yang | (Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. | 2025 | ||
21 | Jiayi (Angel) Yin | (Hong Kong) Beijing, , China | 2026 | ||
22 | Karolyn Zeng | (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada | 2024 | ||
23 | Qingyu Zhang | (China) Arlington, Va. | 2025 | ||
24 | Dixon Hill | Cleveland, Ohio | 2025 | ||
25 | Summer Jakubek | Plano, Texas | 2026 | ||
26 | Elizabeth Liu | Greenbrae, Calif. | 2025 | ||
27 | Season Wei | Warren, N.J. | 2025 | ||
28 | Ava Wisinski | Ada, Mich. | 2025 | ||
29 | Sarah Yang | (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada | 2025 |