Qualifier - AJGA Junior at The Mission Club
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
2 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
3 Sammy Bermant Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2026
4 Broxton Borck Camarillo, Calif. 2027
5 Louis Chun (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
6 Rowan Clarke Lompoc, Calif. 2025
7 Henry Day
Seattle, Wash. 2026
8 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
9 Nicholas Flores Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
10 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
11 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
12 Ayden Fynaut Fresno, Calif. 2026
13 Daiqian He (China) Guangzhou, , China 2027
14 Kyler Heath Hillsborough, Calif. 2027
15 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
16 Yura Ikeda (Japan) Fukuyama-Shi, , Japan 2025
17 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
18 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
19 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
20 Justin Lee Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
21 Nathan Lee Glendale, Calif. 2029
22 Allen Lin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2030
23 Ethan Luna Upland, Calif. 2026
24 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
25 Shane Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2026
26 Bob O'Hara Bakersfield, Calif. 2028
27 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
28 Brandon Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
29 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
30 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
31 Noah Scavo Northridge, Calif. 2026
32 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
33 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
34 Benjamin Shin Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
35 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
36 Vineet Vallamsetty Newbury Park, Calif. 2025
37 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
38 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
39 Lucas Williams Seattle, Wash. 2026
40 Branden Wong Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
41 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
42 Tungki Yang (Hong Kong) Keswick, Va. 2025
43 Sam Yu (China) West hills, , China 2026
44 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
45 Johshveer Chadha Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
46 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
47 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
48 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
2 Alesia Barry Westlake Village, Calif. 2026
3 Emily Byun Brea, Calif. 2028
4 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
5 Audrey Chang
Palos Verdes, Calif. 2027
6 Olivia Chappell Brea, Calif. 2025
7 Joanna Crist Indio, Calif. 2026
8 Gabriella Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2025
9 Alexandra Flier Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
10 Anna Gao Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2026
11 Grace Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
12 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 PeiYan(Cecilia) Jiang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2030
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
16 Tania Maheshwari La Palma, Calif. 2025
17 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
18 Carolyn Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2027
19 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
20 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
21 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
22 Cathy Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2027
23 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
24 Fay Jia Murrieta, Calif. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
2 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
3 Sammy Bermant Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2026
4 Broxton Borck Camarillo, Calif. 2027
5 Louis Chun (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
6 Rowan Clarke Lompoc, Calif. 2025
7 Henry Day
Seattle, Wash. 2026
8 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
9 Nicholas Flores Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
10 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
11 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
12 Ayden Fynaut Fresno, Calif. 2026
13 Daiqian He (China) Guangzhou, , China 2027
14 Kyler Heath Hillsborough, Calif. 2027
15 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
16 Yura Ikeda (Japan) Fukuyama-Shi, , Japan 2025
17 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
18 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
19 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025
20 Justin Lee Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
21 Nathan Lee Glendale, Calif. 2029
22 Allen Lin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2030
23 Ethan Luna Upland, Calif. 2026
24 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
25 Shane Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2026
26 Bob O'Hara Bakersfield, Calif. 2028
27 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
28 Brandon Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
29 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
30 Ho (Horry) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
31 Noah Scavo Northridge, Calif. 2026
32 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
33 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
34 Benjamin Shin Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
35 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
36 Vineet Vallamsetty Newbury Park, Calif. 2025
37 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
38 Fynn Wanke Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
39 Lucas Williams Seattle, Wash. 2026
40 Branden Wong Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
41 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
42 Tungki Yang (Hong Kong) Keswick, Va. 2025
43 Sam Yu (China) West hills, , China 2026
44 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
45 Johshveer Chadha Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
46 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
47 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
48 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
2 Alesia Barry Westlake Village, Calif. 2026
3 Emily Byun Brea, Calif. 2028
4 Rose Callewaert Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2028
5 Audrey Chang
Palos Verdes, Calif. 2027
6 Olivia Chappell Brea, Calif. 2025
7 Joanna Crist Indio, Calif. 2026
8 Gabriella Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2025
9 Alexandra Flier Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
10 Anna Gao Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2026
11 Grace Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
12 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 PeiYan(Cecilia) Jiang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2030
14 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
15 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
16 Tania Maheshwari La Palma, Calif. 2025
17 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
18 Carolyn Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2027
19 Ayla Raymundo Clovis, Calif. 2028
20 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
21 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
22 Cathy Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2027
23 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
24 Fay Jia Murrieta, Calif. 2028
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Frank San Clemente, Calif. 2026
2 Jake Miller Loofbourrow Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
3 Cameron Wei Valencia, Calif. 2027
4 Kyle Lam Redwood City, Calif. 2024
5 Andrew Oh Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
6 Veer Bahl Redwood City, Calif. 2028
7 Keane Ponce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
8 Dylan Hirst Carmel, Calif. 2029
9 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
10 Adrian Rodriguez
Whittier, Calif. 2028
11 Becker Brown Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2027
12 Christo Mallakis Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
14 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
15 Grant Leary West Hills, Calif. 2026
16 Agustya Ganesh Foster City, Calif. 2027
17 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
18 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Jason Lee Fremont, Calif. 2027
20 Jonathan Melton Covina, Calif. 2024
21 Bennett Hong Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
22 Christopher Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
23 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2027
24 Parker Smith San Marcos, Calif. 2026
25 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
26 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
27 Carson Albert Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
28 Pranit Gupta Fremont, Calif. 2026
29 Ian Chu La Cañada Flintridge, Calif. 2026
30 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
31 Abraham Cho Newport Beach, Calif. 2026
32 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
33 Graham Christopher Westlake Village, Calif. 2026
34 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
35 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
36 Alexander Thu Palo Alto, Calif. 2026
37 Liam Stephens Reno, Nev. 2026
38 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
39 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
40 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
41 Luke Bohmer Temecula, Calif. 2025
42 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
43 Charith Chintam (India) Irvine, Calif. 2029
44 Jinhuai (Steven) Yang (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
45 Michael Colabianchi San Francisco, Calif. 2026
46 Brandon Pantaleon San Jose, Calif. 2026
47 Marcus Yang Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2029
48 Elias Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2028
49 Jack Yu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
50 Tavin McKinley Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2028
51 Luke Chang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2029
52 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
53 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
54 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
55 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
56 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
57 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
58 Andrew Rodriguez
Whittier, Calif. 2026
59 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
60 Sean Kwok Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
61 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
62 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
63 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
64 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
2 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
3 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
4 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Caitlin Yang San Jose, Calif. 2026
6 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
7 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
8 Samantha Daniels San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2028
9 Lauren Lee San Jose, Calif. 2027
10 Ashley Gettleman Scotts Valley, Calif. 2026
11 Sparrow Pierzina Laytonville, Calif. 2027
12 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
13 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
14 Claire Zhong Belmont, Calif. 2026
15 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
16 Kaylee Chung (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
17 Tiffany Zhao Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
18 Yeseo Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2025
19 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
20 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
21 Aubrey Lee Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2030
22 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
23 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027
24 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
25 Breanna Noble Canyon Lake, Calif. 2027
26 Isabella Wu
Torrance, Calif. 2027
27 Ally Kim
Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
28 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Landon Frank San Clemente, Calif. 2026
2 Jake Miller Loofbourrow Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
3 Cameron Wei Valencia, Calif. 2027
4 Kyle Lam Redwood City, Calif. 2024
5 Andrew Oh Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
6 Veer Bahl Redwood City, Calif. 2028
7 Keane Ponce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
8 Dylan Hirst Carmel, Calif. 2029
9 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
10 Adrian Rodriguez
Whittier, Calif. 2028
11 Becker Brown Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2027
12 Christo Mallakis Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
14 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
15 Grant Leary West Hills, Calif. 2026
16 Agustya Ganesh Foster City, Calif. 2027
17 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
18 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
19 Jason Lee Fremont, Calif. 2027
20 Jonathan Melton Covina, Calif. 2024
21 Bennett Hong Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2026
22 Christopher Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
23 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2027
24 Parker Smith San Marcos, Calif. 2026
25 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
26 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
27 Carson Albert Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
28 Pranit Gupta Fremont, Calif. 2026
29 Ian Chu La Cañada Flintridge, Calif. 2026
30 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
31 Abraham Cho Newport Beach, Calif. 2026
32 Arden Xu Los Altos, Calif. 2027
33 Graham Christopher Westlake Village, Calif. 2026
34 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
35 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
36 Alexander Thu Palo Alto, Calif. 2026
37 Liam Stephens Reno, Nev. 2026
38 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
39 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
40 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
41 Luke Bohmer Temecula, Calif. 2025
42 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
43 Charith Chintam (India) Irvine, Calif. 2029
44 Jinhuai (Steven) Yang (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
45 Michael Colabianchi San Francisco, Calif. 2026
46 Brandon Pantaleon San Jose, Calif. 2026
47 Marcus Yang Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2029
48 Elias Moncrief Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2028
49 Jack Yu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
50 Tavin McKinley Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2028
51 Luke Chang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2029
52 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
53 Zuxu Alex Wu (China) Placentia, Calif. 2024
54 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
55 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
56 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
57 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
58 Andrew Rodriguez
Whittier, Calif. 2026
59 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
60 Sean Kwok Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
61 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
62 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
63 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
64 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bella Ransi El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
2 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
3 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
4 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
5 Caitlin Yang San Jose, Calif. 2026
6 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
7 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
8 Samantha Daniels San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2028
9 Lauren Lee San Jose, Calif. 2027
10 Ashley Gettleman Scotts Valley, Calif. 2026
11 Sparrow Pierzina Laytonville, Calif. 2027
12 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
13 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
14 Claire Zhong Belmont, Calif. 2026
15 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
16 Kaylee Chung (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
17 Tiffany Zhao Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
18 Yeseo Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2025
19 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
20 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
21 Aubrey Lee Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2030
22 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
23 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027
24 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
25 Breanna Noble Canyon Lake, Calif. 2027
26 Isabella Wu
Torrance, Calif. 2027
27 Ally Kim
Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
28 Isabella Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027