WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Qualifier - Colorado Springs Junior
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyden Adams Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
3 Collin Black Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
4 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
5 Grant Boyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2027
6 Sam Brennan Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
7 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
8 Jeffrey Chen Aurora, Colo. 2029
9 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
10 Danny DiDonna El Paso, Texas 2025
11 James Gavin Telluride, Colo. 2027
12 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
13 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
14 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
15 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
16 Kai Jorde Bradenton, Fla. 2030
17 Ethan Kim Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
18 Pierson Kloster Yakima, Wash. 2026
19 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
20 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
21 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
22 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
23 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
24 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
25 Torin Massie Denver, Colo. 2025
26 Levi McDowell Loveland, Colo. 2028
27 Bernardo Medina (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2026
28 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
29 Benjamin Mueller Monument, Colo. 2026
30 Everett Mulder Castle Pines, Colo. 2026
31 Cameron Nicholson Superior, Colo. 2025
32 Ian O'Fallon Evergreen, Colo. 2025
33 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
34 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
35 Graham Riggs Windsor, Colo. 2025
36 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
37 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
38 Dalton Schwartz Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
39 Carter Seis Commerce City, Colo. 2025
40 Parker Shaw Pueblo, Colo. 2026
41 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
42 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
43 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
44 Ethan Stern Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
45 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
46 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
47 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
48 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
49 Reyce Wicks Denver, Colo. 2027
50 Jett Wilson Colorado Springs, Colo. 2027
51 Sean Wisler Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2027
52 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
53 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
54 Isaiah Igo Sundown, Texas 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
2 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
3 Payten Baca Castle Rock, Colo. 2025
4 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
5 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
6 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
7 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
8 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
9 Macie Doherty Sterling, Colo. 2025
10 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
11 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
12 Tess Morris Franktown, Colo. 2026
13 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
14 Addi Simpson Erie, Colo. 2026
15 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
16 Audrey Whitmore Parker, Colo. 2025
17 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
18 Jadie Wilson Parker, Colo. 2028
19 Macie Womack Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
20 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
21 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
22 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
23 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
24 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyden Adams Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
3 Collin Black Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
4 Tyse Boman Draper, Utah 2026
5 Grant Boyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2027
6 Sam Brennan Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
7 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
8 Jeffrey Chen Aurora, Colo. 2029
9 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
10 Danny DiDonna El Paso, Texas 2025
11 James Gavin Telluride, Colo. 2027
12 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
13 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
14 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
15 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
16 Kai Jorde Bradenton, Fla. 2030
17 Ethan Kim Colorado Springs, Colo. 2028
18 Pierson Kloster Yakima, Wash. 2026
19 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
20 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
21 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
22 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
23 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
24 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
25 Torin Massie Denver, Colo. 2025
26 Levi McDowell Loveland, Colo. 2028
27 Bernardo Medina (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas 2026
28 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
29 Benjamin Mueller Monument, Colo. 2026
30 Everett Mulder Castle Pines, Colo. 2026
31 Cameron Nicholson Superior, Colo. 2025
32 Ian O'Fallon Evergreen, Colo. 2025
33 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
34 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
35 Graham Riggs Windsor, Colo. 2025
36 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
37 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
38 Dalton Schwartz Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
39 Carter Seis Commerce City, Colo. 2025
40 Parker Shaw Pueblo, Colo. 2026
41 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
42 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
43 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
44 Ethan Stern Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
45 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
46 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
47 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
48 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
49 Reyce Wicks Denver, Colo. 2027
50 Jett Wilson Colorado Springs, Colo. 2027
51 Sean Wisler Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2027
52 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
53 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
54 Isaiah Igo Sundown, Texas 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
2 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
3 Payten Baca Castle Rock, Colo. 2025
4 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
5 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
6 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
7 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
8 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
9 Macie Doherty Sterling, Colo. 2025
10 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
11 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
12 Tess Morris Franktown, Colo. 2026
13 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
14 Addi Simpson Erie, Colo. 2026
15 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
16 Audrey Whitmore Parker, Colo. 2025
17 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
18 Jadie Wilson Parker, Colo. 2028
19 Macie Womack Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
20 Kali Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2026
21 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
22 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
23 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
24 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
2 Mason Hollingsworth Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
3 Ryan Avila McAllen, Texas 2024
4 Dylan Gilchrist Glen Ridge, N.J. 2027
5 Ryan Kong Naperville, Ill. 2027
6 Trevor Fong
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
7 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
8 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
9 Preston Brooke Gilbert, Ariz. 2027
10 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
11 Jack Abraham
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2026
12 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
13 Jinhuai (Steven) Yang (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Shravan Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
15 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
16 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
17 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
18 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
19 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
20 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
21 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
22 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
23 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
24 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
25 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
26 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
27 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
28 Gavin Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2027
29 Jace Parsell Fulshear, Texas 2025
30 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
31 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
32 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
33 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
34 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
35 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
36 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
37 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
38 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
39 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
40 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
41 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
42 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
43 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
44 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
45 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
2 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027
3 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
5 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
6 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
7 Angela Liu Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
9 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
10 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
11 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
12 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
13 Yiyi (Elisa) Xue (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
2 Mason Hollingsworth Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
3 Ryan Avila McAllen, Texas 2024
4 Dylan Gilchrist Glen Ridge, N.J. 2027
5 Ryan Kong Naperville, Ill. 2027
6 Trevor Fong
Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
7 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
8 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
9 Preston Brooke Gilbert, Ariz. 2027
10 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
11 Jack Abraham
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2026
12 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
13 Jinhuai (Steven) Yang (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Shravan Ramesh Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
15 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
16 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
17 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
18 Mac Buckley Denver, Colo. 2026
19 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
20 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
21 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
22 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
23 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
24 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
25 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
26 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
27 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
28 Gavin Hymer San Antonio, Texas 2027
29 Jace Parsell Fulshear, Texas 2025
30 Jack Sennott Napa, Calif. 2027
31 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
32 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
33 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
34 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
35 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
36 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
37 Willem Bo Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
38 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
39 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
40 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
41 Michael Fairbank
McLean, Va. 2026
42 Ainslie Stanford Edmond, Okla. 2028
43 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
44 Gavin Liu Frisco, Texas 2027
45 Nathan Lee Flower Mound, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
2 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027
3 Tyler Burtnett Southlake, Texas 2026
4 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
5 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
6 Charlene Woo Fullerton, Calif. 2026
7 Angela Liu Irvine, Calif. 2027
8 Zoey Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2027
9 Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027
10 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
11 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
12 Caroline Gao Milpitas, Calif. 2029
13 Yiyi (Elisa) Xue (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026