AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
AJGA Carolina Trace Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 36 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 49 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
2 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
3 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022
4 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
5 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
6 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
7 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
8 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
9 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026
10 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
11 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
13 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2023
14 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
15 Frank Kennedy (United Kingdom) Jupiter, Fla. 2024
16 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
17 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
18 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
19 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
20 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
21 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
23 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
24 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
25 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
26 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
27 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023
28 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
29 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
30 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
31 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
32 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
33 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
34 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
35 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
36 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
37 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021
38 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
39 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
40 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
41 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
42 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021
43 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
44 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
45 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
46 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
47 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
48 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
6 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
7 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
8 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
9 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
10 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2021
11 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
12 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
13 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
14 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
15 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
16 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
17 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, Ohio 2022
18 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
19 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
20 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
21 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
22 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
23 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
24 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
2 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
3 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022
4 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
5 Sam Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
6 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
7 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
8 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
9 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026
10 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
11 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
12 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
13 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2023
14 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
15 Frank Kennedy (United Kingdom) Jupiter, Fla. 2024
16 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
17 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
18 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
19 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
20 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
21 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
22 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022
23 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
24 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
25 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
26 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
27 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023
28 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
29 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
30 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
31 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
32 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
33 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
34 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
35 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
36 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
37 Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021
38 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
39 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
40 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach, Fla. 2022
41 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
42 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021
43 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
44 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
45 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
46 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
47 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
48 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
6 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
7 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
8 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
9 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
10 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, , Dominican Republic 2021
11 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
12 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
13 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
14 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
15 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
16 Keya Naik Ashburn, Va. 2025
17 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, Ohio 2022
18 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
19 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
20 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
21 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
22 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
23 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
24 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
2 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
3 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
4 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021
5 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
6 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
7 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
8 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
9 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
10 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
11 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022
12 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
13 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
14 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
15 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
16 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
17 Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. 2022
18 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021
19 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
20 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
21 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
22 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
23 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
24 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
25 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
27 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
28 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
29 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
30 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
31 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
32 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
35 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
36 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
37 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
38 Grant Lester Washington, 2023
39 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
40 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
41 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
42 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
43 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
44 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
45 Mitchell Strickland Eatonton, Ga. 2023
46 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
47 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
48 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022
49 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
50 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
51 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
52 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
53 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
54 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
55 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
56 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
57 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
58 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
59 Nicholas Holjak (Canada) Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada 2023
60 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
61 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
62 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
63 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
64 Will Johnson
Kingston, Mass. 2024
65 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
2 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
3 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
5 Maya Beasley Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
6 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
7 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
8 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
9 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
10 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
13 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
14 Reagan Waggoner Hoover, Ala. 2022
15 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
16 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
17 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
18 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
19 Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. 2026
20 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
2 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
3 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
4 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021
5 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
6 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
7 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
8 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
9 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
10 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
11 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022
12 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
13 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
14 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
15 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
16 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
17 Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. 2022
18 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021
19 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
20 Patrick Blaum Covington, La. 2021
21 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
22 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
23 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
24 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
25 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
27 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
28 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
29 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
30 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
31 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
32 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
35 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
36 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
37 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
38 Grant Lester Washington, 2023
39 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
40 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
41 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
42 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024
43 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
44 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
45 Mitchell Strickland Eatonton, Ga. 2023
46 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
47 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
48 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022
49 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
50 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
51 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
52 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
53 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
54 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
55 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
56 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
57 Joel Craft Fort Thomas, Ky. 2023
58 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
59 Nicholas Holjak (Canada) Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada 2023
60 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024
61 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
62 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
63 Payton Schmitt Raleigh, N.C. 2026
64 Will Johnson
Kingston, Mass. 2024
65 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
2 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
3 Nicole Gal (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
5 Maya Beasley Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
6 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
7 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
8 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
9 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
10 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
13 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
14 Reagan Waggoner Hoover, Ala. 2022
15 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
16 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
17 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
18 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
19 Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. 2026
20 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025