AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 11 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2022
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Ethan Badillo Reunion, Fla. 2024
4 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
5 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
6 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
7 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
8 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic 2023
9 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2025
10 Nicholas Girard (Canada) Boucherville, Quebec, Canada 2023
11 Jose Gonzalez (Dominican Republic) Arlington, Texas 2022
12 Patricio Gonzalez (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2023
13 Rodrigo Huerta Doral, Fla. 2025
14 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
15 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
16 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
17 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
19 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
20 Emil Medina (Dominican Republic) Higuey, , Dominican Republic 2022
21 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
22 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
23 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
24 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
25 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
26 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
28 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
29 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
30 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
31 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
32 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
33 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021
34 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
35 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
36 Filippo Serra (Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland 2021
37 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2022
38 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
39 Vasco Vegas (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2024
40 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
41 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
42 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
43 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
44 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
45 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophie Anand Windermere, Fla. 2022
2 Mar Aybar (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2025
3 Mar Caimari (Spain) Miami, Fla. 2026
4 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
5 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
6 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
7 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
8 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
9 Stefania Mosyagina (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
10 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
11 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
12 Lua Pousa Dacasa (Panama) Windemere, Fla. 2023
13 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
15 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
16 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
17 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
19 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027
21 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
22 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Eduardo Arango (Panama) Panama, 2022
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Ethan Badillo Reunion, Fla. 2024
4 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
5 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
6 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024
7 Joseph Dolezal Old Westbury, N.Y. 2024
8 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic 2023
9 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2025
10 Nicholas Girard (Canada) Boucherville, Quebec, Canada 2023
11 Jose Gonzalez (Dominican Republic) Arlington, Texas 2022
12 Patricio Gonzalez (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2023
13 Rodrigo Huerta Doral, Fla. 2025
14 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
15 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
16 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023
17 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
19 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
20 Emil Medina (Dominican Republic) Higuey, , Dominican Republic 2022
21 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
22 Daniel Montalvo (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
23 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
24 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
25 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
26 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
27 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
28 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
29 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
30 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
31 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
32 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
33 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021
34 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
35 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
36 Filippo Serra (Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland 2021
37 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2022
38 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
39 Vasco Vegas (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2024
40 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
41 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
42 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
43 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
44 Jason Yang (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
45 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophie Anand Windermere, Fla. 2022
2 Mar Aybar (Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. 2025
3 Mar Caimari (Spain) Miami, Fla. 2026
4 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
5 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar, Mich. 2023
6 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
7 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
8 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
9 Stefania Mosyagina (Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2024
10 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
11 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
12 Lua Pousa Dacasa (Panama) Windemere, Fla. 2023
13 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Sophia Sarrazin Fairfield, Conn. 2023
15 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
16 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
17 Michelle Xing (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2026
18 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
19 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
20 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027
21 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
22 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022
4 Max Weisser Austin, Texas 2023
5 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
6 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
7 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
8 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
9 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
10 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
11 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
12 William Tsukada San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Sam Funk New Canaan, Conn. 2022
14 Jean-Marc Chevrotiere (Trinidad and Tobago) St Joseph, , Trinidad and Tobago 2022
15 Ben Idiart Central Point, Ore. 2022
16 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
17 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
18 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
19 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
20 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
21 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
22 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
23 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
24 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
25 Connor Maxwell Denton, Texas 2023
26 Virgilio Paz (Venezuela) Caracas, , Venezuela 2022
27 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022
28 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
29 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
30 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
31 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025
32 Jaylen Abbas Pensacola, Fla. 2024
33 Samuel Netkin Miami, Fla. 2023
34 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
35 Jean Paul Ducruet Bedoya (Panama) Panama, 2023
36 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
37 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
38 Ethan Hill (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago 2024
39 Andrew Aquino (Canada) Schomberg, Ontario, Canada 2024
40 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
41 Juan Pablo Alvarado (Costa Rica) San Jose, , Costa Rica 2026
42 Andrew Bristow Branson, Mo. 2024
43 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
2 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022
3 Margarita Hernandez (Mexico) Torreón, , Mexico 2022
4 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
5 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
6 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022
4 Max Weisser Austin, Texas 2023
5 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
6 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
7 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
8 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
9 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
10 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
11 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024
12 William Tsukada San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Sam Funk New Canaan, Conn. 2022
14 Jean-Marc Chevrotiere (Trinidad and Tobago) St Joseph, , Trinidad and Tobago 2022
15 Ben Idiart Central Point, Ore. 2022
16 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
17 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
18 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
19 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
20 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
21 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
22 Piero Rojas (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
23 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
24 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
25 Connor Maxwell Denton, Texas 2023
26 Virgilio Paz (Venezuela) Caracas, , Venezuela 2022
27 Baylor Geer Johnston, S.C. 2022
28 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
29 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
30 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
31 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025
32 Jaylen Abbas Pensacola, Fla. 2024
33 Samuel Netkin Miami, Fla. 2023
34 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
35 Jean Paul Ducruet Bedoya (Panama) Panama, 2023
36 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
37 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025
38 Ethan Hill (Trinidad and Tobago) Maraval, , Trinidad and Tobago 2024
39 Andrew Aquino (Canada) Schomberg, Ontario, Canada 2024
40 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
41 Juan Pablo Alvarado (Costa Rica) San Jose, , Costa Rica 2026
42 Andrew Bristow Branson, Mo. 2024
43 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022
2 Caroline Tragesser Murrysville, Pa. 2022
3 Margarita Hernandez (Mexico) Torreón, , Mexico 2022
4 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
5 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
6 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025