AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 17 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
3 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
4 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
5 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
6 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
7 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
8 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
10 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
11 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
12 Alexander Gibalevich Studio City, Calif. 2021
13 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
14 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
15 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
16 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
17 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
18 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
21 Reese Jensen Billings, Mont. 2022
22 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
23 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
24 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
25 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
26 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
27 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
28 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
29 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
30 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
31 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
32 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
33 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
34 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
35 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
36 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
37 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
38 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
39 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
40 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
41 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
42 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
43 Kyler Schwamb Farmington, Minn. 2023
44 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
46 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
47 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
48 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
49 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
50 Rex Wilson
Burlington, Wash. 2024
51 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
52 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
53 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
54 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
2 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
3 Amanda Reann De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
4 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
5 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
6 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
7 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
8 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
9 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
10 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
11 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
12 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
14 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
15 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
16 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
17 Sunbin Seo Provo, Utah 2022
18 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
19 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
20 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
22 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
2 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
3 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
4 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022
5 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
6 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
7 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
8 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
9 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
10 Marek Fleming Tomball, Texas 2024
11 Carter Frisby Lehi, Utah 2021
12 Alexander Gibalevich Studio City, Calif. 2021
13 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
14 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
15 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
16 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
17 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
18 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
21 Reese Jensen Billings, Mont. 2022
22 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
23 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
24 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
25 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
26 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
27 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
28 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
29 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
30 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
31 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
32 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
33 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
34 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
35 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
36 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
37 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
38 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
39 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
40 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
41 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
42 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
43 Kyler Schwamb Farmington, Minn. 2023
44 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
46 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
47 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
48 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
49 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
50 Rex Wilson
Burlington, Wash. 2024
51 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
52 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
53 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
54 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
2 Gianna Clemente Estero, Fla. 2026
3 Amanda Reann De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
4 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
5 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
6 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
7 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
8 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
9 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
10 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
11 Lauren Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2024
12 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
14 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
15 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
16 Josephine Sawyer Reno, Nev. 2022
17 Sunbin Seo Provo, Utah 2022
18 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
19 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
20 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
22 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
2 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
4 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
5 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
6 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
7 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
8 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
9 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
10 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
11 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
12 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
13 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
14 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
15 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022
16 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
17 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
18 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
19 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022
20 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
22 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
23 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022
24 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
25 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
26 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
27 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
28 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
29 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
30 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
31 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
32 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
33 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
34 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
35 Mason Bratcher Gresham, Ore. 2022
36 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
37 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
38 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
39 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
40 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
41 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
42 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
43 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
44 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
45 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
46 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
47 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
48 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
49 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
50 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
51 Nathan Hong Auburn, Ala. 2024
52 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
53 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
54 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
55 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
56 Zubin Sannakkayala Redmond, Wash. 2023
57 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
58 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
59 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
60 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023
61 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
62 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
63 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
64 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
65 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
66 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
67 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
68 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
69 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
70 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
71 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
72 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
73 Aiden Meyer Meridian, Idaho 2027
74 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
75 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
76 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
77 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
2 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
3 Olivia Ty San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
5 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
6 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
9 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
10 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
11 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024
12 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
13 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
2 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
4 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
5 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
6 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
7 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
8 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
9 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
10 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
11 Connor Downey Edwards, Colo. 2022
12 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
13 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
14 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
15 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022
16 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
17 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
18 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
19 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022
20 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
22 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
23 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022
24 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
25 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
26 Charlie Moen Edina, Minn. 2024
27 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
28 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
29 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
30 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
31 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
32 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
33 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
34 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
35 Mason Bratcher Gresham, Ore. 2022
36 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
37 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023
38 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
39 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
40 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
41 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
42 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
43 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
44 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
45 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
46 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
47 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
48 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
49 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
50 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
51 Nathan Hong Auburn, Ala. 2024
52 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
53 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
54 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
55 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
56 Zubin Sannakkayala Redmond, Wash. 2023
57 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
58 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
59 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
60 Carson Reynolds Draper, Utah 2023
61 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
62 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
63 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
64 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
65 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
66 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
67 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
68 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
69 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
70 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
71 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
72 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
73 Aiden Meyer Meridian, Idaho 2027
74 Keagan Bond Commerce City, Colo. 2024
75 Matthew McMahon Jupiter, Fla. 2024
76 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
77 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
2 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
3 Olivia Ty San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
5 Kali Lantis Spearfish, S.D. 2023
6 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
9 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
10 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
11 Hillary Yoon Herndon, Va. 2024
12 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
13 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
14 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023