AJGA Preview at Carolina Trace (Ages 12-15)
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Ten Boys with 1 tournament opportunity gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All applicants with 0 and 1 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
3 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
4 Will Brown
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
5 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
6 Cooper Burris Kannapolis, N.C. 2024
7 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
8 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
9 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
10 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
11 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
12 Andrew Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2026
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 Jake Dalton Hull, Ga. 2025
15 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
16 Matthew Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
17 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
18 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
19 Yaser Garcia Jr El Paso, Texas 2025
20 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
21 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024
22 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
23 Talan Harrison Kannapolis, N.C. 2025
24 Mason Howell
Thomasville, Ga. 2026
25 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
26 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
27 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
28 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
29 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
30 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
31 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
32 Freddy Ortmann Greensboro, N.C. 2024
33 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2026
34 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
35 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
36 Dylan Takenaga Durham, N.C. 2025
37 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
38 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
39 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
2 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025
3 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
4 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
5 Anna Eckmann Park Rapids, Minn. 2024
6 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
7 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
8 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
9 Lauryn Finley Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
10 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
11 Rebekah Im Las Vegas, Nev. 2027
12 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
13 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
14 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
15 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
16 Mia Pace Exton, Pa. 2024
17 Julia Sosa Austin, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
3 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
4 Will Brown
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
5 Conner Brummitt Abingdon, Va. 2025
6 Cooper Burris Kannapolis, N.C. 2024
7 Zachary Cerniglia Potomac Falls, Va. 2024
8 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
9 Will Chouinard Hamilton, N.Y. 2024
10 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
11 Ryan Coffey Deep River, Conn. 2024
12 Andrew Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2026
13 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
14 Jake Dalton Hull, Ga. 2025
15 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
16 Matthew Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024
17 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026
18 Walker Felton Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023
19 Yaser Garcia Jr El Paso, Texas 2025
20 Griffin Garvin Statesboro, Ga. 2024
21 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024
22 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
23 Talan Harrison Kannapolis, N.C. 2025
24 Mason Howell
Thomasville, Ga. 2026
25 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
26 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
27 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
28 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
29 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
30 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
31 Braeden Nelson West Des Moines, Iowa 2026
32 Freddy Ortmann Greensboro, N.C. 2024
33 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2026
34 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
35 Payton Schmitt Wake Forest, N.C. 2026
36 Dylan Takenaga Durham, N.C. 2025
37 Isaac Voisinet Missouri City, Texas 2024
38 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
39 Kevin Zhang Clemmons, N.C. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
2 Gia Culler-Guerra Miami Springs, Fla. 2025
3 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
4 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Orlando, Fla. 2026
5 Anna Eckmann Park Rapids, Minn. 2024
6 Maria Isabella Errichetto Southern Pines, N.C. 2027
7 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
8 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
9 Lauryn Finley Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
10 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
11 Rebekah Im Las Vegas, Nev. 2027
12 Ashnoor Kaur Roanoke, Va. 2027
13 Carter Lankford Lexington, Ky. 2026
14 McKenna Murphy Longwood, Fla. 2025
15 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
16 Mia Pace Exton, Pa. 2024
17 Julia Sosa Austin, Texas 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print