AJGA Preview at Meadowbrook
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 6, 2021.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 9, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria below:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 9, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria below:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
One Tournament Opportunity
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
Print
Boys
73 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ty Kretz | Alva, Fla. | 2021 | |||
2 | Ryan Lundy | Hopkinton, Mass. | 2021 | |||
3 | Colin Shultz | Wheaton, Ill. | 2021 | |||
4 | Corbin Walker | Ankeny, Iowa | 2021 | |||
5 | Tomas Amaya | Singer Island, Fla. | 2022 | |||
6 | Brady Baynes | Eden Prairie, Minn. | 2022 | |||
7 | Lucas Bischoff | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | |||
8 | Calen Bishop | Johnston, Iowa | 2022 | |||
9 | Steven Bleck | Williamsville, N.Y. | 2022 | |||
10 | Victor Caliguri | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | |||
11 | Brett Casey | Kansas City, Mo. | 2022 | |||
12 | Ethan Chernow | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2022 | |||
13 | Brock Dickson | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
14 | Dylan Dunne | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
15 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | |||
16 | Owen Gardner | Milwaukee, Wis. | 2022 | |||
17 | Jack Glaspy | Pewaukee, Wis. | 2022 | |||
18 | Carter Goebel | Breese, Ill. | 2022 | |||
19 | Drew Hall | Rock Island, Ill. | 2022 | |||
20 | Jackson Hulsey | St. Charles, Ill. | 2022 | |||
21 | Ethan Jensen | Island Lake, Ill. | 2022 | |||
22 | Robert Kimmel | Shaker Heights, Ohio | 2022 | |||
23 | Ramey Lloyd | Bozeman, Mont. | 2022 | |||
24 | Simon Murray | Wellesley, Mass. | 2022 | |||
25 | Owen Naughten | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
26 | Blake Northagen | Maple Grove, Minn. | 2022 | |||
27 | James Pryor | Kenilworth, Ill. | 2022 | |||
28 | Neel Sandhu | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | |||
29 | William Sanford | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | |||
30 | Brock Seiser | Waukee, Iowa | 2022 | |||
31 | Will Simpson | Pella, Iowa | 2022 | |||
32 | Andrew Steffan | Eureka, Mo. | 2022 | |||
33 | Palmer Valdez | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | |||
34 | Joe Volpentesta | Antigo, Wis. | 2022 | |||
35 | Lucas Walsh | Carrollton, Texas | 2022 | |||
36 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | |||
37 | Charles Allen | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 2023 | |||
38 | Adam Bolad | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | |||
39 | Max Bruening | Caseyville, Ill. | 2023 | |||
40 | Payton Burns | Swisher, Iowa | 2023 | |||
41 | Andrew Carey | Rockford, Ill. | 2023 | |||
42 | Ian Davis | Makanda, Ill. | 2023 | |||
43 | Quinn Earwood | Platte City, Mo. | 2023 | |||
44 | Maverick Erickson | Mcallen, Texas | 2023 | |||
45 | Noah Farland | Andover, Mass. | 2023 | |||
46 | Myles Jaden Fecundo | Pearland, Texas | 2023 | |||
47 | Julian Galindo Macias | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2023 | |||
48 | Landen Gerrish | Boise, Idaho | 2023 | |||
49 | Jack Hilgenberg | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2023 | |||
50 | Lucas Jinglov | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2023 | |||
51 | Dhruv Kantamsetty | Dallas, Texas | 2023 | |||
52 | Ronak Lalaji | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | |||
53 | Alec Lam | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | |||
54 | Jordan McCaslin | Arvada, Colo. | 2023 | |||
55 | Jimmy Mendel | Edina, Minn. | 2023 | |||
56 | Austin Plunkett | Paradise Valley, Ariz. | 2023 | |||
57 | Evan Raiche | Lakeville, Minn. | 2023 | |||
58 | Zachary Rouleau | Farmington, Minn. | 2023 | |||
59 | Jason Runbom | Galesburg, Ill. | 2023 | |||
60 | Owen Sawyer | Cedar Falls, Iowa | 2023 | |||
61 | Mason Siegfried | South Elgin, Ill. | 2023 | |||
62 | Billy Smith | Whitefish, Mont. | 2023 | |||
63 | Nate Stewart | Lake in the Hills, Ill. | 2023 | |||
64 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | |||
65 | Andrew Wexler | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | |||
66 | Xiangguo Zhai | (China) Walnut, Calif. | 2023 | |||
67 | Nathan Barbakoff | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
68 | Keagan Bond | Commerce City, Colo. | 2024 | |||
69 | Benjamin Book | Elm Grove, Wis. | 2024 | |||
70 | Dain Johnson | Middleton, Wis. | 2024 | |||
71 | Charles Kramer | St. Louis, Mo. | 2024 | |||
72 | Bobby Yun | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
73 | Bradley "Fritz" Rittel | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2026 |
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Anderson | Joliet, Ill. | 2021 | |||
2 | Lizzie Anderson | Lockport, Ill. | 2022 | |||
3 | Taylor Baik | Hillsborough, Calif. | 2022 | |||
4 | Reese Clark | Geneva, Ill. | 2022 | |||
5 | Taylor Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2022 | |||
6 | Abigale Morris | Buckeye, Ariz. | 2022 | |||
7 | Kiana Pouyat | North Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
8 | Emilia Rose | Chicago, Ill. | 2022 | |||
9 | Megha Vallabhaneni | Northville, Mich. | 2022 | |||
10 | Sarah Zheng | Bolingbrook, Ill. | 2022 | |||
11 | Andee Avery | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2023 | |||
12 | Rose Baynes | Eden Prairie, Minn. | 2023 | |||
13 | Kate Burke | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2023 | |||
14 | Katie Carman | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | |||
15 | Waverly Harper | Denton, Texas | 2023 | |||
16 | Nicole Johnson | Edwardsville, Ill. | 2023 | |||
17 | Gisella Lagrimas | Castle Rock, Colo. | 2023 | |||
18 | Sophia Lawler | Racine, Wis. | 2023 | |||
19 | Addiley Lloyd | Bozeman, Mont. | 2023 | |||
20 | Isabella Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Gabrielle Rettinghaus | Wentzville, Mo. | 2023 | |||
22 | Norah Roberts | Racine, Wis. | 2023 | |||
23 | Ava Salay | River Falls, Wis. | 2023 | |||
24 | Saachi Deshmukh | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2024 | |||
25 | Leah Gaidos | Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | |||
26 | Marisa Lerario | Bloomingdale, Ill. | 2024 | |||
27 | Eden Lohrbach | Ames, Iowa | 2024 | |||
28 | Kayla Maletto | Sinking Spring, Pa. | 2024 | |||
29 | Rylie Pryor | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
30 | Katelyn Walker | Kenosha, Wis. | 2024 | |||
31 | Kylie Walker | Kenosha, Wis. | 2024 | |||
32 | Waverly Yang | Woodbury, Minn. | 2024 | |||
33 | Ananya Ray | Bellevue, Wash. | 2026 |
Boys
73 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ty Kretz | Alva, Fla. | 2021 | |||
2 | Ryan Lundy | Hopkinton, Mass. | 2021 | |||
3 | Colin Shultz | Wheaton, Ill. | 2021 | |||
4 | Corbin Walker | Ankeny, Iowa | 2021 | |||
5 | Tomas Amaya | Singer Island, Fla. | 2022 | |||
6 | Brady Baynes | Eden Prairie, Minn. | 2022 | |||
7 | Lucas Bischoff | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | |||
8 | Calen Bishop | Johnston, Iowa | 2022 | |||
9 | Steven Bleck | Williamsville, N.Y. | 2022 | |||
10 | Victor Caliguri | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | |||
11 | Brett Casey | Kansas City, Mo. | 2022 | |||
12 | Ethan Chernow | Bloomfield Hills, Mich. | 2022 | |||
13 | Brock Dickson | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
14 | Dylan Dunne | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
15 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | |||
16 | Owen Gardner | Milwaukee, Wis. | 2022 | |||
17 | Jack Glaspy | Pewaukee, Wis. | 2022 | |||
18 | Carter Goebel | Breese, Ill. | 2022 | |||
19 | Drew Hall | Rock Island, Ill. | 2022 | |||
20 | Jackson Hulsey | St. Charles, Ill. | 2022 | |||
21 | Ethan Jensen | Island Lake, Ill. | 2022 | |||
22 | Robert Kimmel | Shaker Heights, Ohio | 2022 | |||
23 | Ramey Lloyd | Bozeman, Mont. | 2022 | |||
24 | Simon Murray | Wellesley, Mass. | 2022 | |||
25 | Owen Naughten | Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
26 | Blake Northagen | Maple Grove, Minn. | 2022 | |||
27 | James Pryor | Kenilworth, Ill. | 2022 | |||
28 | Neel Sandhu | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | |||
29 | William Sanford | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2022 | |||
30 | Brock Seiser | Waukee, Iowa | 2022 | |||
31 | Will Simpson | Pella, Iowa | 2022 | |||
32 | Andrew Steffan | Eureka, Mo. | 2022 | |||
33 | Palmer Valdez | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | |||
34 | Joe Volpentesta | Antigo, Wis. | 2022 | |||
35 | Lucas Walsh | Carrollton, Texas | 2022 | |||
36 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | |||
37 | Charles Allen | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 2023 | |||
38 | Adam Bolad | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | |||
39 | Max Bruening | Caseyville, Ill. | 2023 | |||
40 | Payton Burns | Swisher, Iowa | 2023 | |||
41 | Andrew Carey | Rockford, Ill. | 2023 | |||
42 | Ian Davis | Makanda, Ill. | 2023 | |||
43 | Quinn Earwood | Platte City, Mo. | 2023 | |||
44 | Maverick Erickson | Mcallen, Texas | 2023 | |||
45 | Noah Farland | Andover, Mass. | 2023 | |||
46 | Myles Jaden Fecundo | Pearland, Texas | 2023 | |||
47 | Julian Galindo Macias | Palo Alto, Calif. | 2023 | |||
48 | Landen Gerrish | Boise, Idaho | 2023 | |||
49 | Jack Hilgenberg | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 2023 | |||
50 | Lucas Jinglov | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2023 | |||
51 | Dhruv Kantamsetty | Dallas, Texas | 2023 | |||
52 | Ronak Lalaji | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | |||
53 | Alec Lam | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | |||
54 | Jordan McCaslin | Arvada, Colo. | 2023 | |||
55 | Jimmy Mendel | Edina, Minn. | 2023 | |||
56 | Austin Plunkett | Paradise Valley, Ariz. | 2023 | |||
57 | Evan Raiche | Lakeville, Minn. | 2023 | |||
58 | Zachary Rouleau | Farmington, Minn. | 2023 | |||
59 | Jason Runbom | Galesburg, Ill. | 2023 | |||
60 | Owen Sawyer | Cedar Falls, Iowa | 2023 | |||
61 | Mason Siegfried | South Elgin, Ill. | 2023 | |||
62 | Billy Smith | Whitefish, Mont. | 2023 | |||
63 | Nate Stewart | Lake in the Hills, Ill. | 2023 | |||
64 | Michael Takacs | Iowa City, Iowa | 2023 | |||
65 | Andrew Wexler | Orlando, Fla. | 2023 | |||
66 | Xiangguo Zhai | (China) Walnut, Calif. | 2023 | |||
67 | Nathan Barbakoff | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
68 | Keagan Bond | Commerce City, Colo. | 2024 | |||
69 | Benjamin Book | Elm Grove, Wis. | 2024 | |||
70 | Dain Johnson | Middleton, Wis. | 2024 | |||
71 | Charles Kramer | St. Louis, Mo. | 2024 | |||
72 | Bobby Yun | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
73 | Bradley "Fritz" Rittel | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2026 |
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Anderson | Joliet, Ill. | 2021 | |||
2 | Lizzie Anderson | Lockport, Ill. | 2022 | |||
3 | Taylor Baik | Hillsborough, Calif. | 2022 | |||
4 | Reese Clark | Geneva, Ill. | 2022 | |||
5 | Taylor Kondel | Grand Blanc, Mich. | 2022 | |||
6 | Abigale Morris | Buckeye, Ariz. | 2022 | |||
7 | Kiana Pouyat | North Barrington, Ill. | 2022 | |||
8 | Emilia Rose | Chicago, Ill. | 2022 | |||
9 | Megha Vallabhaneni | Northville, Mich. | 2022 | |||
10 | Sarah Zheng | Bolingbrook, Ill. | 2022 | |||
11 | Andee Avery | Carlsbad, Calif. | 2023 | |||
12 | Rose Baynes | Eden Prairie, Minn. | 2023 | |||
13 | Kate Burke | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2023 | |||
14 | Katie Carman | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | |||
15 | Waverly Harper | Denton, Texas | 2023 | |||
16 | Nicole Johnson | Edwardsville, Ill. | 2023 | |||
17 | Gisella Lagrimas | Castle Rock, Colo. | 2023 | |||
18 | Sophia Lawler | Racine, Wis. | 2023 | |||
19 | Addiley Lloyd | Bozeman, Mont. | 2023 | |||
20 | Isabella Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Gabrielle Rettinghaus | Wentzville, Mo. | 2023 | |||
22 | Norah Roberts | Racine, Wis. | 2023 | |||
23 | Ava Salay | River Falls, Wis. | 2023 | |||
24 | Saachi Deshmukh | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2024 | |||
25 | Leah Gaidos | Barrington, Ill. | 2024 | |||
26 | Marisa Lerario | Bloomingdale, Ill. | 2024 | |||
27 | Eden Lohrbach | Ames, Iowa | 2024 | |||
28 | Kayla Maletto | Sinking Spring, Pa. | 2024 | |||
29 | Rylie Pryor | Buffalo Grove, Ill. | 2024 | |||
30 | Katelyn Walker | Kenosha, Wis. | 2024 | |||
31 | Kylie Walker | Kenosha, Wis. | 2024 | |||
32 | Waverly Yang | Woodbury, Minn. | 2024 | |||
33 | Ananya Ray | Bellevue, Wash. | 2026 |
One Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
46 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | # of Tournament Opportunities |
PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Erlandson | Verona, Wis. | 2023 | 1 | |||
2 | Kyle Smetiouk | Delaware, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | |||
3 | Joe Houghton | Queen Creek, Ariz. | 2024 | 1 | |||
4 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | 1 | |||
5 | Griffin Mawson | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | 1 | |||
6 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | 1 | |||
7 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | 1 | |||
8 | Saket Kalidindi | Irving, Texas | 2025 | 1 | |||
9 | James Lee | Burlingame, Calif. | 2025 | 1 | |||
10 | Ryan Parker | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2025 | 1 | |||
11 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 1 | |||
12 | Glover Amick | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | |||
13 | Matthew Cohen | Lexington, Mass. | 2023 | 2 | |||
14 | Daniel Heister | Mason, Ohio | 2023 | 2 | |||
15 | Bode King | Hartland, Wis. | 2023 | 2 | |||
16 | Maxwell Tjoa | Cedar Falls, Iowa | 2023 | 2 | |||
17 | Adam Trahan | Crowley, La. | 2023 | 2 | |||
18 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | |||
19 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 2 | |||
20 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 2 | |||
21 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | |||
22 | Joey Scott | Lemont, Ill. | 2026 | 2 | |||
23 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | 3 | |||
24 | Elijah Galvan | Lakeway, Texas | 2024 | 3 | |||
25 | Salil Khanduja | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
26 | Luke Kruger | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
27 | Matai Naqica | Centennial, Colo. | 2024 | 3 | |||
28 | Eddie Scott | Lemont, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
29 | Chris Pollak | Aurora, Ohio | 2025 | 3 | |||
30 | Liam Lodding | Huntley, Ill. | 2026 | 3 | |||
31 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | |||
32 | Sahir Balyan | Simi Valley, Calif. | 2023 | 4 | |||
33 | Aiden Cudney | Appleton, Wis. | 2024 | 4 | |||
34 | Spencer Stuke | Delafield, Wis. | 2024 | 4 | |||
35 | Alexander Tseng | Portland, Ore. | 2024 | 4 | |||
36 | John Creamean | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | 5 | |||
37 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | |||
38 | Drew Hensen | Ankeny, Iowa | 2024 | 5 | |||
39 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | 5 | |||
40 | Carson Looney | Bethesda, Md. | 2025 | 5 | |||
41 | Luke Bailey | Encinitas, Calif. | 2024 | 6 | |||
42 | Mason Lewis | Edwardsville, Ill. | 2025 | 6 | |||
43 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | 7 | |||
44 | Matthew Lin | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | 8 | |||
45 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 8 | |||
46 | Coltrane Mittag | Ashland, Neb. | 2026 | 8 |
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | # of Tournament Opportunities |
PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Jevnick | Cave Creek, Ariz. | 2024 | 1 | |||
2 | Lauren Pierce | Granite Bay, Calif. | 2024 | 1 | |||
3 | Alexis Myers | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | 1 | |||
4 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 1 | |||
5 | Emmerson Hinds |
|
Boulder City, Nev. | 2027 | 1 | ||
6 | Katharine Marshall | Elburn, Ill. | 2023 | 2 | |||
7 | Bailey Burkett | Kansas City, Mo. | 2024 | 2 | |||
8 | Catalina Easley | Cantrall, Ill. | 2024 | 2 | |||
9 | Delaney Wade | Granger, Ind. | 2024 | 2 | |||
10 | Samantha Olson | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2024 | 3 | |||
11 | Abra Richmond | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | 3 | |||
12 | Reese Wallace | South Barrington, Ill. | 2027 | 3 | |||
13 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | 6 | |||
14 | Athena Singh | Morehead, Ky. | 2026 | 8 | |||
15 | Amelie Phung | Forest Hills, N.Y. | 2025 | 9 | |||
16 | Camryn Coffield | Hamilton, Ga. | 2026 | 10 | |||
17 | Eliana Saga | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2027 | 10 | |||
18 | Anna Song | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | 11 | |||
19 | Lisa Herman | Jenks, Okla. | 2026 | 15 |
Boys
46 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | # of Tournament Opportunities |
PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Erlandson | Verona, Wis. | 2023 | 1 | |||
2 | Kyle Smetiouk | Delaware, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | |||
3 | Joe Houghton | Queen Creek, Ariz. | 2024 | 1 | |||
4 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | 1 | |||
5 | Griffin Mawson | Traverse City, Mich. | 2024 | 1 | |||
6 | Charlie Moen | Edina, Minn. | 2024 | 1 | |||
7 | Matthew Sokorai | Ada, Mich. | 2024 | 1 | |||
8 | Saket Kalidindi | Irving, Texas | 2025 | 1 | |||
9 | James Lee | Burlingame, Calif. | 2025 | 1 | |||
10 | Ryan Parker | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2025 | 1 | |||
11 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 1 | |||
12 | Glover Amick | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | |||
13 | Matthew Cohen | Lexington, Mass. | 2023 | 2 | |||
14 | Daniel Heister | Mason, Ohio | 2023 | 2 | |||
15 | Bode King | Hartland, Wis. | 2023 | 2 | |||
16 | Maxwell Tjoa | Cedar Falls, Iowa | 2023 | 2 | |||
17 | Adam Trahan | Crowley, La. | 2023 | 2 | |||
18 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | 2 | |||
19 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 2 | |||
20 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 2 | |||
21 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | |||
22 | Joey Scott | Lemont, Ill. | 2026 | 2 | |||
23 | Will Balliet | Thornton, Colo. | 2024 | 3 | |||
24 | Elijah Galvan | Lakeway, Texas | 2024 | 3 | |||
25 | Salil Khanduja | Naperville, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
26 | Luke Kruger | Arlington Heights, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
27 | Matai Naqica | Centennial, Colo. | 2024 | 3 | |||
28 | Eddie Scott | Lemont, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | |||
29 | Chris Pollak | Aurora, Ohio | 2025 | 3 | |||
30 | Liam Lodding | Huntley, Ill. | 2026 | 3 | |||
31 | Ken Anderson | Windermere, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | |||
32 | Sahir Balyan | Simi Valley, Calif. | 2023 | 4 | |||
33 | Aiden Cudney | Appleton, Wis. | 2024 | 4 | |||
34 | Spencer Stuke | Delafield, Wis. | 2024 | 4 | |||
35 | Alexander Tseng | Portland, Ore. | 2024 | 4 | |||
36 | John Creamean | Winnetka, Ill. | 2024 | 5 | |||
37 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | |||
38 | Drew Hensen | Ankeny, Iowa | 2024 | 5 | |||
39 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | 5 | |||
40 | Carson Looney | Bethesda, Md. | 2025 | 5 | |||
41 | Luke Bailey | Encinitas, Calif. | 2024 | 6 | |||
42 | Mason Lewis | Edwardsville, Ill. | 2025 | 6 | |||
43 | Jackson Skinner | Birmingham, Ala. | 2025 | 7 | |||
44 | Matthew Lin | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | 8 | |||
45 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 8 | |||
46 | Coltrane Mittag | Ashland, Neb. | 2026 | 8 |
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | # of Tournament Opportunities |
PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Jevnick | Cave Creek, Ariz. | 2024 | 1 | |||
2 | Lauren Pierce | Granite Bay, Calif. | 2024 | 1 | |||
3 | Alexis Myers | Northbrook, Ill. | 2025 | 1 | |||
4 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 1 | |||
5 | Emmerson Hinds |
|
Boulder City, Nev. | 2027 | 1 | ||
6 | Katharine Marshall | Elburn, Ill. | 2023 | 2 | |||
7 | Bailey Burkett | Kansas City, Mo. | 2024 | 2 | |||
8 | Catalina Easley | Cantrall, Ill. | 2024 | 2 | |||
9 | Delaney Wade | Granger, Ind. | 2024 | 2 | |||
10 | Samantha Olson | Phoenix, Ariz. | 2024 | 3 | |||
11 | Abra Richmond | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | 3 | |||
12 | Reese Wallace | South Barrington, Ill. | 2027 | 3 | |||
13 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | 6 | |||
14 | Athena Singh | Morehead, Ky. | 2026 | 8 | |||
15 | Amelie Phung | Forest Hills, N.Y. | 2025 | 9 | |||
16 | Camryn Coffield | Hamilton, Ga. | 2026 | 10 | |||
17 | Eliana Saga | Stevenson Ranch, Calif. | 2027 | 10 | |||
18 | Anna Song | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | 11 | |||
19 | Lisa Herman | Jenks, Okla. | 2026 | 15 |