Justin Thomas Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: 43 Fully Exempt boys gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 23 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
3 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
5 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022
6 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
7 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
8 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
9 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
12 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
13 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
14 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
15 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
16 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
17 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
18 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
19 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
20 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
21 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021
22 Tyler Groomes Dublin, Ohio 2021
23 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
24 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
25 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
26 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
27 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
28 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
29 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021
30 Gavin McKune Richmond, Ky. 2022
31 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
32 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
33 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026
34 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
35 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2021
36 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
37 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
39 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
40 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
41 Cameron Roberts Pikeville, Ky. 2025
42 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
43 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
44 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
45 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022
46 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
47 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
48 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022
49 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
50 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
51 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021
52 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
53 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
54 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023
55 Rylan Wotherspoon Florence, Ky. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
7 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
8 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
9 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
10 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
11 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
12 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
13 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
14 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
15 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022
16 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
17 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
20 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
21 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
23 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
3 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
5 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022
6 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
7 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
8 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025
9 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
12 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
13 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
14 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
15 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
16 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
17 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
18 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
19 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
20 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
21 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021
22 Tyler Groomes Dublin, Ohio 2021
23 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
24 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio 2023
25 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
26 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
27 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
28 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
29 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021
30 Gavin McKune Richmond, Ky. 2022
31 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
32 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
33 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026
34 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
35 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, , Indonesia 2021
36 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
37 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
39 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
40 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
41 Cameron Roberts Pikeville, Ky. 2025
42 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
43 Jacob Settles Winchester, Ky. 2024
44 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
45 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022
46 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
47 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
48 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022
49 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
50 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
51 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021
52 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
53 Joe Wilson IV West Chester, Ohio 2022
54 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023
55 Rylan Wotherspoon Florence, Ky. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Isabella Bugg Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
6 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
7 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
8 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
9 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
10 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
11 Madison Hudson Dry Ridge, Ky. 2023
12 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
13 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
14 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
15 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022
16 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
17 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
18 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
19 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
20 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
21 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
23 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Haggin Lexington, Ky. 2021
2 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
3 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
5 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
6 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
7 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
8 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
11 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
14 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
15 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
16 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023
17 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
18 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023
19 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
20 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
21 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
22 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
23 Aiden Cudney Appleton, Wis. 2024
24 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021
25 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
26 D Tabor New Castle, Ind. 2022
27 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
28 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
29 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
30 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
31 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
32 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
33 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
34 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
35 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
36 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
37 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
38 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
39 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
40 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
41 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
42 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
43 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
44 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
45 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
46 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
47 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
48 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
49 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
50 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
51 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
52 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
53 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
54 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
55 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
56 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
57 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
58 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
59 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
60 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
61 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
62 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
63 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
64 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
65 Gage Mizuguchi Louisville, Ky. 2024
66 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
67 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
68 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
69 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
70 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
71 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
72 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
73 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
74 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
75 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
76 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
77 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
78 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
79 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
80 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
81 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
82 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
83 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
84 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
2 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026
3 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
6 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
7 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
8 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022
9 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
10 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
11 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
12 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
13 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
14 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
15 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
16 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
17 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
18 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
19 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
20 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
21 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
22 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Haggin Lexington, Ky. 2021
2 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
3 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
5 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
6 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
7 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
8 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
11 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
13 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
14 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
15 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
16 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023
17 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
18 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023
19 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
20 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
21 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
22 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
23 Aiden Cudney Appleton, Wis. 2024
24 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021
25 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
26 D Tabor New Castle, Ind. 2022
27 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
28 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
29 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
30 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
31 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
32 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
33 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
34 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
35 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
36 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
37 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
38 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
39 Micah Bertram Louisville, Ky. 2023
40 James Rogers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
41 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
42 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
43 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
44 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
45 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
46 Bradford Lacefield Versailles, Ky. 2026
47 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
48 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
49 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
50 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
51 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
52 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
53 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
54 Xander Tucker Bardstown, Ky. 2025
55 Michael Stagnaro Cincinnati, Ohio 2025
56 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
57 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
58 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
59 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
60 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
61 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
62 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
63 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
64 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
65 Gage Mizuguchi Louisville, Ky. 2024
66 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
67 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
68 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
69 Curtis Hastie Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
70 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
71 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
72 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
73 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
74 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
75 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
76 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
77 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
78 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
79 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
80 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
81 Cooper Drum Advance, N.C. 2024
82 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
83 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
84 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
2 Mia Hammond New Albany, Ohio 2026
3 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
4 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
5 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
6 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
7 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
8 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022
9 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
10 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
11 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
12 Reagan Ramage Burlington, Ky. 2025
13 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
14 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
15 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
16 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
17 Isabella Christy Paintsville, Ky. 2024
18 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
19 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
20 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
21 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
22 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024