Qualifier - AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/21 at 3pm ET, 5/24 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
4 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
7 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
10 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
11 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
12 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
13 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
14 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
15 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
16 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
18 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
19 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
21 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
22 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
23 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
24 Thomas (TJ) Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
25 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
26 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
27 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
28 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
29 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
30 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
31 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
32 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
33 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
34 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
35 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
36 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
37 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
38 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
39 Joel Melun Greenwood Village, Colo. 2022
40 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
41 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
42 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
43 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
44 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
45 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
46 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
47 Jack Pashel Englewood, Colo. 2022
48 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
49 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
50 Will Rinehart Aurora, Colo. 2022
51 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
52 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
53 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
54 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
55 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
56 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
57 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
58 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
59 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
60 Jackson Theiler Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
61 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
62 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
63 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
64 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
65 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
66 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
67 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
68 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
69 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
70 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
71 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
72 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
73 Lane Workman Carbondale, Kan. 2024
74 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
75 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
12 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
13 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
14 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
15 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
16 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
17 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
18 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
19 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
20 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
4 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
7 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
10 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
11 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
12 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
13 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
14 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
15 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
16 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
18 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
19 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
21 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
22 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
23 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
24 Thomas (TJ) Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
25 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
26 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
27 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
28 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
29 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
30 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
31 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
32 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
33 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
34 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
35 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
36 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
37 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
38 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
39 Joel Melun Greenwood Village, Colo. 2022
40 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
41 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
42 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
43 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
44 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
45 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
46 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
47 Jack Pashel Englewood, Colo. 2022
48 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
49 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
50 Will Rinehart Aurora, Colo. 2022
51 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
52 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
53 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
54 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
55 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
56 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
57 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
58 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
59 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
60 Jackson Theiler Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
61 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
62 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
63 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
64 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
65 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
66 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
67 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
68 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
69 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
70 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
71 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
72 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
73 Lane Workman Carbondale, Kan. 2024
74 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
75 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
4 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
5 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
6 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
7 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
12 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
13 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
14 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
15 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
16 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
17 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
18 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
19 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
20 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
2 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
4 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
5 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
6 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
2 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
4 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
5 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
6 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022