Qualifier - AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
4 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
7 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
10 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
11 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
12 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
13 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
14 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
15 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
16 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
17 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
18 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
19 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Thomas (TJ) Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
21 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
22 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
23 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
24 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
25 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
26 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
27 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
28 Joel Melun Greenwood Village, Colo. 2022
29 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
30 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
31 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
32 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
33 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
34 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
35 Jack Pashel Englewood, Colo. 2022
36 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
37 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
38 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
39 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
40 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
41 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
42 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
43 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
44 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
45 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Jackson Theiler Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
47 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
48 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
49 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
50 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
51 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
52 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
53 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
54 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
55 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
56 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
57 Lane Workman Carbondale, Kan. 2024
58 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
3 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
4 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
5 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
8 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
10 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
11 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
12 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
13 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Traejan Andrews Greeley, Colo. 2022
2 Brendan Archer Englewood, Colo. 2022
3 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
4 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Jake Chesler Firestone, Colo. 2022
7 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
8 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
9 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
10 Brady Duval Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2023
11 Graham Dzengelewski Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2021
12 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
13 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
14 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
15 Jake Gilbert Strasburg, Colo. 2022
16 Campbell Grage Colorado Springs, Colo. 2022
17 Christopher Gunlikson II Longmont, Colo. 2022
18 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
19 Thomas Herholtz Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
20 Thomas (TJ) Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
21 Carter Hinkle Windsor, Colo. 2023
22 Rhett Johnson Littleton, Colo. 2021
23 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
24 Dillon Le Arvada, Colo. 2024
25 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
26 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
27 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
28 Joel Melun Greenwood Village, Colo. 2022
29 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
30 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
31 Kaden Ochsendorf Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
32 Yusuke Ogi Arvada, Colo. 2023
33 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
34 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
35 Jack Pashel Englewood, Colo. 2022
36 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
37 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
38 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
39 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
40 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
41 Trace Saunders Longmont, Colo. 2023
42 Lucas Schulte Lone Tree, Colo. 2021
43 Evan Smith Pueblo, Colo. 2022
44 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
45 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Jackson Theiler Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
47 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
48 Jonathan Trigg Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2022
49 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
50 Bo Turnage Denver, Colo. 2022
51 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
52 Tyler Tyson Arvada, Colo. 2021
53 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
54 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
55 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
56 Liam Wood Aurora, Colo. 2022
57 Lane Workman Carbondale, Kan. 2024
58 Colin Young Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
2 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
3 Emily Cheng Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
4 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024
5 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
6 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
7 Kylee Hughes Eagle, Colo. 2022
8 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
10 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
11 Lily Nelson Commerce City, Colo. 2022
12 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
13 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
2 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
3 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
4 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
5 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
6 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
7 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
8 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Kerr Grand Junction, Colo. 2021
2 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
3 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
4 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
5 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
6 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
7 Dakota Dolph Pine, Colo. 2021
8 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
2 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
4 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
5 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
6 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
2 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
4 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
5 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. 2023
6 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
2 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
2 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
3 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
2 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
2 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
3 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023