Qualifier - AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/7 at 3pm ET, 5/10 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
69 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
3 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
5 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
6 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
7 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
8 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
11 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
12 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
13 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
14 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
17 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
18 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
19 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
20 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
21 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
22 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
23 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
24 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
25 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
26 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
27 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
28 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
29 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
30 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
31 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
32 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
33 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
34 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
35 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
36 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
37 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
38 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
39 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
40 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
41 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
42 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
43 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
44 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
45 Shray Patel Chandler, Ariz. 2024
46 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
47 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
48 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
49 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
50 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
51 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
52 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
53 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
54 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
55 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
56 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
57 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
58 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
59 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
60 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
61 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
62 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
63 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
64 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
65 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
66 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
67 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
68 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
69 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
7 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
8 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
9 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
10 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
11 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
13 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
14 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
21 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
22 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
23 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
24 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
25 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023

Boys
69 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
3 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
5 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
6 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
7 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
8 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
9 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
10 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
11 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
12 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
13 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
14 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
17 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
18 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
19 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
20 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
21 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
22 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
23 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
24 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
25 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
26 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
27 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
28 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
29 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
30 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
31 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
32 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
33 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
34 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
35 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
36 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
37 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
38 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
39 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
40 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
41 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
42 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
43 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
44 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
45 Shray Patel Chandler, Ariz. 2024
46 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
47 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
48 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
49 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
50 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
51 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
52 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
53 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
54 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
55 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
56 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
57 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
58 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
59 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
60 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
61 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
62 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
63 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
64 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
65 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
66 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
67 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
68 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
69 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
7 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
8 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
9 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
10 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
11 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
12 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
13 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
14 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
15 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
17 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
18 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
19 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
20 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
21 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
22 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
23 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
24 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
25 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
6 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
7 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
8 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
9 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
10 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
6 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
7 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
8 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
9 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
10 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023