Qualifier - AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
3 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
5 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
6 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
7 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
10 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
11 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
12 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
13 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
14 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
15 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
16 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
17 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
18 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
19 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
20 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
21 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
22 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
24 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
25 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
26 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
27 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
28 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
29 Shray Patel Chandler, Ariz. 2024
30 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
31 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
32 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
33 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
34 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
35 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
36 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
37 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
38 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
41 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
42 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
43 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
44 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
7 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
8 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
9 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
11 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
12 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
13 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
14 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
15 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
16 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
17 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
18 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
19 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
3 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
4 Dylan Brack Riverside, Calif. 2024
5 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
6 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
7 Vincent Cervantes Chandler, Ariz. 2024
8 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
9 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
10 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
11 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
12 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
13 Michael Fang (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2025
14 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
15 Ryan Hoffman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
16 Joe Houghton Chandler, Ariz. 2024
17 Reese Jensen Duxbury, Mass. 2024
18 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
19 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
20 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
21 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
22 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
24 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
25 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
26 Nathan Moore Encinitas, Calif. 2024
27 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
28 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
29 Shray Patel Chandler, Ariz. 2024
30 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
31 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
32 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
33 Kush Shah Chandler, Ariz. 2024
34 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
35 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
36 Jack Taylor Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
37 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
38 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
41 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
42 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
43 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
44 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
3 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
7 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
8 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
9 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
11 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
12 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
13 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
14 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
15 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
16 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
17 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
18 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025
19 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
2 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
3 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
4 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
7 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
2 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
3 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027
4 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
6 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
7 Cole Skotdal Seattle, Wash. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
6 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
7 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
8 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
9 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
10 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
6 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
7 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
8 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
9 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
10 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025
3 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Vilda Westh Blanc (Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. 2023
6 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
2 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
4 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
5 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
6 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
7 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tyler Loree Kula, Hawaii 2025
2 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
4 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
5 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
6 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
7 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024