Qualifier - Junior Golf Hub Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard Tee Times
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
2 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
3 Andrew Bilson Lititz, Pa. 2024
4 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
5 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
6 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
7 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
9 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
10 Patrick Ginnity Fitchburg, Mass. 2023
11 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
12 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
13 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
14 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
15 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
16 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
17 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
18 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
19 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
20 Jack McVeigh Holderness, N.H. 2025
21 Nevin Nardo York, Pa. 2024
22 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
23 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
24 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
25 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
26 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
27 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
28 Holden Schipper Lebanon, N.J. 2026
29 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
30 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
31 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
32 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
33 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
34 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
35 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
36 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
37 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
38 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
39 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
3 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
4 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
5 Mia Coppola Milford, Conn. 2023
6 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024
7 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
8 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
12 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
13 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
14 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
15 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
16 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
19 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
20 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
21 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
22 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Altschul Delray Beach, Fla. 2026
2 Krish Anand Monroe Township, N.J. 2025
3 Andrew Bilson Lititz, Pa. 2024
4 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
5 Jack Dare Moorestown, N.J. 2024
6 Ben Dawes Dundalk, Md. 2023
7 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Reilly Fowles Northampton, Mass. 2025
9 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024
10 Patrick Ginnity Fitchburg, Mass. 2023
11 Eli Hamelsky Newton, Mass. 2026
12 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
13 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024
14 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
15 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
16 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
17 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
18 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024
19 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025
20 Jack McVeigh Holderness, N.H. 2025
21 Nevin Nardo York, Pa. 2024
22 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
23 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
24 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
25 Cael Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2024
26 Jack Rosen Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
27 Kushaan Saran Vienna, Va. 2023
28 Holden Schipper Lebanon, N.J. 2026
29 Arth Sinha Oviedo, Fla. 2025
30 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024
31 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
32 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
33 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
34 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
35 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026
36 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
37 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
38 Thomas Young Center Valley, Pa. 2024
39 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2025
3 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
4 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
5 Mia Coppola Milford, Conn. 2023
6 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024
7 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
8 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
11 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
12 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
13 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
14 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024
15 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026
16 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
19 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
20 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
21 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
22 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
2 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024
2 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
3 James Spallone Chevy Chase, Md. 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Arjun Caprihan Florham Park, N.J. 2025
2 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
3 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
4 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
5 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
6 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
2 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
3 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
4 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
5 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
6 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
10 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
11 Ysabel Liu Short Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Arjun Caprihan Florham Park, N.J. 2025
2 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
3 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
4 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
5 Lane Krosse York, Pa. 2024
6 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
2 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026
3 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
4 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
5 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
6 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
9 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
10 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
11 Ysabel Liu Short Hills, N.J. 2026
12 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
5 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
6 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
7 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
8 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
9 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
10 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
11 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
12 Thomas Wen New York, N.Y. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
2 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026
3 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
3 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025
5 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
6 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
7 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
8 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
9 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
10 Dean Muratore Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
11 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026
12 Thomas Wen New York, N.Y. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024
2 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026
3 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025
4 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
5 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023