Qualifier - Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
2 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
3 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
4 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
5 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
6 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
9 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
10 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
11 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
12 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
13 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
14 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
15 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
16 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
17 Landon Penca Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
18 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
19 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
20 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
21 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
22 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
23 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
24 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
25 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
26 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
27 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
28 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
7 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
9 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
10 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
11 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
12 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
13 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
14 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
15 Ruihan Kendria Wang
(Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
16 Lorna Zhang Plain City, Ohio 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
2 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
3 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
4 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
5 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
6 Jacob Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
7 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
8 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
9 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
10 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
11 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
12 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
13 Jonas Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2025
14 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
15 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
16 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
17 Landon Penca Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
18 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
19 Vedant Rathi Dublin, Ohio 2024
20 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
21 Kyle Smith Akron, Ohio 2024
22 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
23 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
24 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
25 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024
26 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
27 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
28 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Maureen Burns Cincinnati, Ohio 2024
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
5 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
6 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024
7 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024
8 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
9 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024
10 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
11 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
12 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024
13 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
14 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
15 Ruihan Kendria Wang
(Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
16 Lorna Zhang Plain City, Ohio 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
4 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
6 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
7 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
8 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
9 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
10 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
11 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
12 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
13 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
14 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
16 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
7 Cameron Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
10 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
11 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
12 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
13 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
4 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 David Fuhrer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
6 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
7 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
8 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
9 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
10 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
11 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
12 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
13 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
14 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
15 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
16 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
2 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
7 Cameron Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Netra Reddy Kotta Irving, Texas 2026
10 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
11 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2025
12 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
13 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024